Wimbledon 2018 Day 2 Order of Play, ESPN3 Live Stream: July 3

Order of Play, live streaming, television channel and times at Wimbledon 2018 for the second day on Tuesday, July 3. Streaming live on ESPN3.

Rafael Nadal - Australian Open 2018

Rafael Nadal of Spain at 2018 Australian Open

LONDON — Order of Play, live streaming, television channel and times at Wimbledon 2018 for the second day on Tuesday, July 3.

The Wimbledon Channel, WatchESPN and ESPN3 will provide the live online streaming coverage, while you can also stream replays from the matches once they are over.

No. 2 seed Rafa Nadal of Spain and No. 12 seed Novak Djokovic of Serbia are among the men taking the court on the second day of action, while No. 1 Simona Halep of Romania and defending champion and No. 3 seed Garbine Muguruza of Spain headline the women down for singles action on the day.

Russia’s No. 24 seed Maria Sharapova, No. 6 Caroline Garcia of France and No. 12 Jelena Ostapenko of Latvia are other notable seeded players set to feature in women’s singles.

No. 4 Alex Zverev of Germany, Argentina’s No. 5 seed Juan Martin Del Potro and No. 18 Jack Sock of USA are among the other men scheduled to open their Wimbledon 2018 campaign on Day 2.

All times are listed as London local time:

Wimbledon 2018 Live Streaming On ESPN3 and WatchESPN

All seed in brackets

Centre Court

13:00: (3) Garbine Muguruza (ESP) v Naomi Broady (GBR), Dudi Sela (ISR) v (2) Rafa Nadal (ESP), (1) Simona Halep (ROU) v Kurumi Nara (JPN)

Court 1

13:00: (21) Kyle Edmund (GBR) v Alex Bolt (AUS), Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v (8) Petra Kvitova (CZE), Tennys Sandgren (USA) v (12) Novak Djokovic (SRB)

Court 2

11:30: (22) Johanna Konta (GBR) v Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS), James Duckworth (AUS) v (4) Alex Zverev (GER), (7) Dominic Thiem (AUS) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP), Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS) v (24) Maria Sharapova (RUS)

Court 3

11:30: (5) Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER), (11) Angelique Kerber (GER) v Vera Zvonareva (RUS), Matthew Ebden (AUS) v (10) David Goffin (BEL), Belinda Bencic (SUI) v (6) Caroline Garcia (FRA)

Court 4

11:30: Ana Bogdan (ROU) v Lara Arruabarrena (ESP), Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) v Polona Hercog (SLO), Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ), Benoit Paire (FRA) v Jason Jung (TPE)

Court 5

11:30: Alize Cornet (FRA) v Dominika Cibulkova (SVK), Marius Copil (ROU) v Robin Haase (NED), Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Marton Fucsovics (HUN), Marketa Vondrousova (CZE) v Sachia Vickery (USA)

Court 6

11:30: Damir Dzumhur (BIH) v Max Marterer (GER), Jennifer Brady (USA) v Kateryna Kozlova (UKR), Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Mischa Zverez (GER), Magda Linette (POL) v Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)

Court 7

11:30: Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Federico Delbonis (ARG), Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) v Taylor Fritz (USA), Pauline Parmentier (FRA) v Taylor Townsend (USA), Alison Riske (USA) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL)

Court 8

11:30: Daria Gavrilova (AUS) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ), Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v Mirza Basic (BIH), David Ferrer (ESP), v Karen Khachanov (RUS), Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP) v Kaia Kanepi (EST)

Court 9

11:30: Jiri Vesely (CZE) v Florian Mayer (GER), Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) v Stephane Robert (FRA), Sofia Kenin (USA) v Maria Sakkari (GRE), (27) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) v Carina Witthoeft (GER)

Court 11

11:30: Ana Konjuh (CRO) v Claire Liu (USA), Frances Tiafoe (USA) v (30) Fernando Verdasco (ESP), Gilles Simon (FRA) v Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

Court 12

11:30: (17) Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v Stefanie Voegele (SUI), (15) Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Denis Istomin (UZB), (18) Jack Sock (USA) v Matteo Berrettini (ITA), Heather Watson (GBR) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)

Court 14

11:30: Christian Harrison (USA) v (24) Kei Nishikori (JPN), Gabrielle Taylor (GBR) v Eugenie Bouchard (CAN), Katie Boulter (GBR) v Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR)

Court 15

11:30: Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v (30) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS), Pablo Cuevas (URU) v Simone Bolelli (ITA), Guido Andreozzi (ARG) v Horacio Zeballos (ARG)

Court 16

11:30: Shuai Peng (CHN) v Sam Stosur (AUS), Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Bradley Klahn (USA), Saisai Zheng (CHN) v Qiang Wang (CHN)

Court 17

11:30: Bernard Tomic (AUS) v Hubert Hurkacz (POL), Denisa Allertova (CZE) v (28) Anett Kontaveit (EST), (29) Marco Cecchinato (ITA) v Alex De Minaur (AUS), Danielle Collins (USA) v Elise Mertens (BEL)

Court 18

11:30: Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v Jay Clarke (GBR), Taro Daniel (JPN) v (19) Fabio Fognini (ITA), Monica Niculescu (ROU) v (18) Naomi Osaka (JPN), Jana Fett (CRO) v (14) Daria Kasatkina (RUS)

Court TBA (not before 5pm): Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v (26) Denis Shapovalov (CAN), (12) Jelena Ostapenko (LAT) v Katy Dunne (GBR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.