Australian Open Live Stream on ESPN3 – Day 7 Schedule

MELBOURNE (Sporting Alert) — The following is order of play schedule for Day 7 at the 2014 Australian Open Tennis tournament on  Sunday, Jan 19.

Among the notable stars set for action on Sunday are No. 2 Novak Djokovic of Serbia, who will take on Italian 15th-seeded Fabio Fognini in men’s fourth round action, while the women’s top seed Serena Williams (USA) will do battle with No. 14 Ana Ivanovic of Serbia.

China’s fourth-seeded Na Li (Chn) will play No. 22 Ekaterina Makarova of Russia.

Watch Live Streaming on ESPN3.com, as well as ESPN TV channel.

For Full Order of Play and Results Click Here

Rod Laver Arena: (9) Angelique Kerber (Ger) v (28) Flavia Pennetta (Ita), (1) Serena Williams (USA) v (14) Ana Ivanovic (Ser), (15) Fabio Fognini (Ita) v (2) Novak Djokovic (Ser).

Not before 8am: Casey Dellacqua (Aus) v (30) Eugenie Bouchard (Can), (8) Stanislas Wawrinka (Swi) v (17) Tommy Robredo (Spa)

Hisense Arena: (4) Na Li (Chn) v (22) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus), Florian Mayer (Ger) v (3) David Ferrer (Spa), (1) Sara Errani (Ita) & Roberta Vinci (Ita) v Monique Adamczak (Aus) & Olivia Rogowska (Aus)

Margaret Court Arena: Jarmila Gajdosova (Aus) & Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) v Timea Babos (Hun) & Petra Martic (Cro), (5) Leander Paes (Ind) & Radek Stepanek (Cze) v Yuki Bhambri (Ind) & Michael Venus (Nzl), Alex Bolt (Aus) & Andrew Whittington (Aus) v Pablo Carreno-Busta (Spa) & Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa), (7) Tomas Berdych (Cze) v (19) Kevin Anderson (Rsa)

Show Court 2: Lucie Hradecka (Cze) & Michaella Krajicek (Ned) v Shahar Peer (Isr) & Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spa), (12) Treat Huey (Phi) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr) v (7) Rohan Bopanna (Ind) & Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (Pak), Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) & Nenad Zimonjic (Ser) v Anastasia Rodionova (Aus) & Colin Fleming (Gbr), (13) Michael Llodra (Fra) & Nicolas Mahut (Fra) v (2) Alexander Peya (Aut) & Bruno Soares (Bra), Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) & James Duckworth (Aus) v Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) & Leander Paes (Ind)

Show Court 3: Blake Mott (Aus) v (2) Stefan Kozlov (USA), (4) Kveta Peschke (Cze) & Katarina Srebotnik (Slo) v (13) Hao-Ching Chan (Tpe) & Liezel Huber (USA)

Court 5: Alexander Klintcharov (Nzl) v Simon Friis Soendergaard (Den), Olivia Tjandramulia (Aus) v Nozomi Ohya (Jpn), D.Tatachar Venugopal (Ind) v Katie Boulter (Gbr), Naiktha Bains (Aus) & Olivia Tjandramulia (Aus) v Verena Hofer (Ita) & Beatrice Lombardo (Ita), Nozomi Ohya (Jpn) & Yukina Saigo (Jpn) v Snehadevi Reddy (Ind) & D.Tatachar Venugopal (Ind)

Court 6: Oliver Anderson (Aus) v Rafael Matos (Bra), Shiori Fukuda (Jpn) v Naiktha Bains (Aus), Andrea Dikosavljevic (Aus) v Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Rus), (3) Liezel Huber (USA) & Marcelo Melo (Bra) v Lisa Raymond (USA) & Mariusz Fyrstenberg (Pol), Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa) & David Marrero (Spa) v (8) Elena Vesnina (Rus) & Mahesh Bhupathi (Ind)

