NAIA DAY 1 Results In Geneva


Sponsored links

Sporting Alert Staff | SportingAlert.com
Published on March 1, 2013 6:51 a.m. CST . 0 comment

The following are the results from the opening day of the NAIA National Indoor Track and Field Men’s and Women’s Championships at SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH.

Results on day one was highlighted by Briana Vander Woude of Dordt, who took the women’s Pentathlon and captured her school’s very first NAIA individual title.

The official video-streaming channel of the NAIA

Licensed to Lightning Event Management – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 2/28/2013 08:50 PM
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships – 2/28/2013 to 3/2/2013
SPIRE Institute in Geneva, OH
Results

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 14:30.37 3/3/2012 Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis 14:53.97Q
2 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson 14:57.04Q
3 Valle, Jordan SO Wayland Baptist 14:54.03Q
4 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist 14:58.12Q
5 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia 14:54.24Q
6 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis 14:58.20Q
7 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist 14:54.95Q
8 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor 14:58.25Q
9 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan 14:59.58q
10 Bahreini, Arya FR Oklahoma City 15:01.91q
11 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor 15:03.66q
12 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods 15:05.54q
13 Belcher, Aaron JR Indiana Tech 15:09.26
14 Molony, Brendon JR Aquinas 15:18.84
15 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands 15:25.58
16 Wolters, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 15:36.08
17 Lapresi, Colby SR Cen. Methodist 15:55.99
— Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone DNF

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 12:49.60 2/20/2004 Kenenisa Bekele, ETH
American: A 13:20.55 2/12/1982 Doug Padilla, Athletics West
Collegiate: C 13:20.4h 2/6/1981 Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP
Championship: N 13:52.15 1999 Silah Misoi, Life (GA)
2012 Champ: 14:30.37 3/3/2012 Edward Taragon, Wayland Baptist
SPIRE: S 13:46.04 2/23/2013 Zachary Mayhew, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rizzo, Phil SR St. Francis
2 Williamson, John-Paul FR Lindsey Wilson
3 Valle, Jordan SO Wayland Baptist
4 Taragon, Edward SR Wayland Baptist
5 Lowe, Matt SR Brescia
6 Reyes, Dylan JR St. Francis
7 Baker, Cordell SR Oklahoma Baptist
8 Martin, Nathan SR Spring Arbor
9 McLeod, Jason SR Bryan
10 Bahreini, Arya FR Oklahoma City
11 Anderson, Kyle SR Spring Arbor
12 Meyer, Ryan SR William Woods
Preliminaries
13 Belcher, Aaron JR Indiana Tech
14 Molony, Brendon JR Aquinas
15 Hamilton, Landon SR Cumberlands
16 Wolters, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist
17 Lapresi, Colby SR Cen. Methodist
— Mabe, Travis SR Cornerstone

Event 12 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory’s University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2012 Champ: 3:09.60 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/23/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Oklahoma Baptist 3:10.80Q 2
1) Douglas, Derik SR 2) Combs, Kenneth FR
3) Hinton, Travis SO 4) Allen, Jywayne FR
2 Wayland Baptist 3:14.93Q 1
1) Kent, Deon SR 2) Hall, U’Monta SO
3) Steele, Denard JR 4) Turner, Gregory JR
3 Indiana Tech 3:12.76Q 2
1) Rose, Robert FR 2) Person, Dareyus FR
3) Barnes, Austen JR 4) Edwards III, Harris FR
4 Grand View 3:15.16Q 1
1) Hammer, Wes JR 2) Alvarez, Alex JR
3) Porter, Tre FR 4) Vos, Zach JR
5 Cornerstone 3:15.61q 1
1) Schroeder, Eric SR 2) Perry, Spencer JR
3) Yeo, Zach SR 4) Versen, Ryan JR
6 Concordia (Neb.) 3:15.97q 2
1) Pleasant, Taiheem SO 2) Hinckfoot, Benjamin JR
3) Becker, Jonathon JR 4) Cartier, John JR
7 Olivet Nazarene 3:16.65q 1
1) Fields, Ty’rel JR 2) Willis, Sam SO
3) Keys, Reynauldt JR 4) Johnson, Ross JR
8 Concordia (Ore.) 3:16.93q 2
1) Reeher, Jordan SO 2) Bland, Joshua FR
3) Rhodes, Demetrius FR 4) Washington, Andre JR
9 Doane 3:17.06 2
1) Royse, Kyle FR 2) Pflasterer, Jory SR
3) Reynolds, Alex SR 4) McCrimmon, Kent FR
10 Westmont 3:17.30 1
1) Hatchett, Christian SO 2) Avendano, Bryan FR
3) Moore, Tyler FR 4) Braxton, Quincy SR
11 Aquinas 3:17.85 2
1) Bordeaux, Ray SO 2) Reed, Eric FR
3) Parnell, Jason SO 4) Teachout, Caleb SO
12 Southern Oregon 3:18.60 2
1) Perrino, Nick SO 2) Muswieck, Josh SO
3) Sharp, Cory FR 4) Olander, Jonz SO
13 Langston 3:19.41 2
1) Guilloux, Samuel FR 2) Smith, Brandon SR
3) Walters, David SR 4) Robinson, Dontavius SR
14 Embry-Riddle 3:19.49 1
1) Frenot, Jean JR 2) Dori, Alex SO
3) Laing, Brian SR 4) Fuller, Joe SO
15 Siena Heights 3:24.05 1
1) Haines, Zakary FR 2) Mutatu, Rangariro SO
3) Darby, Anton JR 4) Moore, Logan JR
— Dordt DNF 1
1) Floen, Jake FR 2) Floen, Aaron SR
3) Tholen, Ryan SR 4) Pfeifle, Nic SR

