2013 OSU Cowboy Jamboree Results and Team Scores

STILLWATER, OK (Sporting Alert) — Here are the results and team scores from the 77th Annual OSU Cowboy Jamboree Cross Country meet, which took place in Stillwater, Okla. on Saturday (Sept. 28).

Heavy rain and lightening forced the organizers to delay the start of the first race by two-and-a-half hours, which resulted in the opener moving from 8am to 10:30am.

Among the highlighted winners at the meet was Oklahoma Baptist’s Hannah Helker, who totally dominated the women’s college/junior college 5k race, winning in a time of 17:41.74.

Her closest follower was Sarah Jerotich of Wayland Baptist, but she was at a distance, running 19:05.49 for second place.

Her fellow teammate Adam Godwin took the men’s 8k college/junior college race in 25:38.02.

In the men’s University race, No. 1 Oklahoma State dominated the team race, while the women also captured the female version.

Kennedy Kithuka of Texas Tech ran 23:55.27 to win the men’s 8k.

levitra by phone 10 minute viagra approved by fda proper way to write a research paper enter gradesaver essay editing viagra online pharmacy india https://eventorum.puc.edu/usarx/viagra-automatic-erection/82/ how to write a compare essayВ a website that can do my homework essay on diwali in hindi class 4 https://bmxunion.com/daily/dissertation-title-meaning/49/ go to link spanglish essay https://www.nationalautismcenter.org/letter/essays-on-social-class-and-health/26/ cialis vs viagra canadian pharmacy book report homework help thesis statement for research paper on down syndrome how to write reflective essays go to link viagra on ebay content analysis paper example https://heystamford.com/writing/college-essay-help-please/8/ business report examples resume for phd application pdf scadenza brevetto cialis viagra 100mg tabs anti smoking campaign essay https://bigsurlandtrust.org/care/pills-better-than-viagra/20/ thesis draft format can you buy viagra over the counter in turkey https://eventorum.puc.edu/usarx/viagra-wiki/82/ Sept. 28, 2013
77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013

TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE – FEMALE

1. 43 Oklahoma Baptist ( 19:28.89 1:37:24.48 2:24.26)
==================================================
1 1 Hannah Helker 17:41.74
2 5 Whitney Warfield 19:44.26
3 6 Lauren Wood 19:46.49
4 15 Miranda Dent 20:05.99
5 16 Johanna Kleinsasser 20:06.00
6 ( 22) Katelyn Fritz 20:20.48
7 ( 32) Kelsey Graham 20:48.74

2. 98 Wayland Baptist ( 20:07.34 1:40:36.71 2:00.50)
==================================================
1 2 Sarah Jerotich 19:05.49
2 3 Selene Lopez 19:24.74
3 21 Emileigh Willems 20:19.24
4 29 Melissa Cejas 20:41.25
5 43 Michelle Gonzalez 21:05.99
6 ( 67) Megan Robinett 22:00.74
7 (101) Belinda Gomez 23:58.49

3. 104 Central Oklahoma ( 20:19.69 1:41:38.45 0:54.74)
==================================================
1 9 Katie Kerns 19:54.74
2 17 Rebekah Hickkman 20:12.74
3 20 Jacquelynn Skocik 20:17.23
4 25 Stephanie Fleig 20:24.26
5 33 Rachel Davis 20:49.48
6 ( 50) Makayla Miller 21:15.74
7 ( 52) Ashlyn Wilhite 21:19.74

4. 136 Oklahoma City ( 20:33.14 1:42:45.72 1:18.75)
==================================================
1 4 Katrina Nolan 19:41.74
2 19 Madeline Boehlke 20:13.76
3 36 Denet Sang 20:53.24
4 38 Chloe Boehlke 20:56.49
5 39 Rileigh Darby-Mcclure 21:00.49
6 ( 41) Raechel Brown 21:03.73

5. 174 El Paso CC ( 20:49.63 1:44:08.18 1:52.52)
==================================================
1 8 Andrea Amaro 19:53.98
2 13 Shannon Leuvano 20:03.48
3 45 Brisa Carrillo 21:11.99
4 46 Mindy Rincon 21:12.23
5 62 Daniela Rodriguez 21:46.50
6 ( 73) Dolores Gonzalez 22:09.98

5. 174 TAMU-Commerce ( 20:49.68 1:44:08.42 1:31.25)
==================================================
1 14 Terra Truitt 20:04.74
2 26 Kelsey Grier 20:31.73
3 37 Tori Lenz 20:54.73
4 40 Mary Hammonds 21:01.23
5 57 Mackenzie Myers 21:35.99
6 ( 70) Katia Romero 22:04.24
7 ( 75) Kelli Hardenbrook 22:18.00

7. 193 Lubbock Christian ( 20:56.53 1:44:42.69 1:55.52)
==================================================
1 10 Daisy Tuwei 19:56.23
2 24 Gladys Miranda 20:23.49
3 30 Devin Caballero 20:41.99
4 64 Abbi Brock 21:49.23
5 65 Yeslin Frias 21:51.75
6 ( 72) Taylor Ogle 22:09.49
7 ( 98) Kayla Ingraham 23:25.74

8. 218 Evangel ( 21:07.44 1:45:37.20 0:59.26)
==================================================
1 28 Bethany Davis 20:35.98
2 34 Jessica Bear 20:49.74
3 49 Lindsey Mead 21:15.26
4 53 Emily Perona 21:20.98
5 54 Alicia States 21:35.24
6 ( 66) Joanna Cogiel 21:53.74
7 ( 78) Kelsey Knowlton 22:27.74

