Matchday 4 Champions League Starting Line-ups

Other News

(Sporting Alert) — The following is a list of all the starting line-ups for the Champions League group stage fixtures on Matchday 4 on Tuesday night.

Watch Live Stream on FoxSoccer2Go.com | Follow Live Score Updates

Several teams are within changes of qualifying for the knock-out phase of the competition, while there are those who are in need victories to stay in the hunt of making the last 16 as well.

Lots of eyes will be in Turin where Juventus play host to Real Madrid and the Serie A champions need three points to keep their hopes alive of making it from the group stage.

Juventus v Real Madrid

Juventus: Buffon, Caceres, Barzagli, Bonucci, Asamoah, Vidal, Pirlo, Pogba, Tevez, Marchisio, Llorente
Subs: Storari, Ogbonna, De Ceglie, Giovinco, Padoin, Quagliarella, Isla

Real Madrid: Casillas, Sergio Ramos, Pepe, Varane, Marcelo, Khedira, Alonso, Bale, Modric, Ronaldo, Benzema
Subs: Diego Lopez, Carvajal, Arbeloa, Jese, Di Maria, Isco, Illarramendi

Referee: Howard Webb (England)

Plzen v Bayern Munich

Plzen: Kozacik, Rajtoral, Cisovsky, Prochazka, Hubnik, Petrzela, Horava, Horvath, Duris, Kolar, Tecl
Subs: Bolek, Hejda, Reznik, Wagner, Kovarik, Bakos, Pospisil

Bayern Munich: Neuer, Rafinha, Van Buyten, Alaba, Contento, Lahm, Muller, Schweinsteiger, Kroos, Ribery, Gotze
Subs: Starke, Dante, Javi Martinez, Mandzukic, Kirchhoff, Boateng, Weiser

Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz (Spain)

Real Sociedad v Manchester United

Real Sociedad: Bravo, Carlos Martinez, Mikel Gonzalez, Martinez, De la Bella, Pardo, Markel, Zurutuza, Vela, Agirretxe, Griezmann
Subs: Zubikarai, Elustondo, Seferovic, Prieto, Ansotegui, Castro, Cadamuro

Manchester United: De Gea, Smalling, Ferdinand, Vidic, Evra, Valencia, Fellaini, Giggs, Kagawa, Rooney, Hernandez
Subs: Lindegaard, Jones, Anderson, Nani, Young, van Persie, Buttner

Referee: Nicola Rizzoli (Italy)

Olympiacos v Benfica

Olympiacos: Roberto, Leandro Salino, Manolas, Siovas, Holebas, Yatabare, Maniatis, Samaris, David Fuster, Saviola, Mitroglou
Subs: Megyeri, Ndinga, Papadopoulos, Medjani, Campbell, Dominguez, Bong Songo

Benfica: Artur Moraes, Maxi Pereira, Luisao, Garay, Silvio, Perez, Matic, Ruben Amorim, Gaitan, Markovic, Cardozo
Subs: Oblak, Djuricic, Lima, John, Jardel, Andre Almeida, Cavaleiro

Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)

Manchester City v CSKA Moscow

Manchester City: Pantilimon, Zabaleta, Demichelis, Nastasic, Clichy, Nasri, Fernandinho, Toure, Silva, Aguero, Negredo
Subs: Hart, Richards, Lescott, Milner, Dzeko, Kolarov, Jesus Navas

CSKA Moscow: Akinfeev, Nababkin, Alexei Berezutsky, Ignashevich, Shchennikov, Milanov, Wernbloom, Musa, Honda, Tosic, Doumbia
Subs: Chepchugov, Vasin, Zuber, Elm, Rahimic, Vitinho, Bazelyuk

Referee: Carlos Velasco Carballo (Spain)

FC Copenhagen v Galatasaray

FC Copenhagen: Wiland, Jacobsen, Mellberg, Sigurdsson, Bengtsson, Gislason, Claudemir, Delaney, Braaten, Jorgensen, Toutouh
Subs: Jensen, Vetokele, Santin, Margreitter, Kristensen, Remmer, Bolanos

Galatasaray: Iscan, Eboue, Kaya, Chedjou, Riera, Bruma, Inan, Felipe Melo, Aydin Yilmaz, Burak Yilmaz, Drogba
Subs: Ceylan, Gulselam, Nounkeu, Bulut, Kurtulus, Amrabat, Sarioglu

Referee: Martin Atkinson (England)

PSG v Anderlecht

PSG: Sirigu, Van Der Wiel, Alex, Marquinhos, Maxwell, Thiago Motta, Lucas Moura, Matuidi, Verratti, Lavezzi, Ibrahimovic
Subs: Douchez, Thiago Silva, Menez, Digne, Rabiot, Jallet, Pastore

Anderlecht: Kaminski, Vanden Borre, Mbemba, Kouyate, Deschacht, Kljestan, Milivojevic, Praet, De Zeeuw, N’Sakala, Mitrovic
Subs: Roef, Najar, Nuytinck, Cyriac, Bruno, Acheampong, Tielemans

Referee: Marijo Strahonja (Croatia)

Shakhtar Donetsk v Bayer Leverkusen

Shakhtar Donetsk: Pyatov, Srna, Kucher, Rakitskiy, Shevchuk, Fernando, Hubschman, Douglas Costa, Alex Teixeira, Bernard, Ferreyra
Subs: Kanibolotskiy, Stepanenko, Luiz Adriano, Eduardo, Taison, Kryvtsov, Ilsinho

Bayer Leverkusen: Leno, Donati, Spahic, Toprak, Boenisch, Bender, Rolfes, Castro, Son, Kiessling, Sam
Subs: Yelldell, Wollscheid, Derdiyok, Can, Hegeler, Hilbert, Kruse

Referee: William Collum (Scotland)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.