Event 12 Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:02.83 3/7/1999 United States, USA
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 U.S.A., U.S.A.
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.51 3/12/2005 Florida, Florida
Clark, Middleton, Pastor, Clement
Championship: N 3:09.40 3/10/2007 St. Gregory’s University (Ok), St. Gregory
D Thornton, W McCaskill, J Jones, J Hughes
2012 Champ: 3:09.60 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
D Howard, L Dolphus, G Turner, J Davis
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/23/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
R Hall, D McKenzie, C Sandefer, J Leitis
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Oklahoma Baptist
2 Wayland Baptist
3 Indiana Tech
4 Grand View
5 Cornerstone
6 Concordia (Neb.)
7 Olivet Nazarene
8 Concordia (Ore.)
Preliminaries
9 Doane
10 Westmont
11 Aquinas
12 Southern Oregon
13 Langston
14 Embry-Riddle
15 Siena Heights
— Dordt

Event 13 Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2012 Champ: 7:33.55 3/2/2012 Morningside, Morningside
B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Morningside 7:37.46Q
1) Welp, Jay SO 2) Chapman, Taylor JR
3) Harris, John SR 4) Larsen, Monte SR
2 Wayland Baptist 7:43.33Q
1) Dunn, Kevin FR 2) Booker, Dewayne JR
3) Lopez, Lucius SR 4) Marsh, Shevaun JR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 7:38.24Q
1) Byrd, Rah’Man SR 2) Brooks, Ryan SR
3) Bish, Travis SR 4) Sheperson, Clay FR
4 Olivet Nazarene 7:43.74Q
1) Mizeur, Nicholas JR 2) Powers, David SO
3) Willoughby, Brian JR 4) Hawn, Marshall SO
5 Indiana Tech 7:41.07q
1) Adair, Matt FR 2) Spangler, Seth JR
3) Reynard, Brandon SR 4) Radionoff, Nick SO
6 Concordia (Neb.) 7:41.88q
1) Sievert, Benjamin SO 2) Prahlow, Adam JR
3) Malan, Andrew JR 4) Hoffman, Jared SR
7 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:44.38q
1) Bodin, Taylor JR 2) Anderson, Kyle FR
3) Hovland, Logan SO 4) Giddings, Skyler SO
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 7:51.32q
1) Ferris, Jake JR 2) Hopkins, Tevin FR
3) Topp, Mike SR 4) Bahret, Danny SO
9 Grace 7:52.30
1) Graham, Donovan SO 2) Taylor, Lance FR
3) Drew, Ben JR 4) Rex, Jonathan JR
10 Tabor 7:55.80
1) Magos, Phillip SO 2) Mueller, Bret FR
3) Vogel, Nathan JR 4) Daugherty, Garrett SO
11 Columbia College 7:57.71
1) McCulloch, Michael FR 2) Thurman, Jason FR
3) Gorham, Cody FR 4) Sander, Devin FR
12 Spring Arbor 7:57.97
1) Miller, Ian SO 2) Guzdial, Andrew SR
3) Conrad, Chris JR 4) Rabe, Luke FR
13 Lee (Tenn.) 8:01.31
1) Knuth, Justin SO 2) Gullette, Adam SO
3) Trollinger, John FR 4) Christensen, Adam FR
14 St. Ambrose 8:04.05
1) Barnes, Aubrey JR 2) Darmody, John SR
3) McNamara, Nate JR 4) Gentzler, Nick SO
15 Southwestern (Kan.) 8:05.13
1) Warnke, Nick SO 2) Anders, Eric JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Drendel, Conner SR
16 Cornerstone 8:13.07
1) Holmberg, Jared SO 2) Grey, Tyler JR
3) Darling, Michael SO 4) Schaaf, Derek FR

Event 13 Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 7:31.55 1999 California Baptist, California Baptist
Browne, Adams, Ethridge, Browne
2012 Champ: 7:33.55 3/2/2012 Morningside, Morningside
B Wright, T Chapman, J Harris, M Larsen
SPIRE: S 7:32.60 2013 Uconn, UConn
Levine, Bennatan, Bennatan, Chavez
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Morningside
2 Wayland Baptist
3 Oklahoma Baptist
4 Olivet Nazarene
5 Indiana Tech
6 Concordia (Neb.)
7 Northwestern (Iowa)
8 St. Francis (Ill.)
Preliminaries
9 Grace
10 Tabor
11 Columbia College
12 Spring Arbor
13 Lee (Tenn.)
14 St. Ambrose
15 Southwestern (Kan.)
16 Cornerstone

