Champs 2018 Day 4 Live Schedule, Stream And Live Results: March 23

Jhevaughn Matherson of KC - Champs 2018

KINGSTON, Jamaica — Here is the schedule and live streaming information for Day 4 at Champs 2018 at the National Stadium in Kingston, on Friday night.

https://www.arohaphilanthropies.org/heal/cialis-morris-plains/96/ source link how to start a paper about yourself examples free online writing tools source link lesley university mfa creative writingĐ’ follow site annotated bibliography ghostwriting service usa i spent my summer vacation essay https://samponline.org/blacklives/what-is-parenthesis-used-for/27/ get link https://childbirthsolutions.com/sildenafil/thailand-online-pharmacys/20/ dwight's speech transcript normal male taking viagra examples of self portrait essays thesis writers services https://efm.sewanee.edu/faq/motivation-paper-thesis/22/ follow see top thesis writing for hire uk https://sigma-instruments.com/levitra-romania-3711/ get link my childhood life essay https://servingourchildrendc.org/format/essays-about-dr-jekyll-and-mr-hyde/28/ india viagra paypal business economics newspaper https://caberfaepeaks.com/school/essays-on-multi-channel-customer-management/27/ espn radio ads for viagra sample resume writing format see arab spring social media case study a2 biology coursework maggots Live streaming coverage of the action will be available on 1spotmedia.com via a paid subscription, while HITZ 92FM will provide live audio commentary online. Follow Live Results Here: LIVE RESULTS

Dominating the list of events on the schedule for the fourth day is the final of the boys and girls 100m for all classes and we are expecting a few records to be threatened, if not improved.

Leading the way on the “must see” event list is the Class One boys 100m, which will feature defending champion Michael Stephens of Calabar, as well as his teammate Tyreke Wilson, early favourite Jhevaughn Matherson of Kingston College and also Jamaica College’s Michali Everett.

Wilson won his semi-finals ahead of Matherson in 10.39 seconds, but the latter, who trains under the guidance of Glen Mills at the Racers Track Club, showed that he has a lot more in the tank for the final later tonight.

Everett also looked good when winning his heat in 10.44 seconds and he will be hoping to surprise the pre- Champs favourites, while his teammate Ryiem Robertson, running in a -1.1 headwind, took the third semis in 10.45.

Stephens was second to Robertson in 10.46 and he will need to work on his start and the first part of his race if he wants to defend his title.

Meanwhile, the standout performance in the girls’ 100m came from Kevona Davis of Edwin Allen who sizzled to a new record of 11.35 seconds to win her semi-finals and advance to the final as the clear gold medal pick.

Also on the list of events to look out for on Day 4 at Champs 2018 Friday night are the 400m hurdles, especially the Class One boys event, which could see, for the first time, more than one runner running below 50-seconds.

Some 19 finals are set to be contested at Champs 2018 on Friday’s Day 4.

CHAMPS 2018 DAY 4 SCHEDULE 

FRIDAY, MARCH 23

8:30 am Boys’ Class 2 Triple Jump (Prelims)
8:30 am Girls’ 100m Hurdels Hep. Open (Event #1)
8:35 am Girls’ Javelin Throw Open Final
8:35 am Boys’ Class 1 Shot Put Throw (Prelims)
8:40 am Boys’ Class 1 High Jump (Prelims)
8:45 am Girls’ Class 4 70m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
9:10 am Girls’ Class 3 80m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
9:15 am Girls’ Class 2 100m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
9:25 am Girls’ Class 1 100m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
9:35 am Boys’ Class 3 100m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
9:55 am Boys’ Class 2 110m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
10:15 am Boys’ Class 1 110m Hurdles (Semi-Final)
10:30 am Girls’ Class 3 Long Jump (Prelims)
11:00 am Girls’ High Jump Hep. Open (Event #2)
1:05 pm Girls’ Class 2 Discus Throw Final
1:10 pm Boys’ Class 3 Long Jump Final
1:35 pm Girls’ Class 3 400m (Semi-Final)
1:40 pm Girls’ Class 4 High Jump Final
1:45 pm Boys’ Class 3 400m (Semi-Final)
1:55 pm Girls’ Class 2 400m (Semi-Final)
2:05 pm Boys’ Class 2 400m (Semi-Final)
2:15 pm Girls’ Class 1 400m (Semi-Final)
2:25 pm Boys’ Class 1 400m (Semi-Final)
2:40 pm Girls’ Class 4 100m (Semi-Final)
3:05 pm Girls’ Class 3 100m (Semi-Final)
3:05 pm Girls’ Class 3 Discus Throw Final
3:15 pm Boys’ Class 3 100m (Semi-Final)
3:15 pm Girls’ Triple Jump Open Final
3:25 pm Girls’ Class 2 100m (Semi-Final)
3:35 pm Boys’ Class 2 100m (Semi-Final)
3:50 pm Girls’ Class 1 100m (Semi-Final)
4:05 pm Boys’ Class 1 100m (Semi-Final)
5:05 pm-6:00 pm OPENING CEREMONY
6:10 pm Boys’ Pole Vault Open Final
6:10 pm Boys’ Class 2 Discus Throw (Prelims)
6:15 pm Girls’ Class 1 High Jump Final
6:20 pm Boys’ Class 1 Triple Jump Final
6:20 pm Girls’ Shot Put Throw Open Hep, (Event #3)
6:25 pm Girls’ Class 3 1500m Open Final
6:30 pm Boys’ Class 3 1500m Open Final
6:35 pm Girls’ Class 2 1500m Open Final
6:45 pm Boys’ Class 2 1500m Open Final
6:50 pm Girls’ Class 1 1500m Open Final
7:00 pm Boys’ Class 1 1500m Open Final
7:20 pm Girls’ 400m Hurdles Open Final
7:30 pm Boys’ Class 2 400m Hurdles Final
7:35 Boys’ Class 1 400m Hurdles Final
7:45 pm Girls’ Class 4 100m Final
7:53pm Girls’ Class 3 100m Final
7:58 pm Boys’ Class 3 100m Final
8:08 pm Girls’ Class 2 100m Final
8:13 pm Boys’ Class 2 100m Final
8:23 pm Girls’ Class 1 100m Final
8:38 pm Boys’ Class 1 100m Final
8:50 pm Girls’ 200m Hep. Open (Event #4)

About Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer

One of SportingAlert.com main contributors and associated staff member. Focus on presenting the best possible news, views and reviews from college and pro sporting events all across the globe. Smith is a track and field writer, who covers several meeting around the world. He is also a regular contributor for TrackAlerts.com and World-Track.org.

View all posts by Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.