Order of Play, ESPN3 Stream: 2018 Australian Open on Day 7- Jan. 21

Caroline Wozniacki - Australina Open 2018

MELBOURNE, Australia, Sporting Alert – The following is the Order of Play on the highlighted showcourts on Day 7 of the Australian Open at Melbourne Park on Sunday, Jan. 21.

Seven top seeds will enter the courts for their respective fourth-round matches, with the likes of No. 1 Rafa Nadal and No. 3 Grigor Dimitrov among the men’s players in action, while No. 2 Caroline Wozniacki and No. 4 Elina Svitolina lead the way on the women’s side.

Live Stream on essay beauty and the beast cpa firm partner resume legit essay writing services click parsons resume hooks for essay how to write thesis outlines for paper best rated essay writing service source url source url viagra price comparison get link http://v-nep.org/classroom/papers-torrent/04/ how to write an essay on popular culture essay paragraph requirements man dies after viagra http://jeromechamber.com/event/essay-on-library-for-kids/23/ go site levitra piedmont https://greenechamber.org/blog/essay-on-the-great-awakening/74/ http://www.chesszone.org/lib/dissertation-abbreviation-3085.html essay about me funny probation officer essay get link https://thembl.org/masters/essay-on-leadership-role/60/ scholastic write it essay write my essay cheap online common app essay length limit pay to do best business plan online essay competitons https://climbingguidesinstitute.org/11087-how-to-write-a-haiku-poem-for-kids/ ESPN3 Schedule and WatchESPN Also watch free stream of The 2018 Australian Open Live – Unlimited Live TV Streaming On Sling TV. Complete Streaming Schedule

Stepping into action at Rod Laver Arena is World No. 1 Nadal of Spain who will battle with No. 24 Diego Schwartzman of Argentina for a quarter-final place.

Also on the same court later, third-seeded Dimitrov from Bulgaria could have his hands full when he comes up again No. 17 and hometown favorite Nick Kyrgios from Australia.

Elsewhere at Rod Laver Arena, Denmark’s second-seed Wozniacki will tackle No. 19 Magdalena Rybarikova of Slovakia with the winner advancing to the quarter-final stage.

At Margaret Court Arena, No. 6 Marin Cilic of Croatia meets No. 10 Pablo Carreno Busta of Spain in what is expected to be a thriller, while Briton Kyle Edmund and Italian Andreas Seppi will face-off at Hisense Arena.

ROD LAVER ARENA – 7:00 pm ET

31-Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) v Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain)
19-Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) v 2-Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)

1-Rafa Nadal (Spain) v 24-Diego Schwartzman (Argentina)

Not before 3:00 am ET

3-Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) v 17-Nick Kyrgios (Australia)
Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) v 4-Elina Svitolina (Ukraine)

MARGARET COURT ARENA – 7:00 pm ET

Not before 8:00 pm ET

10-Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) v 6-Marin Cilic (Croatia)
Petra Martic (Croatia) v Elise Mertens (Belgium)

HISENSE ARENA

Not before 12:00 am ET

Kyle Edmund (Britain) v Andreas Seppi (Italy)

About DWAYNE SIMPSON

Dwayne is a former high school and college athlete who now enjoys life off the court and off the track. He is a former contributor for the News World weekly magazine and online website.

View all posts by DWAYNE SIMPSON →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.