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:50.88 3/7/2009 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono
2012 Champ: 9:51.31 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Dickinson St. 9:59.08Q
1) Patrick, Denis JR 2) Magstadt, Nathan JR
3) Sandbak, Dustin JR 4) Carter, Dante FR
2 Southern Oregon 10:03.82Q
1) Boyd-Helm, Zach FR 2) Stevens, Sullivan SO
3) Jorgensen, Kevin FR 4) Avila, Eric FR
3 Cumberlands 10:05.10Q
1) Whyte, Donnie SO 2) Willis, Erik SO
3) Kelly, Brendan JR 4) Lopez, Aundreas SR
4 College of Idaho 10:01.09Q
1) Bolin, Dominic SR 2) Hershey, Evan FR
3) Hampton, Nick JR 4) Montgomery, Greg SR
5 Carroll 10:05.38Q
1) Williams, Derrick FR 2) Peliska, Taylor JR
3) Solly, Troy JR 4) Pocha, Lyle SO
6 Cornerstone 10:05.62Q
1) Courtright, Jared SR 2) Versen, Ryan JR
3) Bourdon, Zach SR 4) Falland, Louis JR
7 Wayland Baptist 10:03.43q
1) Boen, Hildon SR 2) Sutherland, Stephen FR
3) Marsh, Shevaun JR 4) Valle, Jordan SO
8 Eastern Oregon 10:05.77q
1) Coxen, Kody JR 2) Rosenau, Ryan SO
3) Booth, Ryan SR 4) Benson, Doug SR
9 Emmanuel 10:06.41
1) Ayala, Leonel SO 2) Alexander, Ethan SO
3) Massey, Carson SO 4) Holbert, Jonah SO
10 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:06.96
1) Drendel, Conner SR 2) Willard, Brandyn JR
3) McDaniel, Sam JR 4) Adelman, Frank SR
11 Concordia (Neb.) 10:07.15
1) Hoffman, Jared SR 2) Heiden, Alex JR
3) Prahlow, Adam JR 4) Morrissey, Colin SR
12 Lee (Tenn.) 10:07.82
1) Elliott, Terris FR 2) Davis, Brad FR
3) Kipchumba, Emmanuel FR 4) Walker, Mike SR
13 Oklahoma Baptist 10:08.55
1) Barnes, Cole FR 2) Caster, Henry JR
3) Camacho, Cody SR 4) Cates, Zack SO
14 Baker 10:10.11
1) Nall, Taylor SR 2) Kristofferson, Kellen SR
3) Larson, Eric SR 4) Bryan, Jeremy FR
15 Westmont 10:12.10
1) Donner, David JR 2) Ortlund, Bradford FR
3) Evans, Nathan FR 4) Bradford, Evan JR
16 Biola 10:16.13
1) Daedler, Andrew SO 2) McCahon, James FR
3) Brinson, Shane FR 4) Ledesma, Danny JR
17 St. Xavier 10:16.89
1) Hancock, Eric FR 2) Stancato, John SO
3) Kenney, Shane JR 4) Corcoran, Brian SO
18 Vanguard 10:31.03
1) Barela, Cameron SO 2) Alexander, Quinton FR
3) Barr, Austin SO 4) Dutchover, Tyler SO
19 Indiana Wesleyan 10:32.06
1) McKnight, Conner FR 2) Dias, Malcolm FR
3) Martin, Hansen JR 4) Mitchell, Matt SR
20 Aquinas 10:33.59
1) Willet, Thomas FR 2) Vojtko, Andrew JR
3) Whise, Nick FR 4) Towne, Jacob FR
21 Indiana Tech 10:33.61
1) Rouwhorst, Matt FR 2) Ruth, D’Quan SO
3) Marshall, Deshawn FR 4) Johnson, Zack FR
22 Embry-Riddle 10:39.06
1) Larson, Ryan FR 2) Hemingway, Jon JR
3) L’Heureux, Dalton SO 4) Bett, Vincent SO

Event 14 Men Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 9:28.83 3/10/2000 Stanford, Stanford
Jennings, Kelty, Stember, Riley
Collegiate: C 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
Brannen, Talbert, Ellerton, Willis
Championship: N 9:50.88 3/7/2009 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
Zambrows, Logan, Richardson, Rono
2012 Champ: 9:51.31 3/3/2012 Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist
H Boen, U Hall, J Morris, K Kithuka
SPIRE: S 9:39.87 2/22/2013 Penn State, Penn State
R Creese, M Gilmore, R Brennan, B Kidder
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dickinson St.
2 Southern Oregon
3 Cumberlands
4 College of Idaho
5 Carroll
6 Cornerstone
7 Wayland Baptist
8 Eastern Oregon
Preliminaries
9 Emmanuel
10 Southwestern (Kan.)
11 Concordia (Neb.)
12 Lee (Tenn.)
13 Oklahoma Baptist
14 Baker
15 Westmont
16 Biola
17 St. Xavier
18 Vanguard
19 Indiana Wesleyan
20 Aquinas
21 Indiana Tech
22 Embry-Riddle

Event 21 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 5781 3/7/2009 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
2012 Champ: 6
SPIRE: S 5781 2012 Robbie Haynie, Eastern Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 3033
2 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 2990
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 2978
4 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 2785
5 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 2719
6 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 2695
7 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 2687
8 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 2647
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 2567
10 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 2491
11 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 2478
12 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 2471
13 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 2403
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 2329
15 Mellado, David FR Judson 1723