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE – FEMALE

9. 232 Oklahoma Christian ( 21:15.14 1:46:15.70 1:44.01)
==================================================
1 11 Layne Hammer 20:00.23
2 47 Maci Rich 21:12.73
3 55 Tara Lewis 21:35.76
4 59 Sarah Cobb 21:42.74
5 60 Katharine Jones 21:44.24
6 ( 69) Maria Sargent 22:04.00
7 ( 81) Tavia Hoheisel 22:36.99

10. 262 Hutchinson CC ( 21:29.19 1:47:25.95 2:48.75)
==================================================
1 18 Kaylah Romine 20:13.74
2 44 Ashlynn Lambert 21:10.25
3 48 Cecilia Lane 21:14.49
4 61 Michaela Golliher 21:44.98
5 91 Priscilla King 23:02.49
6 ( 99) Ashley Claxton 23:26.74
7 (100) Jordan Hall 23:27.48

11. 272 Southwest (Kan.) ( 21:33.99 1:47:49.97 2:34.25)
==================================================
1 23 Kelsey Buffum 20:21.73
2 31 Cassie Hollenback 20:46.00
3 56 Wendee Harris 21:35.77
4 74 Maddie Chapin 22:10.49
5 88 Rebeca Gamez 22:55.98
6 ( 95) Alissa Gould 23:13.48
7 (103) Cori Hunt 24:13.48

12. 337 Haskell Indian Nations ( 22:22.88 1:51:54.44 4:29.24)
==================================================
1 27 Talisa Budder 20:33.75
2 35 Tiare Littlehead 20:50.23
3 80 Ashlee Wermy 22:35.74
4 87 Samantha Taylor 22:51.73
5 108 Danielle Quintana 25:02.99
6 (109) Cherica Eckiwaudah 25:18.23
7 (111) Anjelica Bedonie 25:47.49

13. 345 Allen County CC ( 22:09.03 1:50:45.19 3:22.25)
==================================================
1 7 Danae McGee 19:47.99
2 77 Tirzah Soap 22:25.24
3 83 Mahalia Soap 22:38.48
4 84 Alisn Stevens 22:43.24
5 94 Caitlin Boeckman 23:10.24

14. 374 Southern Nazarene ( 22:45.54 1:53:47.71 4:59.26)
==================================================
1 12 Megan Johnson 20:01.99
2 71 Morgan Sawyer 22:06.99
3 82 Kate Srader 22:37.75
4 102 Emily Keller 23:59.73
5 107 Melissa Hampton 25:01.25

15. 381 St. Gregory’s ( 22:26.74 1:52:13.70 2:17.75)
==================================================
1 42 Haley Gee 21:03.99
2 68 Alexis Gee 22:02.48
3 85 Monica Escobar 22:47.24
4 89 Felicia Kuse 22:58.25
5 97 Cassidy Murray 23:21.74
6 (105) Beth Smith 24:31.49
7 (113) Tanya Martinez 26:04.75

16. 413 Colby CC ( 22:41.34 1:53:26.72 1:37.75)
==================================================
1 58 Emily Chestnut 21:38.99
2 76 Heather Schneider 22:20.74
3 90 Joyce Korir 23:00.99
4 93 Dolvine Serem 23:09.26
5 96 Sierra Besmer 23:16.74
6 (110) Christina Bedore 25:33.23

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE – FEMALE

17. 416 Garden City CC ( 23:14.04 1:56:10.21 4:36.76)
==================================================
1 51 Jenny Boroughs 21:16.73
2 63 Anahy Castro 21:47.76
3 86 Jaden Bolmer 22:49.24
4 104 Sandra Thornton 24:22.99
5 112 Arely Navarrette 25:53.49

18. 506 University of Science and Arts Coll ( 24:56.23 2:04:41.19 4:28.99)
==================================================
1 79 Deborah Parl 22:35.49
2 92 Kylie Parker 23:09.24
3 106 Aspen Burroughs 24:51.74
4 114 Katie Jones 27:00.24
5 115 Rachael Moses 27:04.48
6 (116) Brittney Dewitt 31:36.49
7 (117) Emily Albrect 35:42.49

