Stream Boys and Girls Champs 2017 Day 5 Free on Hitz 92fm

Day 5 at Boys and Girls Champs 2017 gets underway at the National Stadium on Saturday and live streaming video and radio coverage are available.

Christopher Taylor of Calabar: CHAMPS

Christopher Taylor of Calabar in action in Jamaica

KINGSTON, Jamaica — As we expected, the race for the 2017 Boys’ and Girls’ Champs team title is set to go down to the wire and you can follow live streaming of every final online.

Stay on our website to get the latest team scores, especially later on during the day. Live video streaming (paid) will be at 1spotmedia.com, with Live results also available.

Live radio streaming will be on Hitz 92fm and this includes live interviews with current athletes and coach, as well as drop by talks with former athletes, sponsors and more. The coverage will also present updated team points and updates from several other corners inside the national Stadium.

Defending champion Edwin Allen went to bed leading the title race on the girls’ while pre-Champs favourites Kingston College are the overnight leaders on the boys’ side after day four.

www.1spotmedia.com, which is a paid platform. Live Results and Team Score Updates. | Listen To Live Stream

The action at the National Stadium in Kingston, resumes on the 5th and final day on Saturday at 1:00 pm local time (2:00 pm EST) with the fifth event of the women’s Heptathlon open, which is the long jump.

The first set of finals on the track on Saturday’s Day 5 are the 400m title races for all classes and they are all expected to be thrillers.

Also expected to have the stadium rocking are the battles for the 200m and 4x100m titles.

The 4x400m relay open will close out Champs 2017.

BOYS AND GIRLS CHAMPS 2017
SATURDAY, DAY 5 SCHEDULE

1:00 LONG JUMP HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 5
1:30 JAVELIN OPEN BOYS FINAL
2:05 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
2:15 400 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
2:20 400 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
2:25 400 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
2:30 400 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
2:35 400 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
2:40 400 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
2:45 LONG JUMP CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

2:48 MEDAL PRESENTATION

400 metres girls –classes 3&2 –boys 4,3&2

3:00 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
3:05 70 metres HURDLES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
3:10 80 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL

3:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION

400 metres class 1 girls & boys –javelin boys

3:25 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
3:35 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
3;40 100 metres HURDLES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
3:43 HIGH JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
3:45 DISCUS THROW CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

3:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 2 girls – 70 metres hurdle class 4 girls
80 metres hurdles class 3 girls –100 metres hurdles class 2 girls

4:00 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
4:10 110 metres HURDLES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL

4:15 MEDAL PRESENTATION

100 metres hurdles class1 girls and class 3 boys

4:20 800 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
4:25 800 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
4:30 800 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
4:35 800 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
4:40 800 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
4:45 800 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
4:50 SHOT PUT THROW CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
4:53 LONG JUMP CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL

4:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION

110 metres hurdles classes 1&2 boys
800 metres classes 3 &2 boys and girls

5:10 200 METRES CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
5:15 200 METRES CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
5:20 200 METRES CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
5:25 200 METRES CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
5:30 200 METRES CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
5:33 HIGH JUMP CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
5:35 200 METRES CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
5:40 200 METRES CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
5:45 JAVELIN HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 6

5:50 MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 2 boys –long jump class 3 girls
Discus class 2 boys—800 metres class 1 boys & girls
200 metres classes 4,3 &2 boys & girls

6:00 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL
6:10 1600 metres MEDLEY RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL
6:15 3000 METRES OPEN GIRLS FINAL
6:25 TRIPLE JUMP CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL

6:30 MEDAL PRESENTATION

6:45 8 X 50 metres RELAY PRINCIPALS

7:00 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 GIRLS FINAL
7:05 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 1 BOYS FINAL
7:10 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 GIRLS FINAL
7:15 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 2 BOYS FINAL
7:20 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 GIRLS FINAL
7:25 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 3 BOYS FINAL
7:30 4 X 100 metres RELAY CLASS 4 GIRLS FINAL
7:40 800 METRES HEP. OPEN GIRLS EV.# 7

7:45 MEDAL PRESENTATION

200 metres class 1 boys & girls –medley relay boys & girls
3000 metres girls – 4×100 relay classes 1&2 boys & girls
8:00 5000 METRES OPEN BOYS FINAL

8:25 MEDAL PRESENTATION

High jump class 1 boys —long jump class 1 girls
4×100 relays classes 3 & girls
heptathlon open girls

8:40 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN GIRLS FINAL
8:50 4 X 400 metres RELAY OPEN BOYS FINAL

9:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.