Event 21 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 7.15 1 830
2 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 7.20 1 813
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 7.22 2 806
4 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 7.23 2 802
5 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 7.25 1 796
6 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 7.26 1 792
7 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 7.29 1 782
7 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 7.29 2 782
9 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 7.33 1 769
10 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 7.36 1 759
11 Mellado, David FR Judson 7.47 2 723
12 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 7.48 2 719
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 7.49 2 716
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 7.85 2 604
15 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 7.91 1 586
16 Conely, Kameron SR Oklahoma Baptist 8.80 2 350

Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 6.88m 22-07.00 785
6.65m 6.88m 6.81m
2 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 6.87m 22-06.50 783
6.87m FOUL FOUL
3 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 6.79m 22-03.50 764
6.55m 6.79m 6.71m
4 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 6.60m 21-08.00 720
FOUL 6.60m 6.60m
5 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 6.59m 21-07.50 718
6.56m 6.59m 6.52m
6 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.46m 6.57m 6.55m
7 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 6.53m 21-05.25 704
FOUL 6.53m 6.37m
8 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 6.44m 21-01.50 684
FOUL 6.44m FOUL
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.24m 6.20m 6.35m
10 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 6.30m 20-08.00 652
FOUL FOUL 6.30m
11 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 6.28m 20-07.25 648
FOUL 6.01m 6.28m
12 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 6.25m 20-06.25 641
6.25m 6.16m 5.48m
13 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 6.21m 20-04.50 632
6.02m FOUL 6.21m
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 5.81m 19-00.75 546
5.74m 5.60m 5.81m
— Mellado, David FR Judson FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 21 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 13.47m 44-02.50 696
FOUL 13.47m FOUL
2 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 12.80m 42-00.00 655
12.38m 12.22m 12.80m
3 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 12.53m 41-01.50 639
12.25m 12.53m 12.24m
4 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 12.40m 40-08.25 631
12.28m FOUL 12.40m
5 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 12.17m 39-11.25 617
12.00m 12.17m 12.06m
6 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 11.92m 39-01.25 602
11.55m 10.15m 11.92m
7 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 11.75m 38-06.75 591
10.91m 11.75m 11.19m
8 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 11.46m 37-07.25 574
10.79m 11.46m 11.33m
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 11.19m 36-08.50 557
11.19m 10.99m 11.08m
10 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.19m 10.49m 10.40m
11 Mellado, David FR Judson 9.77m 32-00.75 472
FOUL 9.21m 9.77m
12 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 9.68m 31-09.25 466
9.45m 9.20m 9.68m
13 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 9.52m 31-03.00 457
FOUL 8.92m 9.52m
14 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 9.37m 30-09.00 448
9.37m 9.12m 8.96m
15 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 9.11m 29-10.75 432
8.38m 8.85m 9.11m

Event 21 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Keeney, Rob SR Doane 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
1 Bullock, James FR Cumberlands 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX
3 Wolken, Kale FR Doane 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 Sullins, Calvin JR Siena Heights 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XO O O XXX
5 Connealy, Jacob SO Benedictine 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
6 Holmquist, Jake SR Hastings 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
7 Von Seggern, Max JR Midland 1.86m 6-01.25 679
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
8 Higgins, Brad SR Doane 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O O XXX
9 Schurr, Chris JR Siena Heights 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
10 Dougherty, Andy JR Morningside 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX
11 Neal, Caleb SO Oklahoma Baptist 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
11 Adger, Bryce JR Grand View 1.71m 5-07.25 552
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXX
13 Mellado, David FR Judson 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
14 Derscheid, Travis SR Siena Heights 1.65m 5-05.00 504
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
15 Hurd, Michael SO College of Idaho 1.56m 5-01.25 434
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O PPP O XXX

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 16:53.37 3/3/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist 17:50.26Q
2 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (Cal.) 17:55.46Q
3 Garwood, Kristen FR Hannibal-LaGrang 17:50.77Q
4 Nelson, Trisha SR Bethel (Ind.) 17:56.95Q
5 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan 17:57.71Q
6 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazarene 17:57.73Q
7 Kent, Kimberly SO Vanguard 17:58.08Q
8 Steemers, Jodine JR Eastern Oregon 18:00.90Q
9 Shares, Ashley SO St. Xavier 17:59.96q
10 Hafner, Hannah SO Carroll 18:01.21q
11 Aslakson, Donna FR St. Francis 18:02.87q
12 Opp, Lauren SO Dordt 18:03.99q
13 Held, Cheryl SR William Woods 18:05.16
14 Falconer, Chantalle JR Olivet Nazarene 18:08.89
15 Soholt, Carrie SO Biola 18:15.10
16 Mains, Neysa FR Biola 18:23.03
17 Spahr, Gretchen SO Huntington 18:27.33
18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis 18:30.82
19 Sears, Emily FR Northwest U. 18:30.94
20 Governor, Meagan SO Northwest U. 18:34.11
21 Roche, Janalis SO Olivet Nazarene 18:40.58
22 Rosa, Megan JR Baker 18:42.28
23 Kalicinska, Monika SR St. Gregory’s 18:43.74
24 Willems, Emileigh FR Wayland Baptist 18:53.45
25 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis 19:10.87
26 Kleinsasser, Johanna SO Oklahoma Baptist 19:11.68

Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
World: W 14:27.42 1/27/2007 Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH
American: A 15:07.44 2/18/2001 Marla Runyan, Asics
Collegiate: C 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Championship: N 16:20.97 2005 Mirian Kaumba, Oklahoma Baptist
2012 Champ: 16:53.37 3/3/2012 Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific
SPIRE: S 16:09.95 2/16/2013 Shauna McNiff, Connecticut
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Helker, Hannah SO Oklahoma Baptist
2 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (Cal.)
3 Garwood, Kristen FR Hannibal-LaGrang
4 Nelson, Trisha SR Bethel (Ind.)
5 Davis, Jessica SR Texas Wesleyan
6 Ellingboe, Kortney SR Olivet Nazarene
7 Kent, Kimberly SO Vanguard
8 Steemers, Jodine JR Eastern Oregon
9 Shares, Ashley SO St. Xavier
10 Hafner, Hannah SO Carroll
11 Aslakson, Donna FR St. Francis
12 Opp, Lauren SO Dordt
Preliminaries
13 Held, Cheryl SR William Woods
14 Falconer, Chantalle JR Olivet Nazarene
15 Soholt, Carrie SO Biola
16 Mains, Neysa FR Biola
17 Spahr, Gretchen SO Huntington
18 Ringstmeyer, Lisa SO St. Francis
19 Sears, Emily FR Northwest U.
20 Governor, Meagan SO Northwest U.
21 Roche, Janalis SO Olivet Nazarene
22 Rosa, Megan JR Baker
23 Kalicinska, Monika SR St. Gregory’s
24 Willems, Emileigh FR Wayland Baptist
25 Hoy, Kaitlin SO St. Francis
26 Kleinsasser, Johanna SO Oklahoma Baptist

Event 33 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers
2012 Champ: 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/23/2013 Illinois, Illinois
A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Doane 3:45.62Q 1
1) Holtmeier, Sydney FR 2) Wright, Lacey JR
3) Sughroue, Jessa SO 4) Farquharson, Sandrae FR
2 Oklahoma Baptist 3:46.69Q 2
1) Marical, Aspen SO 2) Cooper, Uniqua JR
3) Shimanek, Evan SR 4) Warrior, Stacy JR
3 Southern-NO 3:47.14Q 3
1) Robinson, Leonie FR 2) Hunter, Tamara JR
3) Bennett, Orenthia FR 4) Jenkins, Safia SR
4 Indiana Tech 3:46.56Q 1
1) Smith, Chauntiel SO 2) Armbrister, Shayne SO
3) Kimbrough, Jamela JR 4) Flake, Kirsten SO
5 Wayland Baptist 3:48.27Q 3
1) Gay, Natasha SR 2) Quiah, Angie SO
3) Anderson, Valencia JR 4) Gittens, Kesley FR
6 Langston 3:48.85Q 2
1) McNeal, Dearra JR 2) Brown, Ce’Aira FR
3) Patterson, Kierra SO 4) Corbitt, Lauren JR
7 Bethel (Tenn.) 3:49.30q 1
1) Montague, Arielle SR 2) Garrett, Ronnika SR
3) Blanc, Julie-Anne SR 4) Gray, Jessica SO
8 Olivet Nazarene 3:53.53q 2
1) Goedhart, Kamaria SO 2) Ortiz, Alexandra SO
3) Gold, Kalla FR 4) Carman, Rachel JR
9 Westmont 3:53.69 1
1) Chevalier, Amanda SR 2) Stormans, Laurel SR
3) Koopmans, Kaylin FR 4) Hodges, Elysia SO
10 Baker 3:56.57 2
1) Lane, Khadijah FR 2) Sloan, Tyler SO
3) Patnode, Jaime JR 4) Stanbrough, Jenna SO
11 Eastern Oregon 3:57.28 3
1) Sullivan, Megan FR 2) Baldovino, Talissa JR
3) Olivo, Irene SO 4) Booth, Kadie JR
12 Dordt 3:57.32 2
1) Wilgenburg, Siera FR 2) Postma, Tara SR
3) Broersma, Marisa FR 4) Bonnema, Katie JR
13 Aquinas 3:59.04 2
1) Fuller, Brooke JR 2) Klawieter, Courtney FR
3) Comer, Fiana FR 4) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO
14 Indiana Wesleyan 4:01.35 3
1) Benware, Talia FR 2) Gaesser, Angel FR
3) Tiernon, Tracey SO 4) Miller, Allix SO
15 Hastings 4:01.66 3
1) Parnell, Porche SO 2) Leichleiter, Michelle SO
3) Balldridge, Erin SO 4) Jackson, Abby SO
16 Siena Heights 4:02.71 3
1) Johnson, Jalesia FR 2) Benschoter, Brittney FR
3) Johnson, Elaine FR 4) Knannlein, Arika SO
17 Cornerstone 4:03.52 1
1) Lipa, Lindsay SO 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR
3) Sayers, Lyndee FR 4) Souza, Anita SO

Event 33 Women 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
World: W 3:23.37 1/28/2006 Russia, RUS
American: A 3:27.59 3/7/1999 National Team, U.S.A.
Hennagan, Collins, Feagin-Alexander, Porter
Collegiate: C 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas, Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Championship: N 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
Warrior, Tracey, Levy, Chambers
2012 Champ: 3:39.83 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
S Warrior, N Tracey, J Levy, V Chambers
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/23/2013 Illinois, Illinois
A Thomas, M Akinosun, M Golliday, A Spencer
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Doane
2 Oklahoma Baptist
3 Southern-NO
4 Indiana Tech
5 Wayland Baptist
6 Langston
7 Bethel (Tenn.)
8 Olivet Nazarene
Preliminaries
9 Westmont
10 Baker
11 Eastern Oregon
12 Dordt
13 Aquinas
14 Indiana Wesleyan
15 Hastings
16 Siena Heights
17 Cornerstone