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: College – Female
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist 17:41.74 3:33
2 2 Sarah Jerotich Wayland Baptist 19:05.49 3:50
3 3 Selene Lopez Wayland Baptist 19:24.74 3:53
4 4 Katrina Nolan Oklahoma City 19:41.74 3:57
5 5 Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist 19:44.26 3:57
6 6 Lauren Wood Oklahoma Baptist 19:46.49 3:58
7 7 Danae McGee Allen County CC 19:47.99 3:58
8 8 Andrea Amaro El Paso CC 19:53.98 3:59
9 9 Katie Kerns Central Oklahoma 19:54.74 3:59
10 10 Daisy Tuwei Lubbock Christian 19:56.23 4:00
11 11 Layne Hammer Oklahoma Christian 20:00.23 4:01
12 12 Megan Johnson Southern Nazarene 20:01.99 4:01
13 13 Shannon Leuvano El Paso CC 20:03.48 4:01
14 14 Terra Truitt TAMU-Commerce 20:04.74 4:01
15 15 Miranda Dent Oklahoma Baptist 20:05.99 4:02
16 16 Johanna Kleinsasser Oklahoma Baptist 20:06.00 4:02
17 17 Rebekah Hickkman Central Oklahoma 20:12.74 4:03
18 18 Kaylah Romine Hutchinson CC 20:13.74 4:03
19 19 Madeline Boehlke Oklahoma City 20:13.76 4:03
20 20 Jacquelynn Skocik Central Oklahoma 20:17.23 4:04
21 Sarah Moore 20:18.75 4:04
22 21 Emileigh Willems Wayland Baptist 20:19.24 4:04
23 22 Katelyn Fritz Oklahoma Baptist 20:20.48 4:05
24 23 Kelsey Buffum Southwest (Kan.) 20:21.73 4:05
25 24 Gladys Miranda Lubbock Christian 20:23.49 4:05
26 25 Stephanie Fleig Central Oklahoma 20:24.26 4:05
27 Sarah Sharp Oklahoma Wesleyan 20:30.49 4:07
28 26 Kelsey Grier TAMU-Commerce 20:31.73 4:07
29 27 Talisa Budder Haskell Indian Nations 20:33.75 4:07
30 28 Bethany Davis Evangel 20:35.98 4:08
31 29 Melissa Cejas Wayland Baptist 20:41.25 4:09
32 30 Devin Caballero Lubbock Christian 20:41.99 4:09
33 31 Cassie Hollenback Southwest (Kan.) 20:46.00 4:10
34 32 Kelsey Graham Oklahoma Baptist 20:48.74 4:10
35 33 Rachel Davis Central Oklahoma 20:49.48 4:10
36 34 Jessica Bear Evangel 20:49.74 4:10
37 35 Tiare Littlehead Haskell Indian Nations 20:50.23 4:11
38 Amanda Buhr Missouri Valley 20:51.98 4:11
39 36 Denet Sang Oklahoma City 20:53.24 4:11
40 37 Tori Lenz TAMU-Commerce 20:54.73 4:11
41 38 Chloe Boehlke Oklahoma City 20:56.49 4:12
42 39 Rileigh Darby-Mcclure Oklahoma City 21:00.49 4:13
43 40 Mary Hammonds TAMU-Commerce 21:01.23 4:13
44 41 Raechel Brown Oklahoma City 21:03.73 4:13
45 42 Haley Gee St. Gregory’s 21:03.99 4:13
46 43 Michelle Gonzalez Wayland Baptist 21:05.99 4:14
47 Samantha Horton Oklahoma Baptist 21:09.74 4:14
48 44 Ashlynn Lambert Hutchinson CC 21:10.25 4:15
49 Joanna Gibbs Oklahoma Baptist 21:11.50 4:15
50 45 Brisa Carrillo El Paso CC 21:11.99 4:15
51 46 Mindy Rincon El Paso CC 21:12.23 4:15
52 47 Maci Rich Oklahoma Christian 21:12.73 4:15
53 Allie Antrim Oklahoma Wesleyan 21:13.48 4:15
54 48 Cecilia Lane Hutchinson CC 21:14.49 4:15
55 49 Lindsey Mead Evangel 21:15.26 4:16
56 50 Makayla Miller Central Oklahoma 21:15.74 4:16
57 Karly Hartley Cowley County CC 21:16.23 4:16
58 51 Jenny Boroughs Garden City CC 21:16.73 4:16
59 Kate O’Halloran 21:18.99 4:16
60 52 Ashlyn Wilhite Central Oklahoma 21:19.74 4:16
61 53 Emily Perona Evangel 21:20.98 4:17
62 Lauren Franz Oklahoma Baptist 21:22.99 4:17
63 McKinney Andrea 21:25.00 4:17
64 Emily Banks Oklahoma Baptist 21:25.49 4:18
65 Rachel Parsons Central Oklahoma 21:31.98 4:19
66 54 Alicia States Evangel 21:35.24 4:20
67 55 Tara Lewis Oklahoma Christian 21:35.76 4:20
68 56 Wendee Harris Southwest (Kan.) 21:35.77 4:20
69 57 Mackenzie Myers TAMU-Commerce 21:35.99 4:20
70 58 Emily Chestnut Colby CC 21:38.99 4:20
71 59 Sarah Cobb Oklahoma Christian 21:42.74 4:21
72 60 Katharine Jones Oklahoma Christian 21:44.24 4:21
73 61 Michaela Golliher Hutchinson CC 21:44.98 4:21
74 62 Daniela Rodriguez El Paso CC 21:46.50 4:22
75 63 Anahy Castro Garden City CC 21:47.76 4:22
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: College – Female
