Stream Champs 2018 Day 5, Follow Live Results, Schedule: March 24

KINGSTON, Jamaica — As we brace for Day 5, the final competition day at Champs 2018, here is how you can follow live streaming coverage, as well the schedule and live results from the National Stadium in Kingston, on Saturday.

Christopher Taylor of Calabar: CHAMPS

Christopher Taylor of Calabar in action in Jamaica

KINGSTON, Jamaica — As we brace for Day 5, the final competition day at Champs 2018, here is how you can follow live streaming coverage, as well the schedule and live results from the National Stadium in Kingston, on Saturday.

Live streaming coverage of the action will be available on 1spotmedia.com via a paid subscription, while HITZ 92FM will provide live audio commentary online. Follow Live Results Here: LIVE RESULTS

All the events on the schedule for Saturday will be finals, so there will not be a morning session.

Action from the National Stadium will begin at 1:00 pm local time (2:00 pm ET) with the Long Jump for Heptathlon Open Girls, while the first track event will begin at 2:15 local time and it will be the 400m finals for all classes.

The sprint hurdles, 800m, 200m and 4x100m relays, are just some of the other finals to look out for on the track, while in the field event, the Triple Jump for Class 2 Boys and Long Jump for Class 1 Girls are among the events to watch for.

Champs 2018 Day 5 Complete Schedule

–Saturday, March 23

AFTERNOON SESSION

1:00 Long Jump Heptathlon Open Girls Event #5
1:30 Javelin Open Boys Final
2:05 High Jump Class 2 Girls Final
2:15 400 Metres Class 3 Girls Final
2:20 400 Metres Class 3 Boys Final
2:25 400 Metres Class 2 Girls Final
2:30 400 Metres Class 2 Boys Final
2:35 400 Metres Class 1 Girls Final
2:40 400 Metres Class 1 Boys Final
2:45 Long Jump Class 3 Girls Final

2:48 Medal Presentation
400 Metres Girls – Classes 3 & 2; Boys Classes 4, 3 &2
3:00 Shot Put Throw Class 1 Girls Final
3:05 70 Metres Hurdles Class 4 Girls Final
3:10 80 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Girls Final

3:15 Medal Presentation
400 Metres Class 1 Girls & Boys, Javelin Boys

3:25 100 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Girls Final
3:35 100 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Girls Final
3:40 100 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Boys Final
3:43 High Jump Class 2 Boys Final
3:45 Discus Throw Class 2 Boys Final

3:50 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 2 Girls, 70 Metres Hurdle Class 4 Girls
80 Metres Hurdles Class 3 Girls, 100 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Girls

4:00 110 Metres Hurdles Class 2 Boys Final
4:10 110 Metres Hurdles Class 1 Boys Final

4:15 Medal Presentation
100 Metres Hurdles Class1 Girls and Class 3 Boys

4:20 800 Metres Class 3 Girls Final
4:25 800 Metres Class 3 Boys Final
4:30 800 Metres Class 2 Girls Final
4:35 800 Metres Class 2 Boys Final
4:40 800 Metres Class 1 Girls Final
4:45 800 Metres Class 1 Boys Final
4:50 Shot Put Throw Class 1 Boys Final
4:53 Long Jump Class 1 Girls Final

4:50 Medal Presentation
110 Metres Hurdles Classes 1& 2 Boys
800 Metres Classes 3 &2 Boys & Girls

5:10 200 Metres Class 4 Girls Final
5:15 200 Metres Class 3 Girls Final
5:20 200 Metres Class 3 Boys Final
5:25 200 Metres Class 2 Girls Final
5:30 200 Metres Class 2 Boys Final
5:33 High Jump Class 1 Boys Final
5:35 200 Metres Class 1 Girls Final
5:40 200 Metres Class 1 Boys Final
5:45 Javelin Heptalon Open Girls Event # 6

5:50 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 2 Boys, Long Jump Class 3 Girls
Discus Class 2 Boys, 800 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls
200 Metres Classes 4, 3 &2 Boys & Girls

6:00 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Girls Final
6:10 1600 Metres Medley Relay Open Boys Final
6:15 3000 Metres Open Girls Final
6:25 Triple Jump Class 2 Boys Final

6:30 Medal Presentation

6:45 8 X 50 Metres Relay Principals
7:00 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 1 Girls Final
7:05 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 1 Boys Final
7:10 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 2 Girls Final
7:15 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 2 Boys Final
7:20 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 3 Girls Final
7:25 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 3 Boys Final
7:30 4 X 100 Metres Relay Class 4 Girls Final
7:40 800 Metres Heptathlon Open Girls Event #7

7:45 Medal Presentation
200 Metres Class 1 Boys & Girls; Medley Relay Boys & Girls
3000 Metres Girls; 4×100 Relay Classes 1&2 Boys & Girls

8:00 5000 Metres Open Boys Final

8:25 Medal Presentation
High Jump Class 1 Boys; Long Jump Class 1 Girls
4×100 Relays Class 3  Girls
Hepthalon Open Girls

8:40 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Girls Final
8:50 4 X 400 Metres Relay Open Boys

9:00 Closing Ceremony

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.