Event 34 Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2012 Champ: 9:05.99 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
School Prelims
================================================================
1 Biola 9:09.54Q
1) Hunt, Kellian FR 2) Gasner, Anika FR
3) Hoverson, Alicia FR 4) Sciarra, Alexandra JR
2 Morningside 9:17.56Q
1) Reece, Mckenzie SR 2) Petsche, Jen FR
3) Heitkamp, Hailee JR 4) Mathes, Breanna SR
3 Concordia (Neb.) 9:23.73Q
1) Schwalenberg, Jena SR 2) Williams, Jenean JR
3) Letts, Megan JR 4) Wood, Kimberly FR
4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:19.86Q
1) Moore, Taylor JR 2) Graham, Kelsey FR
3) Warfield, Whitney FR 4) Rogers, Kati FR
5 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:23.88Q
1) Morman, Rachel JR 2) Bond, Samantha JR
3) Suttman, Erin JR 4) Topp, Jamie SR
6 Westmont 9:23.92Q
1) Johnson, Ali FR 2) Cherne, Corinne SO
3) Adams, Alexandria FR 4) Nealon, Theresa SR
7 Embry-Riddle 9:24.20q
1) Eschbach, Lauren SO 2) Tafoya, Martina FR
3) Bonk, Nicole SR 4) Coelho, Karina SR
8 Davenport 9:24.21q
1) Vanderbaan, Kelsee JR 2) Homfeld, Tara FR
3) Jerrils, Rachel JR 4) Baron, Stacey JR
9 Lee (Tenn.) 9:25.25
1) Miller, Storyie FR 2) Childers, Jessica FR
3) Arnesen, Emily SR 4) Bryan, Cayce SO
10 Indiana Wesleyan 9:25.49
1) Sandberg, Christina JR 2) Kamp, Julie FR
3) Ewert, Kayla JR 4) Gaesser, Angel FR
11 Olivet Nazarene 9:25.59
1) Endrizzi, Hannah SR 2) Dean, Kathryn FR
3) Lippencott, Kylie SO 4) Trank, Christy JR
12 Dordt 9:26.34
1) Harkema, Merissa SR 2) Buikema, Renee SO
3) Byl, Kayla FR 4) Koerner, Lillie SO
13 Northwestern (Iowa) 9:26.70
1) Gildersleeve, Dawn JR 2) Hobbs, Brianna JR
3) Niewenhuis, Jackie JR 4) Spranger, Lauren FR
14 Bethel (Ind.) 9:28.00
1) Dudley, Lauren JR 2) Adams, Christina JR
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Dvojacki, Dominique SR
15 Wayland Baptist 9:29.95
1) Hannah, Kristy JR 2) Cejas, Melissa SO
3) Steele, Chelsey FR 4) Echols, Jessica FR
16 Indiana Tech 9:31.63
1) Lott, Jasmine FR 2) Gaines, Cherie SO
3) Streahle, Emily FR 4) Conger, Brenna FR
17 Taylor 9:34.16
1) Oleson, Sarina FR 2) Neideck, Sarah SO
3) Carver, Grace FR 4) Price, Erin JR
18 Concordia (Cal.) 9:39.41
1) Conde, Arielly SO 2) Cumming, Kailey FR
3) Marquardt, Jessica FR 4) Pluemer, Laura SO
19 Spring Arbor 9:40.62
1) Gunderson, Faith JR 2) Curtis, Amanda SO
3) Albert, Paige FR 4) Fredrick, Sarah JR
20 St. Ambrose 9:42.18
1) Camp, Courtney FR 2) Groenhagen, Kate FR
3) Beckett, Katie JR 4) Byrne, Megan FR
21 Dakota State 9:43.79
1) Sveen, Kayla FR 2) Warnke, Stephanie SR
3) Fritz, Brooke FR 4) Uher, Stephanie SR
22 Grand View 9:48.76
1) McFayden, Allison SR 2) Ayers, Dede FR
3) Nielsen, Jasmine SO 4) Hammond, Brooke FR

Event 34 Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Championship: N 8:50.86 3/10/2006 Simon Fraser Univ (Bc), Simon Fraser
A Krasovska, H Mancell, R Johnstone, J Howard
2012 Champ: 9:05.99 3/3/2012 Oklahoma Baptist, Oklahoma Baptist
N Tracey, J Troxell, S Drew, H Helker
SPIRE: S 8:40.50 2013 Villanova, Villanova
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Biola
2 Morningside
3 Concordia (Neb.)
4 Oklahoma Baptist
5 St. Francis (Ill.)
6 Westmont
7 Embry-Riddle
8 Davenport
Preliminaries
9 Lee (Tenn.)
10 Indiana Wesleyan
11 Olivet Nazarene
12 Dordt
13 Northwestern (Iowa)
14 Bethel (Ind.)
15 Wayland Baptist
16 Indiana Tech
17 Taylor
18 Concordia (Cal.)
19 Spring Arbor
20 St. Ambrose
21 Dakota State
22 Grand View