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 64 Abbi Brock Lubbock Christian 21:49.23 4:22
77 65 Yeslin Frias Lubbock Christian 21:51.75 4:23
78 66 Joanna Cogiel Evangel 21:53.74 4:23
79 Jordan Keeler 21:54.49 4:23
80 Krista Stadler Oklahoma Baptist 21:58.24 4:24
81 67 Megan Robinett Wayland Baptist 22:00.74 4:25
82 68 Alexis Gee St. Gregory’s 22:02.48 4:25
83 69 Maria Sargent Oklahoma Christian 22:04.00 4:25
84 70 Katia Romero TAMU-Commerce 22:04.24 4:25
85 71 Morgan Sawyer Southern Nazarene 22:06.99 4:26
86 72 Taylor Ogle Lubbock Christian 22:09.49 4:26
87 73 Dolores Gonzalez El Paso CC 22:09.98 4:26
88 74 Maddie Chapin Southwest (Kan.) 22:10.49 4:27
89 Morgan Marshall Oklahoma Baptist 22:16.24 4:28
90 Samantha Neal Northwestern Oklahoma 22:16.74 4:28
91 75 Kelli Hardenbrook TAMU-Commerce 22:18.00 4:28
92 Brianna Binger Cowley County CC 22:20.24 4:29
93 76 Heather Schneider Colby CC 22:20.74 4:29
94 77 Tirzah Soap Allen County CC 22:25.24 4:30
95 Emily McCarthy Oklahoma Baptist 22:27.49 4:30
96 78 Kelsey Knowlton Evangel 22:27.74 4:30
97 Emily Christensen Oklahoma Baptist 22:31.74 4:31
98 Julieta Esquivel TAMU-Commerce 22:34.75 4:31
99 79 Deborah Parl University of Science and Arts Coll 22:35.49 4:32
100 Jamelyn Wieder Evangel 22:35.74 4:32
101 80 Ashlee Wermy Haskell Indian Nations 22:35.74 4:32
102 81 Tavia Hoheisel Oklahoma Christian 22:36.99 4:32
103 82 Kate Srader Southern Nazarene 22:37.75 4:32
104 83 Mahalia Soap Allen County CC 22:38.48 4:32
105 Hannah Stadler Oklahoma Baptist 22:40.76 4:33
106 Ariana Hajek Texas Wesleyan 22:41.73 4:33
107 84 Alisn Stevens Allen County CC 22:43.24 4:33
108 Kody Schuetz Oklahoma Wesleyan 22:46.99 4:34
109 85 Monica Escobar St. Gregory’s 22:47.24 4:34
110 Jasmin Soares Texas Wesleyan 22:47.49 4:34
111 86 Jaden Bolmer Garden City CC 22:49.24 4:34
112 87 Samantha Taylor Haskell Indian Nations 22:51.73 4:35
113 88 Rebeca Gamez Southwest (Kan.) 22:55.98 4:36
114 89 Felicia Kuse St. Gregory’s 22:58.25 4:36
115 90 Joyce Korir Colby CC 23:00.99 4:37
116 91 Priscilla King Hutchinson CC 23:02.49 4:37
117 Alyssa Maine Evangel 23:02.99 4:37
118 Kendall Christmas TAMU-Commerce 23:03.75 4:37
119 92 Kylie Parker University of Science and Arts Coll 23:09.24 4:38
120 93 Dolvine Serem Colby CC 23:09.26 4:38
121 94 Caitlin Boeckman Allen County CC 23:10.24 4:39
122 95 Alissa Gould Southwest (Kan.) 23:13.48 4:39
123 96 Sierra Besmer Colby CC 23:16.74 4:40
124 Alma Rodriguez Evangel 23:19.23 4:40
125 97 Cassidy Murray St. Gregory’s 23:21.74 4:41
126 98 Kayla Ingraham Lubbock Christian 23:25.74 4:42
127 99 Ashley Claxton Hutchinson CC 23:26.74 4:42
128 100 Jordan Hall Hutchinson CC 23:27.48 4:42
129 Danielle St. Clair Cowley County CC 23:27.49 4:42
130 Olivia Bird Missouri Valley 23:34.74 4:43
131 Brittany Urban Northwestern Oklahoma 23:41.00 4:45
132 Marshana Coler Evangel 23:42.49 4:45
133 Becky Lavarn Texas Wesleyan 23:50.50 4:47
134 101 Belinda Gomez Wayland Baptist 23:58.49 4:48
135 102 Emily Keller Southern Nazarene 23:59.73 4:48
136 Brittni Woods Evangel 24:00.73 4:49
137 Kaylyn Foehring Evangel 24:02.74 4:49
138 Desiree Nunes Lubbock Christian 24:04.74 4:49
139 Emily Moore Pratt CC 24:07.98 4:50
140 103 Cori Hunt Southwest (Kan.) 24:13.48 4:51
141 104 Sandra Thornton Garden City CC 24:22.99 4:53
142 105 Beth Smith St. Gregory’s 24:31.49 4:55
143 Brenda Ortiz Oklahoma Wesleyan 24:33.73 4:55
144 106 Aspen Burroughs University of Science and Arts Coll 24:51.74 4:59
145 107 Melissa Hampton Southern Nazarene 25:01.25 5:01
146 108 Danielle Quintana Haskell Indian Nations 25:02.99 5:01
147 109 Cherica Eckiwaudah Haskell Indian Nations 25:18.23 5:04
148 Victoria Rivera Oklahoma Baptist 25:23.99 5:05
149 Laura Haftman Northwestern Oklahoma 25:30.99 5:07
150 110 Christina Bedore Colby CC 25:33.23 5:07
Page 2

