How-to-follow-the-2022-college-softball-Regional-tournament

How to watch the 2022 college softball Regional tournament

The 2022 college softball Regional championship schedule, results, and matches from the tournament that will take place from May 20-22.

Among the top teams in action over the three days are the Big 12 standout team and the overall No. 1 seed Oklahoma, SEC powerhouse and No. 4 Arkansas, as well as No. 2 Florida State and No. 5 UCLA,

You can click or tap on each regional name below to be taken to a live scoreboard.

Click Here To Watch The Games on WatchESPN

Norman Regional — May 20-22 at Norman, Oklahoma

  • Game 1: Texas A&M 5, Minnesota 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 1 Oklahoma 14, Prairie View A&M 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. ET Saturday | No. 1 Oklahoma vs. Texas A&M
  • Game 4: 4:30 p.m. Saturday | Minnesota vs. Prairie View A&M | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 7 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Orlando Regional — May 20-22 at Orlando, Florida

  • Game 1: Michigan 2, South Dakota State 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 16 UCF 6, Villanova 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday | No. 16 UCF vs. Michigan
  • Game 4: 1:30 p.m. Saturday | South Dakota State vs. Villanova | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 4 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Evanston Regional — May 20-22 at Evanston, Illinois

  • Game 1: McNeese 11, Notre Dame 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 9 Northwestern 9, Oakland 2 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday | No. 9 Northwestern vs. McNeese
  • Game 4: 3:30 p.m. Saturday | Notre Dame vs. Oakland | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 6 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Tempe Regional — May 20-22 at Tempe, Arizona

  • Game 1: San Diego State 10, LSU 5
  • Game 2: No. 8 Arizona State 5, Cal State Fullerton 2
  • Game 3: 5 p.m. Saturday | No. 8 Arizona State vs. San Diego State
  • Game 4: 7:30 p.m. Saturday | LSU vs. Cal State Fullerton | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 10 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Los Angeles Regional — May 20-22 at Los Angeles, California

  • Game 1: Loyola Marymount University 4, Ole Miss 2 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 5 UCLA 12, Grand Canyon 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 5 p.m. Saturday | No. 5 UCLA vs. LMU
  • Game 4: 7:30 p.m. Saturday | Ole Miss vs. Grand Canyon | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 10 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Durham Regional — May 20-22 at Durham, North Carolina

Seattle Regional — May 20-22 at Seattle, Washington

  • Game 1: Texas 6, Weber State 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 13 Washington 9, Lehigh 2 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 5 p.m. Saturday | No. 13 Washington vs. Texas
  • Game 4: 7:30 p.m. Saturday | Weber State vs. Lehigh | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 10 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Fayetteville Regional — May 20-22 at Fayetteville, Arkansas

  • Game 1: No. 4 Arkansas 11, Princeton 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: Oregon 10, Wichita State 2 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday | No. 4 Arkansas vs. Oregon
  • Game 4: 4:30 p.m. Saturday | Wichita State vs. Princeton | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 7 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Blacksburg Regional — May 20-22 at Blacksburg, Virginia

  • Game 1: No. 3 Virginia Tech 4, Saint Francis (PA) 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: Kentucky 15, Miami (OH) 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday | No. 3 Virginia Tech vs. Kentucky
  • Game 4: 5:30 p.m. Saturday | Miami (OH) vs. Saint Francis (PA) | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 8 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Gainesville Regional — May 20-22 at Gainesville, Florida

  • Game 1: Georgia Tech 2, Wisconsin 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2:  No. 14 Florida 10, Canisius 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday | No. 14 Florida vs. Georgia Tech
  • Game 4: 5:30 p.m. Saturday | Wisconsin vs. Canisius | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 8 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Knoxville Regional — May 20-22 at Knoxville, Tennessee

  • Game 1: Oregon State 4, Ohio State 3 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 11 Tennessee 9, Campbell 1| Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 12 p.m. Saturday | No. 11 Tennessee vs. Oregon State
  • Game 4: 2:30 p.m. Saturday | Ohio State vs. Campbell | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 5 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Tuscaloosa Regional — May 20-22 at Tuscaloosa, Alabama

  • Game 1: No. 6 Alabama 3, Chattanooga 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: Stanford 3, Murray State 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday | No. 6 Alabama vs. Stanford
  • Game 4: 5:30 p.m. Saturday | Murray State vs. Chattanooga | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 8 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Stillwater Regional — May 20-22 at Stillwater, Oklahoma

  • Game 1: Nebraska 3, North Texas 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 7 Oklahoma State 12, Fordham 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday | No. 7 Oklahoma State vs. Nebraska
  • Game 4: 4:30 p.m. Saturday | North Texas vs. Fordham | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 7 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Clemson Regional — May 20-22 at Clemson, South Carolina

  • Game 1: No. 10 Clemson 9, UNCW 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: Auburn 4, Louisiana 3 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday | No. 10 Clemson vs. Auburn
  • Game 4: 3:30 p.m. Saturday | Louisiana vs. UNCW | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 6 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Columbia Regional — May 20-22 at Columbia, Missouri

  • Game 1: No. 15 Missouri 3, Missouri State 1 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: Arizona 8, Illinois 3 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 2:30 p.m. | No. 15 Missouri vs. Arizona
  • Game 4: 5 p.m. Saturday | Illinois vs. Missouri State | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 7:30 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Tallahassee Regional — May 20-22 at Tallahassee, Florida

  • Game 1: South Florida 4, Mississippi State 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 2: No. 2 Florida State 8, Howard 0 | Box score, stats
  • Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday | No. 2 Florida State vs. South Florida
  • Game 4: 3:30 p.m. Saturday | Mississippi State vs. Howard | Elimination Game
  • Game 5: 6 p.m. Saturday between Game 4 winner and Game 3 loser | Elimination Game

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.