Court 7: (14) Jumpei Yamasaki (Jpn) v Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (Bra), Yunseong Chung (Kor) v (15) M.Zormann da Silva (Bra), (6) Jelena Ostapenko (Lat) v Kaylah McPhee (Aus), (1) Stefan Kozlov (USA) & Michael Mmoh (USA) v Yunseong Chung (Kor) & Ku Keon Kang (Kor)

Court 8: Petros Chrysochos (Cyp) v Chan-yeong Oh (Kor), Chloe Hule (Aus) v Olivia Hauger (USA), Petra Hule (Aus) v Tereza Mihalikova (Svk), Duck Hee Lee (Kor) & Simon Friis Soendergaard (Den) v Martin Blasko (Svk) & Alex Molcan (Svk), (8) Priscilla Hon (Aus) & Jil Belen Teichmann (Swi) v Chloe Hule (Aus) & Petra Hule (Aus)

Court 10: Georgia Brescia (Ita) v (15) Fiona Ferro (Fra), (7) Quentin Halys (Fra) v Johannes Haerteis (Ger), Julia Grabher (Aut) v Margot Yerolymos (Fra), Harry Bourchier (Aus) & Daniel Nolan (Aus) v (6) Filippo Baldi (Ita) & Johannes Haerteis (Ger), Georgia Brescia (Ita) & Julia Grabher (Aut) v (6) Kamonwan Buayam (Tha) & Sara Tomic (Aus)

Court 11: Andrea Pellegrino (Ita) v Sora Fukuda (Jpn), Jacopo Stefanini (Ita) v Ryotero Matsumura (Jpn), Nicole Kraemer (Aus) v Jana Fett (Cro), Ryotero Matsumura (Jpn) & Makoto Ochi (Jpn) v (7) Omar Jasika (Aus) & Kamil Majchrzak (Pol)

Court 13: Emillie Francati (Den) v Sasha Bollweg (Aus), (12) Priscilla Hon (Aus) v Isabelle Wallace (Gbr), (8) Hyeon Chung (Kor) & Sumit Nagal (Ind) v Pedro Martinez Portero (Spa) & J. Munar Clar (Spa), (1) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr) & Elizaveta Kulichkova (Rus) v Kimberly Birrell (Aus) & Anja Dokic (Aus), Andrea Dikosavljevic (Aus) & Lyann Hoang (Aus) v (5) Fanny Stollar (Hun) & Isabelle Wallace (Gbr)

Court 15: (13) Lucas Miedler (Aut) v Makoto Ochi (Jpn), Beatrice Lombardo (Ita) v Natalie Novotna (Cze), Rosie Cheng (Nzl) v (16) Fanny Stollar (Hun), Mitchell Harper (Aus) & Jack Jaeda (Aus) v Seong-chan Hong (Kor) & Chan-yeong Oh (Kor), Anastasia Shaulskaya (Rus) & Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Rus) v Rosie Cheng (Nzl) & Natalie Novotna (Cze)

Court 19: Mitchell Harper (Aus) v (12) Duck Hee Lee (Kor), Wei Qiang Zheng (Chn) v Omar Jasika (Aus), Anastasia Shaulskaya (Rus) v (11) Xiao-Di You (Chn), Seone Mendez (Aus) v (5) Shilin Xu (Chn), Emily Arbuthnott (Gbr) & Olivia Hauger (USA) v Lizette Cabrera (Aus) & Zoe Hives (Aus)

Court 20: Ilya Vasilyev (Rus) v Brian Tran (Aus), Max Purcell (Aus) v Boris Pokotilov (Rus), (1) Varvara Flink (Rus) v Qiu Yu Ye (Chn), Daniel Guccione (Aus) & Marc Polmans (Aus) v William Matheson (Nzl) & Marko Osmakcic (Swi)

Court 22: Alex Molcan (Svk) v (4) Roman Safiullin (Rus), (1) Alexander Zverev (Ger) v Nino Serdarusic (Cro), (7) Ziyue Sun (Chn) v Linda Huang (Aus), Petros Chrysochos (Cyp) & Nino Serdarusic (Cro) v Yusuke Takahashi (Jpn) & Jumpei Yamasaki (Jpn)

Leave a Comment!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.