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: College – Female
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
151 111 Anjelica Bedonie Haskell Indian Nations 25:47.49 5:10
152 112 Arely Navarrette Garden City CC 25:53.49 5:11
153 113 Tanya Martinez St. Gregory’s 26:04.75 5:13
154 114 Katie Jones University of Science and Arts Coll 27:00.24 5:25
155 115 Rachael Moses University of Science and Arts Coll 27:04.48 5:25
156 Ashley Urban Northwestern Oklahoma 31:25.99 6:18
157 116 Brittney Dewitt University of Science and Arts Coll 31:36.49 6:20
158 117 Emily Albrect University of Science and Arts Coll 35:42.49 7:09
Page 3

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE – MALE

1. 60 Oklahoma Baptist ( 26:51.27 2:14:16.35 1:43.26)
==================================================
1 1 Adam Godwin 25:38.02
2 11 Sam Whelan 26:58.04
3 14 Caleb Wolters 27:05.48
4 15 Fred Titera 27:13.53
5 19 Cameron Sprague 27:21.28
6 ( 23) Austin Germiller 27:26.77
7 ( 32) Landon Franz 27:49.73

2. 87 Allen County CC ( 27:14.42 2:16:12.10 0:38.28)
==================================================
1 8 Brandon Bernal 26:51.75
2 13 Jacob Spence 27:03.75
3 20 Angel Vasquez 27:21.79
4 22 Kyle Schauvliege 27:24.78
5 24 Tucker Morgan 27:30.03
6 ( 30) Ryan Pulsifer 27:47.78
7 ( 36) Trail Spears 27:55.27

3. 104 El Paso CC ( 27:22.32 2:16:51.62 1:25.50)
==================================================
1 6 George Yator 26:39.78
2 16 Michael Grijalva 27:15.29
3 18 Ricardo Desantiago 27:20.99
4 25 David Colmenero 27:30.28
5 39 Rene Pene 28:05.28
6 ( 62) Daniel Flores 28:54.03
7 ( 66) Manuel Ortiz 29:02.79

4. 144 Southwest (Kan.) ( 27:37.42 2:18:07.14 1:35.73)
==================================================
1 4 Colton McNinch 26:32.29
2 26 Sam McDaniel 27:33.53
3 35 Trey Bruton 27:54.27
4 37 Nick Warnke 27:59.03
5 42 Eric Anders 28:08.02
6 ( 52) Caleb Jackson 28:17.54
7 ( 61) Christian Wacker 28:53.23

5. 145 Garden City CC ( 27:39.36 2:18:16.80 1:42.05)
==================================================
1 10 Alfredo Lebron 26:56.73
2 12 Babiker Babiker 27:01.74
3 31 Anthony Hamilton 27:48.03
4 34 Jose Zavala 27:51.52
5 58 Fidel Munoz 28:38.78
6 ( 69) Christian Resley 29:24.28
7 ( 80) Jalen Rowland 30:21.02

6. 152 Colby CC ( 27:36.92 2:18:04.64 2:04.51)
==================================================
1 2 Chris Speaks 26:06.27
2 27 Gunnar Hays 27:39.77
3 38 Gabriel Johnson 28:01.29
4 41 Josh Quiroga 28:06.53
5 44 Omar Trevino 28:10.78
6 ( 49) Adrian Guevara 28:13.54
7 ( 51) Colin Grueber 28:16.03

7. 174 Lubbock Christian ( 27:54.27 2:19:31.39 3:04.26)
==================================================
1 5 Isacc Placencia 26:38.77
2 7 Joey Villarreal 26:42.77
3 33 Charles Trey Bale 27:50.79
4 57 Carsten Russell 28:36.03
5 72 Lucas Morris 29:43.03
6 ( 85) Jordan Cortez 32:15.53
7 ( 87) Mateo Espejo 32:48.03

8. 215 Missouri Valley ( 28:04.83 2:20:24.19 1:00.76)
==================================================
1 21 Phillip Cheriyout 27:23.28
2 40 Ignacio Franco 28:06.29
3 46 Kipng’etech Kenneth 28:12.06
4 53 Nolan Ryan 28:18.52
5 55 Will Lee 28:24.04
6 ( 56) Nate Martin 28:34.23
7 ( 73) Chase Burgess 29:44.28

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE – MALE

9. 222 St. Gregory’s ( 28:18.43 2:21:32.15 3:07.24)
==================================================
1 3 Gustavo Escobar 26:27.53
2 17 Hosea Maritim 27:19.04
3 65 Robert Torres 29:00.03
4 67 Dominic Cabada 29:10.78
5 70 Steven Zavala 29:34.77
6 ( 75) Dontayveous Allen 29:55.78
7 ( 77) Jose Fonseca 30:00.28

10. 254 Wayland Baptist ( 28:29.23 2:22:26.15 2:11.74)
==================================================
1 29 Marco Perez 27:45.04
2 47 Ulisses Lopez 28:12.52
3 48 Cameron Woodberry 28:12.78
4 54 Miguel Mendez 28:19.03
5 76 Kelvin Alexander 29:56.78

11. 258 Southern Nazarene ( 29:15.91 2:26:19.59 6:10.75)
==================================================
1 9 Andrew Leahey 26:53.03
2 28 Noe Perez 27:43.03
3 50 Grayson Haws 28:15.02
4 81 Luke Winslow 30:24.73
5 90 Jakob Williams 33:03.78
6 ( 93) Richard Mead 34:51.54
7 ( 94) Adam Youngbear 35:26.78

12. 297 Cowley County CC ( 28:50.92 2:24:14.61 1:27.74)
==================================================
1 43 Eli Ybarra 28:10.28
2 59 Shane Walsh 28:42.28
3 60 Nick Robinson 28:45.00
4 64 Sterlin Broomfield 28:59.03
5 71 Justin Shahan 29:38.02
6 ( 88) Isaac Dyer 32:50.30
7 ( 91) Josh Beal 33:17.52