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2012 Champ: 11:45.59 3/3/2012 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Prelims
================================================================
1 College of Idaho 12:04.06Q 1204.055
1) Johnson, Sarah JR 2) Sibert, Jasmine JR
3) Smith, Elynn SR 4) Holt, Hillary JR
2 Carroll 12:12.94Q
1) Hughes, Bailey FR 2) Knoll, Mallery SO
3) Torres, Sandy FR 4) Mathes, Jordan FR
3 Oklahoma Baptist 12:19.82Q
1) Fritz, Katelyn FR 2) Watkins, Clarissa SO
3) Warfield, Whitney FR 4) Dent, Miranda FR
4 Biola 12:04.06Q 1204.056
1) Kung, Ilima FR 2) Lemphers, Tayllor SO
3) Gasner, Anika FR 4) Hunt, Kellian FR
5 Cornerstone 12:19.19Q
1) Louisignau, Jill JR 2) Hampton, Larissa SO
3) Tremaine, Audrey FR 4) Contreras, Julia SR
6 Concordia (Ore.) 12:20.32Q
1) Elliott, Mikel FR 2) Richardson, Kayla JR
3) VonBargen, Megan FR 4) Michels, Linsie SR
7 Cumberlands 12:04.15q
1) Hoop, Danielle SO 2) Proffitt, Sam FR
3) Sydnor, Natasha SR 4) Mascotti, Darcy JR
8 Westmont 12:08.51q
1) McCall, Jordan FR 2) Nealon, Theresa SR
3) Adams, Alexandria FR 4) Meyers, Jessica FR
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 12:15.38
1) Johnson, Brooke FR 2) Rodriguez, Daryll FR
3) Morman, Rachel JR 4) Suttman, Erin JR
10 St. Xavier 12:20.76
1) Rosario, Leslie SO 2) Galvez, Anna SO
3) Ott, Jackie SR 4) Dean, Rachael SR
11 Dordt 12:28.10
1) De Vries, Abby SO 2) Schelhaas, Jasmine FR
3) Buikema, Renee SO 4) Harkema, Merissa SR
12 Taylor 12:28.28
1) Hawks, Jane FR 2) DeHaan, Kaitlin FR
3) Norris, Jenna SO 4) Schmeltz, Elaine SO
13 Texas Wesleyan 12:33.04
1) Aguayo, Maria SO 2) Gutierrez, Lauri SR
3) Wright, Lakietra SO 4) Davis, Jessica SR
14 Wayland Baptist 12:33.23
1) Willems, Emileigh FR 2) Sheppard, Shykilia JR
3) Cejas, Melissa SO 4) Jerotich, Sarah FR
15 Rocky Mountain 12:35.51
1) Hart, Rachael SO 2) Eich, Bailey SO
3) Breeding, Megan SR 4) Richter, Ana JR
16 Vanguard 12:38.28
1) Williams, Megan SR 2) Nelson, Kapree JR
3) Estell, Marline SO 4) Malagon, Jessica SO
17 Concordia (Cal.) 12:39.96
1) Pelayo, Rocio SR 2) Ramey, Emily JR
3) Conde, Arielly SO 4) Marquardt, Jessica FR
18 Judson 12:48.55
1) Miller, Sarah SO 2) McDougall, Marilyn SO
3) Nystrom, Gabby SO 4) Gard, Meaghan JR
19 Bethel (Ind.) 12:54.81
1) Reinhard, Jamie FR 2) Newsome-Gunn, Avante SO
3) Tepper, Danielle JR 4) Lencke, Keri SR
20 Hannibal-LaGrange 13:01.27
1) Riddle, Amanda JR 2) Harden, Mikayla FR
3) McCoy, Holland JR 4) Garwood, Kristen FR
21 Spring Arbor 13:03.98
1) Broekema, Krista SO 2) Prether, Lindsey SR
3) Lehman, Mary FR 4) Kent, Candice SR
22 Embry-Riddle 13:16.57
1) Love, Rebecca SO 2) Cannon, Camaria FR
3) Ball, Kira SR 4) Ross, Aleiyah SO

Event 35 Women Distance Medley
================================================================
American: A 10:59.46 3/9/2007 North Carolina, North Carolina
Kaltenbach, Johnson, Kloss, Felnagle
Collegiate: C 10:54.34 1/30/1988 Villanova, Villanova
Halliday, DiMuro- Ave, Franey, Huber
Championship: N 11:39.22 2010 Simon Fraser (Bc), Simon Fraser (BC)
Shaw, Kane, Crofts, Smith
2012 Champ: 11:45.59 3/3/2012 Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific
D Carstensen, M VanWinkle, B Leslie, V Martinez
SPIRE: S 11:06.99 2/16/2013 Uconn, UConn
Mania-Emerson-Groff-Crevoiserat
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 College of Idaho
2 Carroll
3 Oklahoma Baptist
4 Biola
5 Cornerstone
6 Concordia (Ore.)
7 Cumberlands
8 Westmont
Preliminaries
9 St. Francis (Ill.)
10 St. Xavier
11 Dordt
12 Taylor
13 Texas Wesleyan
14 Wayland Baptist
15 Rocky Mountain
16 Vanguard
17 Concordia (Cal.)
18 Judson
19 Bethel (Ind.)
20 Hannibal-LaGrange
21 Spring Arbor
22 Embry-Riddle

