Watch 2018 Australian Open Live on ESPN3: Day 3, Jan. 17

MELBOURNE, Australia — ESPN3 schedule of the 2018 Australian Open Women’s and Men’s singles on Day 3 at Melbourne Park on Wednesday, Jan. 17.

Rafael Nadal of Spain at 2018 Australian Open

Rafael Nadal of Spain at 2018 Australian Open

MELBOURNE, Australia — ESPN3 schedule of the 2018 Australian Open Women’s and Men’s singles on Day 3 at Melbourne Park on Wednesday, Jan. 17.

First round games starts, 7 p.m. ET ESPN2 | Live Stream on ESPN3 Schedule and WatchESPN Also watch free stream of The 2018 Australian Open Live – Unlimited Live TV Streaming On Sling TV

Among the highlighted women’s players in action at Rod Laver Arena on Day 3 are No. 3 seed Caroline Wozniacki of Denmark, who will take on Croatia’s Jana Fett and No. 4 Elina Svitolina of Ukraine.

Latvia’s Jelena Ostapenko will take on Ying-Ying Duan of China in the second round at Margaret Court Arena.

On the men’s side, Top-seed Rafael Nadal will hunt a third-round place when the Spaniard takes on Leonardo Mayer of Argentina at Rod Laver Arena.

All Times in ET
**All courts start at 7 pm**

Rod Laver Arena – 7 pm
SINIAKOVA, Katerina (CZE) vs SVITOLINA, Elina (UKR) [4]
FETT, Jana (CRO) vs WOZNIACKI, Caroline (DEN) [2]
NADAL, Rafael (ESP) [1] vs MAYER, Leonardo (ARG)

Not before 3:00 am

DIMITROV, Grigor (BUL) [3] vs MCDONALD, Mackenzie (USA)
GAVRILOVA, Daria (AUS) [23] vs MERTENS, Elise (BEL)

Margaret Court Arena – 7 pm
KOSTYUK, Marta (UKR) vs ROGOWSKA, Olivia (AUS)
SHAPOVALOV, Denis (CAN) vs TSONGA, Jo-Wilfried (FRA) [15]
OSTAPENKO, Jelena (LAT) [7] vs DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN)

Not before 3:00 am

CORNET, Alize (FRA) vs GOERGES, Julia (GER) [12]
DOLGOPOLOV, Alexandr (UKR) vs EBDEN, Matthew (AUS)

Hisense Arena – 7 pm
PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia (RUS) [15] vs BONDARENKO, Kateryna (UKR)
BENCIC, Belinda (SUI) vs KUMKHUM, Luksika (THA)
SOUSA, Joao (POR) vs CILIC, Marin (CRO) [6]

Not before 2:45 am

KYRGIOS, Nick (AUS) [17] vs TROICKI, Viktor (SRB)

Show Court 2 – 7 pm
JAZIRI, Malek (TUN) vs MULLER, Gilles (LUX) [23]
LINETTE, Magda (POL) vs KASATKINA, Daria (RUS) [22]
BERTENS, Kiki (NED) [30] vs GIBBS, Nicole (USA)
BAGHDATIS, Marcos (CYP) vs RUBLEV, Andrey (RUS) [30]

Show Court 3 – 7 pm
CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo (ESP) [10] vs SIMON, Gilles (FRA)
FLIPKENS, Kirsten (BEL) vs RYBARIKOVA, Magdalena (SVK) [19]

Not before 11 pm

MILLMAN, John (AUS) vs DZUMHUR, Damir (BIH) [28]
KANEPI, Kaia (EST) vs PUIG, Monica (PUR)

Court 7 – 7 pm
ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) vs ALLERTOVA, Denisa (CZE)
MARTIC, Petra (CRO) vs BEGU, Irina-Camelia (ROU)
CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) [31] vs HARRISON, Ryan (USA)
SCHWARTZMAN, Diego (ARG) [24] vs RUUD, Casper (NOR)

Court 8 – 7 pm
NISHIOKA, Yoshihito (JPN) vs SEPPI, Andreas (ITA)
KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO) vs SUGITA, Yuichi (JPN)
BARTHEL, Mona (GER) vs KONTAVEIT, Anett (EST) [32]
SUÁREZ NAVARRO, Carla (ESP) vs BABOS, Timea (HUN)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.