13. 351 Haskell Indian Nations ( 29:51.98 2:29:19.90 2:48.99)
==================================================
1 45 Herbert Beyal, III 28:12.04
2 63 Tony McCabe 28:56.52
3 78 Jessie Madelena 30:10.79
4 82 Domonique Atcitty 30:59.52
5 83 Chad Upshaw 31:01.03
6 ( 84) Josh Munson 31:54.98
7 ( 89) Dion John 33:01.79

14. 399 Northwestern Oklahoma ( 31:01.22 2:35:06.11 4:01.49)
==================================================
1 68 Jacob Plata 29:18.78
2 74 Luis Chavez 29:45.53
3 79 Jordan Evans 30:20.74
4 86 Jake Goodman 32:20.79
5 92 Rabi Tamrakar 33:20.27

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE – MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist 16:00 25:38.02 3:13
2 2 Chris Speaks Colby CC 16:09 26:06.27 3:16
3 3 Gustavo Escobar St. Gregory’s 16:30 26:27.53 3:19
4 4 Colton McNinch Southwest (Kan.) 16:23 26:32.29 3:20
5 5 Isacc Placencia Lubbock Christian 16:38 26:38.77 3:20
6 6 George Yator El Paso CC 16:23 26:39.78 3:20
7 7 Joey Villarreal Lubbock Christian 16:36 26:42.77 3:21
8 Orbelin Rojas Hutchinson CC 16:36 26:44.28 3:21
9 8 Brandon Bernal Allen County CC 16:36 26:51.75 3:22
10 9 Andrew Leahey Southern Nazarene 16:45 26:53.03 3:22
11 10 Alfredo Lebron Garden City CC 16:43 26:56.73 3:23
12 11 Sam Whelan Oklahoma Baptist 16:45 26:58.04 3:23
13 12 Babiker Babiker Garden City CC 16:43 27:01.74 3:23
14 13 Jacob Spence Allen County CC 16:44 27:03.75 3:23
15 14 Caleb Wolters Oklahoma Baptist 16:42 27:05.48 3:24
16 15 Fred Titera Oklahoma Baptist 16:46 27:13.53 3:25
17 Brock Artis 16:55 27:15.28 3:25
18 16 Michael Grijalva El Paso CC 17:05 27:15.29 3:25
19 17 Hosea Maritim St. Gregory’s 16:57 27:19.04 3:25
20 18 Ricardo Desantiago El Paso CC 17:05 27:20.99 3:26
21 19 Cameron Sprague Oklahoma Baptist 16:56 27:21.28 3:26
22 20 Angel Vasquez Allen County CC 17:09 27:21.79 3:26
23 21 Phillip Cheriyout Missouri Valley 16:57 27:23.28 3:26
24 22 Kyle Schauvliege Allen County CC 17:07 27:24.78 3:26
25 23 Austin Germiller Oklahoma Baptist 16:46 27:26.77 3:26
26 24 Tucker Morgan Allen County CC 17:00 27:30.03 3:27
27 25 David Colmenero El Paso CC 17:16 27:30.28 3:27
28 26 Sam McDaniel Southwest (Kan.) 17:09 27:33.53 3:27
29 27 Gunnar Hays Colby CC 17:21 27:39.77 3:28
30 John Murphy III Hutchinson CC 17:10 27:40.03 3:28
31 28 Noe Perez Southern Nazarene 17:09 27:43.03 3:28
32 29 Marco Perez Wayland Baptist 17:22 27:45.04 3:29
33 30 Ryan Pulsifer Allen County CC 17:02 27:47.78 3:29
34 31 Anthony Hamilton Garden City CC 17:02 27:48.03 3:29
35 32 Landon Franz Oklahoma Baptist 17:17 27:49.73 3:29
36 33 Charles Trey Bale Lubbock Christian 17:25 27:50.79 3:29
37 34 Jose Zavala Garden City CC 17:29 27:51.52 3:29
38 35 Trey Bruton Southwest (Kan.) 17:20 27:54.27 3:30
39 36 Trail Spears Allen County CC 17:21 27:55.27 3:30
40 37 Nick Warnke Southwest (Kan.) 17:16 27:59.03 3:30
41 38 Gabriel Johnson Colby CC 17:36 28:01.29 3:31
42 Salvador Medrano Allen County CC 17:19 28:01.53 3:31
43 39 Rene Pene El Paso CC 17:21 28:05.28 3:31
44 40 Ignacio Franco Missouri Valley 17:26 28:06.29 3:31
45 41 Josh Quiroga Colby CC 17:43 28:06.53 3:31
46 42 Eric Anders Southwest (Kan.) 17:20 28:08.02 3:31
47 43 Eli Ybarra Cowley County CC 17:35 28:10.28 3:32
48 44 Omar Trevino Colby CC 17:41 28:10.78 3:32
49 45 Herbert Beyal, III Haskell Indian Nations 17:33 28:12.04 3:32
50 46 Kipng’etech Kenneth Missouri Valley 17:26 28:12.06 3:32
51 47 Ulisses Lopez Wayland Baptist 17:16 28:12.52 3:32
52 48 Cameron Woodberry Wayland Baptist 17:26 28:12.78 3:32
53 Patrick Rachford Allen County CC 17:34 28:12.78 3:32
54 49 Adrian Guevara Colby CC 17:35 28:13.54 3:32
55 50 Grayson Haws Southern Nazarene 17:24 28:15.02 3:32
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE – MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
56 51 Colin Grueber Colby CC 17:37 28:16.03 3:32
57 52 Caleb Jackson Southwest (Kan.) 17:23 28:17.54 3:33
58 53 Nolan Ryan Missouri Valley 17:28 28:18.52 3:33
59 54 Miguel Mendez Wayland Baptist 17:40 28:19.03 3:33
60 55 Will Lee Missouri Valley 28:24.04 3:33
61 Michael Kinuthia Colby CC 17:58 28:28.77 3:34
62 Patrick Lee Oklahoma Baptist 17:34 28:29.53 3:34
63 56 Nate Martin Missouri Valley 17:36 28:34.23 3:35
64 57 Carsten Russell Lubbock Christian 17:50 28:36.03 3:35
65 58 Fidel Munoz Garden City CC 18:00 28:38.78 3:35
66 59 Shane Walsh Cowley County CC 17:37 28:42.28 3:36
67 60 Nick Robinson Cowley County CC 17:56 28:45.00 3:36
68 Allen Thurman 18:00 28:46.78 3:36
69 Taylor Parker 17:34 28:49.05 3:37
70 Diego Sanchez Allen County CC 17:47 28:51.98 3:37
71 61 Christian Wacker Southwest (Kan.) 17:51 28:53.23 3:37
72 62 Daniel Flores El Paso CC 17:52 28:54.03 3:37
73 63 Tony McCabe Haskell Indian Nations 18:17 28:56.52 3:38
74 64 Sterlin Broomfield Cowley County CC 18:02 28:59.03 3:38
75 Trae Lane Pratt CC 17:42 28:59.53 3:38
76 65 Robert Torres St. Gregory’s 18:13 29:00.03 3:38
77 Josiah Soap Oklahoma Baptist 17:55 29:00.78 3:38
78 66 Manuel Ortiz El Paso CC 17:48 29:02.79 3:38
79 Zachary Widener Oklahoma Baptist 17:52 29:05.28 3:39
80 David Leonard Southwest (Kan.) 18:05 29:07.78 3:39
81 Connor Immenschuh Allen County CC 17:48 29:09.53 3:39
82 67 Dominic Cabada St. Gregory’s 18:11 29:10.78 3:39
83 Eli Hernandez 17:55 29:11.27 3:39
84 Brandon Hatch Southwest (Kan.) 17:56 29:16.77 3:40
85 68 Jacob Plata Northwestern Oklahoma 17:59 29:18.78 3:40
86 69 Christian Resley Garden City CC 18:14 29:24.28 3:41
87 Zach Medlin Oklahoma Baptist 18:02 29:29.28 3:42
88 70 Steven Zavala St. Gregory’s 18:22 29:34.77 3:42
89 71 Justin Shahan Cowley County CC 18:09 29:38.02 3:43
90 Tommy Uglean Oklahoma Baptist 18:13 29:41.54 3:43
91 Nathan Reed Oklahoma Baptist 18:09 29:42.78 3:43
92 72 Lucas Morris Lubbock Christian 18:16 29:43.03 3:43
93 Caleb Voth Evangel 29:43.29 3:43
94 73 Chase Burgess Missouri Valley 18:19 29:44.28 3:44
95 74 Luis Chavez Northwestern Oklahoma 18:15 29:45.53 3:44
96 75 Dontayveous Allen St. Gregory’s 18:14 29:55.78 3:45
97 76 Kelvin Alexander Wayland Baptist 18:30 29:56.78 3:45
98 77 Jose Fonseca St. Gregory’s 19:01 30:00.28 3:46
99 Dustin Barrier 18:22 30:04.29 3:46
100 Greg Sumner St. Gregory’s 19:02 30:05.53 3:46
101 David Donaldson Evangel 18:43 30:08.03 3:46
102 Jordan Masterson Oklahoma Baptist 18:38 30:10.77 3:47
103 78 Jessie Madelena Haskell Indian Nations 18:53 30:10.79 3:47
104 Travis Wickliffe 18:37 30:12.24 3:47
105 79 Jordan Evans Northwestern Oklahoma 18:33 30:20.74 3:48
106 80 Jalen Rowland Garden City CC 18:36 30:21.02 3:48
107 81 Luke Winslow Southern Nazarene 18:50 30:24.73 3:49
108 Austin Blain Oklahoma Wesleyan 19:20 30:40.29 3:51
109 Andrew Townes 19:18 30:40.30 3:51
110 82 Domonique Atcitty Haskell Indian Nations 30:59.52 3:53
Page 2