Event 42 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Championship: N 3943 3/7/2009 Natasha Miller, Biola
2012 Champ: 124
SPIRE: S 4254 2011 Abby Norton, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 3751
2 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 3638
3 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 3415
4 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 3354
5 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 3209
6 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 3171
7 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 3169
8 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 3127
9 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 3095
10 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 3002
11 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 2990
12 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 2904
13 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 2901
14 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 2892
15 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 2814
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 2762

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 8.73 4 967
2 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 9.01 3 908
3 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 9.08 2 893
4 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 9.20 4 869
5 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 9.29 1 850
6 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 9.37 3 834
7 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 9.43 1 822
8 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 9.43 4 822
9 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 9.56 2 796
10 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 9.62 3 785
11 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 9.63 1 783
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 9.66 3 777
13 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 9.83 2 744
14 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 9.91 2 729
15 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 10.15 1 684
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 10.21 4 673

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O O XO XXO
2 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXX
3 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XO XXX
3 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XO XXX
5 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
7 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O XXX
10 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO XO XXX
10 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP O PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
10 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
13 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
14 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
PPP O O O XXX
15 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
XO XO XO XXX
16 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 1.33m 4-04.25 439
1.30 1.33 1.36
PPP OPP XXX

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 12.39m 40-07.75 687
12.39m 11.10m 11.18m
2 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 10.73m 35-02.50 577
10.12m 10.73m 10.32m
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 10.71m 35-01.75 576
8.29m 9.99m 10.71m
4 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 10.22m 33-06.50 544
10.22m 9.73m 10.06m
5 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 10.14m 33-03.25 539
9.95m 10.14m 9.57m
6 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 10.04m 32-11.25 532
10.04m 9.40m 9.84m
7 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 9.33m 30-07.50 486
9.08m 9.05m 9.33m
8 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 9.32m 30-07.00 485
8.64m 9.05m 9.32m
9 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 9.17m 30-01.00 475
FOUL 8.62m 9.17m
10 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 9.01m 29-06.75 465
9.01m 5.96m 8.03m
11 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 8.84m 29-00.00 454
8.17m 7.89m 8.84m
12 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 8.59m 28-02.25 438
8.37m 8.07m 8.59m
13 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 8.55m 28-00.75 435
8.39m 8.55m 8.51m
14 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 8.30m 27-02.75 419
8.03m 8.30m 8.30m
15 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 8.11m 26-07.25 406
7.67m 8.11m 8.09m
16 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 7.18m 23-06.75 347
7.18m 7.05m 6.74m

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 5.45m 17-10.75 686
FOUL 5.05m 5.45m
2 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.25m FOUL 4.94m
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.20m 5.24m 5.06m
4 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m FOUL 5.07m
5 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.87m 5.19m FOUL
6 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 5.17m 16-11.50 606
4.92m 5.17m 4.98m
7 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 5.06m 16-07.25 576
5.02m 4.97m 5.06m
8 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 5.02m 16-05.75 565
4.59m 4.71m 5.02m
9 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.98m 5.01m 4.73m
10 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.59m 4.82m 4.84m
10 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.66m 4.55m 4.84m
12 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.75m FOUL FOUL
13 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 4.57m 15-00.00 446
4.41m FOUL 4.57m
14 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 4.54m 14-10.75 438
4.47m 4.07m 4.54m
15 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 4.34m 14-03.00 388
4.06m 4.17m 4.34m
16 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 4.23m 13-10.50 362
4.11m 3.97m 4.23m

Event 42 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ourada, Jillian SR Doane 2:20.95 811
2 Harrison, Ariella JR Baker 2:22.55 789
3 Vander Woude, Briana SR Dordt 2:29.16 703
4 Iverson, Nikki SO Jamestown 2:29.51 699
5 Keeping, Cassie SR Siena Heights 2:30.76 683
6 DeVries, Erin SO Doane 2:32.16 666
7 Sibert, Jasmine JR College of Idaho 2:33.83 646
8 Green, Brittany SO Cornerstone 2:35.00 632
9 Blank, Karissa SO Doane 2:35.63 624
10 Morgan, Kyla JR Indiana Wesleyan 2:36.58 613
11 Palmer, Lauren SR Clarke 2:36.76 611
12 Holding, Kristan FR Westmont 2:37.67 600
13 Rollman, Susan SO Doane 2:38.20 594
14 Gaspers, Audrey JR Hastings 2:38.42 591
15 Houck, Lauren JR Biola 2:40.13 571
16 Wilden, Larissa SR Mount Mercy 2:40.81 564

Women – Team Rankings – 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doane 16 2) Dordt 10
3) Cornerstone 6 4) Mount Mercy 4
5) Westmont 2 6) Siena Heights 1</pre>

One of SportingAlert.com main contributors and associated staff member. Focus on presenting the best possible news, views and reviews from college and pro sporting events all across the globe.


Get the latest happenings: Follow us on Facebook
@sportingalert on Twitter Follow us for the latest news and starting line-ups on Twitter
ABOUT | CONTACT US | LINKS | LIVE FOOTBALL SCORES | PRIVACY POLICY | WRITERS