Order of Play, ESPN3 Stream: 2018 Australian Open on Day 7- Jan. 21

The following is the Order of Play on the highlighted showcourts on Day 7 of the Australian Open at Melbourne Park on Sunday, Jan. 21.

Caroline Wozniacki - Australina Open 2018

Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark Australina Open 2018

MELBOURNE, Australia, Sporting Alert – The following is the Order of Play on the highlighted showcourts on Day 7 of the Australian Open at Melbourne Park on Sunday, Jan. 21.

Seven top seeds will enter the courts for their respective fourth-round matches, with the likes of No. 1 Rafa Nadal and No. 3 Grigor Dimitrov among the men’s players in action, while No. 2 Caroline Wozniacki and No. 4 Elina Svitolina lead the way on the women’s side.

Live Stream on ESPN3 Schedule and WatchESPN Also watch free stream of The 2018 Australian Open Live – Unlimited Live TV Streaming On Sling TV. Complete Streaming Schedule

Stepping into action at Rod Laver Arena is World No. 1 Nadal of Spain who will battle with No. 24 Diego Schwartzman of Argentina for a quarter-final place.

Also on the same court later, third-seeded Dimitrov from Bulgaria could have his hands full when he comes up again No. 17 and hometown favorite Nick Kyrgios from Australia.

Elsewhere at Rod Laver Arena, Denmark’s second-seed Wozniacki will tackle No. 19 Magdalena Rybarikova of Slovakia with the winner advancing to the quarter-final stage.

At Margaret Court Arena, No. 6 Marin Cilic of Croatia meets No. 10 Pablo Carreno Busta of Spain in what is expected to be a thriller, while Briton Kyle Edmund and Italian Andreas Seppi will face-off at Hisense Arena.

ROD LAVER ARENA – 7:00 pm ET

31-Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) v Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain)
19-Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) v 2-Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)

1-Rafa Nadal (Spain) v 24-Diego Schwartzman (Argentina)

Not before 3:00 am ET

3-Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) v 17-Nick Kyrgios (Australia)
Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) v 4-Elina Svitolina (Ukraine)

MARGARET COURT ARENA – 7:00 pm ET

Not before 8:00 pm ET

10-Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) v 6-Marin Cilic (Croatia)
Petra Martic (Croatia) v Elise Mertens (Belgium)

HISENSE ARENA

Not before 12:00 am ET

Kyle Edmund (Britain) v Andreas Seppi (Italy)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.