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE – MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
111 83 Chad Upshaw Haskell Indian Nations 19:00 31:01.03 3:53
112 Shane Murphy Missouri Valley 18:30 31:06.28 3:54
113 Oscar Sarceno Garden City CC 19:19 31:12.28 3:55
114 Abe Corley St. Gregory’s 19:24 31:31.02 3:57
115 Dakota Harris Missouri Valley 19:21 31:35.78 3:57
116 Erasmo Huerta Oklahoma Wesleyan 19:48 31:37.79 3:58
117 Devin Hlavenka Southwest (Kan.) 19:24 31:46.28 3:59
118 Clay Mattox Oklahoma Baptist 19:46 31:53.00 4:00
119 84 Josh Munson Haskell Indian Nations 19:45 31:54.98 4:00
120 Cody McVey Pratt CC 19:36 32:05.98 4:01
121 Roberto Dupoint University of Science and Arts Coll 19:19 32:07.73 4:01
122 85 Jordan Cortez Lubbock Christian 20:05 32:15.53 4:02
123 86 Jake Goodman Northwestern Oklahoma 19:47 32:20.79 4:03
124 Elias Poolaw University of Science and Arts Coll 20:02 32:36.04 4:05
125 Keegan Gregg Southwest (Kan.) 19:40 32:37.03 4:05
126 87 Mateo Espejo Lubbock Christian 20:24 32:48.03 4:06
127 88 Isaac Dyer Cowley County CC 20:38 32:50.30 4:07
128 89 Dion John Haskell Indian Nations 20:25 33:01.79 4:08
129 90 Jakob Williams Southern Nazarene 20:00 33:03.78 4:08
130 91 Josh Beal Cowley County CC 20:55 33:17.52 4:10
131 Caleb Stewart Garden City CC 20:58 33:17.55 4:10
132 James Atchley Lubbock Christian 20:26 33:19.53 4:10
133 92 Rabi Tamrakar Northwestern Oklahoma 20:52 33:20.27 4:11
134 Toby Smith 33:55.77 4:15
135 Robert Harp Cowley County CC 20:55 33:56.78 4:15
136 Richard Murray University of Science and Arts Coll 21:06 34:06.78 4:16
137 Genesis Meave St. Gregory’s 21:10 34:16.27 4:18
138 Sean Stevens 21:15 34:29.54 4:19
139 Aaron Morrison Oklahoma Baptist 21:34 34:40.78 4:21
140 93 Richard Mead Southern Nazarene 21:25 34:51.54 4:22
141 Jeffrey Poolaw University of Science and Arts Coll 21:32 35:06.53 4:24
142 94 Adam Youngbear Southern Nazarene 21:42 35:26.78 4:26
143 Steven Balser Pratt CC 22:31 36:00.29 4:31
144 Guy Chadwick Pratt CC 22:08 36:15.29 4:32
145 Sherrod Redmond Bacone 22:30 36:16.04 4:32
146 Chase Martinez Bacone College 23:45 38:43.28 4:51
147 Anthony Buzzelli Bacone College 45:27.24 5:41
Page 3

