Arkansas-college-baseball-2021-regional

How to watch 2021 NCAA Baseball Regional, schedule & times

The 2021 NCAA Baseball Regional field, schedule, times and live TV and streaming information, following the selection show which took place on Monday, May 31. The 2021 SEC Baseball Tournament champion Arkansas is the No. 1 overall seed for the entire national tournament and will start as a strong favorite to win the national championship.

Following the Regional tournament, teams will advance to the 2021 Super regionals from Friday, June 11, to Monday, June 14. The 2021 College World Series in Omaha, Nebraska, will take place from Saturday, June 19, to Wednesday, June 30. WatchESPN.com and ESPN3 will have live online streaming.

Here are the complete results and schedule (all times ET):

2021 NCAA Baseball Regional Schedule

Regionals

Fayetteville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 1 Arkansas (46-10) vs. NJIT (26-22), 3 p.m. ESPN3
Game 2: Northeastern (36-10) vs. Nebraska (31-12), 8 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Ruston Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 16Louisiana Tech 40-18) vs. Rider (23-16), 7 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Alabama (31-24) vs. NC State (30-17), 3 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Stanford Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 9 Stanford (33-14) vs. North Dakota State (41-17), 4 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Nevada (25-18) vs. UC Irvine (40-16), 9 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Lubbock Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 8 Texas Tech (36-15) vs. Army (28-23), Noon, ESPNU
Game 2: North Carolina (27-25) vs. UCLA (35-18), 7 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Tucson Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 5 Arizona (40-15) vs. Grand Canyon (39-19-1), 10 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: UC Santa Barbara (39-18) vs. Oklahoma State (35-17-1), 4 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Oxford Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 12 Ole Miss (41-19) vs. SE Missouri State (30-20), 8 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Florida State (30-22) vs. Southern Miss (37-19), 3 p.m., ESPNU

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Greenville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 13 East Carolina (41-15) vs. Norfolk State (25-26), Noon, ESPN3
Game 2: Maryland (28-16) vs. Charlotte (39-19), 6 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Nashville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 4 Vanderbilt (40-15) vs. Presbyterian (22-21), 7 p.m., SEC Network
Game 2: Indiana State (30-19) vs. Georgia Tech (29-23), 1 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Austin Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 2 Texas (42-15) vs. Southern (20-28), 2 p.m., Longhorn Network
Game 2: Fairfield (37-3) vs. Arizona State (32-20), 7 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Gainesville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 15 Florida (38-20) vs. South Florida (28-27), Noon, SEC Network
Game 2: South Alabama (33-20) vs. Miami (32-19), 5 p.m., ACC Network

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

South Bend Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 10 Notre Dame (30-11) vs. Central Michigan (40-16), 1 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Michigan (27-17) vs. UConn (33-18), 7 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Starkville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 7 Mississippi State (40-15) vs. Samford (35-22), 3 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Campbell (35-16) vs. VCU (37-14), 8 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Fort Worth Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 6 TCU (40-17) vs. McNeese (32-28), 7 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Dallas Baptist (37-15) vs. Oregon State (34-22), 2 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3:
 Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5:
 Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7:
 Rematch of Game 6

Columbia Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 11 Old Dominion (42-14) vs. Jacksonville (16-32), 7 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Virginia (29-23) vs. South Carolina (33-21), Noon, ESPN2

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7: Rematch of Game 6

Eugene Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 14 Oregon (37-14) vs. Central Conn. State (28-13), 5 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: LSU (34-22) vs. Gonzaga (33-17), 10 p.m., ESPN3

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7: Rematch of Game 6

Knoxville Regional

Friday, June 4:
Game 1: No. 3 Tennessee (45-16) vs. Wright State (35-11), 6 p.m., ESPN3
Game 2: Liberty (39-14) vs. Duke (32-20), Noon, ACC Network

Saturday, June 5:
Game 3: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Game 4: Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2

Sunday, June 6:
Game 5: Winner Game 4 vs. Loser Game 3
Game 6: Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 5

Monday, June 7 (if necessary):
Game 7: Rematch of Game 6

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.