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL Non D1 University Female Overall
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Ashley Flores Midwestern St. 19:16.98 3:52
2 2 Gabriela Ruiz Midwestern St. 19:22.25 3:53
3 3 Sari Higgins Drury 19:31.73 3:55
4 4 Michelle Krezonoski Midwestern St. 19:32.00 3:55
5 5 Olivia Willoughby Drury 19:42.49 3:57
6 6 Danielle Chavarria Midwestern St. 19:49.73 3:58
7 7 Janel Campbell Midwestern St. 19:54.74 3:59
8 8 Emma Ramirez Midwestern St. 20:02.23 4:01
9 9 Rebecca Senn Drury 20:06.50 4:02
10 10 Brenda Varela Drury 20:13.49 4:03
11 11 Kim Krezonoski Midwestern St. 20:17.01 4:04
12 12 Katlyn Hatz Drury 20:31.74 4:07
13 13 Lindsey Hutchinson Drury 20:43.74 4:09
14 14 Jessie Barton Drury 20:54.48 4:11
15 Jordyn Hoskins Drury 21:01.74 4:13
16 Maggie Wilmes Drury 21:04.99 4:13
17 Carly Wingert Drury 21:32.49 4:19
18 Melody Caldwell Midwestern St. 21:32.98 4:19
19 15 Sierra Howell Southwestern Oklahoma 21:35.98 4:20
20 Hannah Bruggeman Drury 21:38.74 4:20
21 16 Lauren Parenica Southwestern Oklahoma 21:45.50 4:22
22 17 Chelsey Dillon Southwestern Oklahoma 21:54.49 4:23
23 18 Taylor Scott Southwestern Oklahoma 22:46.23 4:34
24 Hannah Montgomery Drury 23:06.21 4:38
25 19 Mariah Oyler Southwestern Oklahoma 23:13.24 4:39
26 20 Saraya Oyler Southwestern Oklahoma 23:23.48 4:41
27 21 Emily Hickey Southwestern Oklahoma 23:24.48 4:41
28 Lauren Jones Drury 24:06.48 4:50
29 Julie Brown Southwestern Oklahoma 25:15.49 5:04
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: Non D1 University Female Team

1. 20 Midwestern St. ( 19:35.14 1:37:55.70 0:37.76)
==================================================
1 1 Ashley Flores 19:16.98
2 2 Gabriela Ruiz 19:22.25
3 4 Michelle Krezonoski 19:32.00
4 6 Danielle Chavarria 19:49.73
5 7 Janel Campbell 19:54.74
6 ( 8) Emma Ramirez 20:02.23
7 ( 11) Kim Krezonoski 20:17.01

2. 39 Drury ( 20:01.19 1:40:05.95 1:00.01)
==================================================
1 3 Sari Higgins 19:31.73
2 5 Olivia Willoughby 19:42.49
3 9 Rebecca Senn 20:06.50
4 10 Brenda Varela 20:13.49
5 12 Katlyn Hatz 20:31.74
6 ( 13) Lindsey Hutchinson 20:43.74
7 ( 14) Jessie Barton 20:54.48

3. 85 Southwestern Oklahoma ( 22:15.08 1:51:15.44 1:37.26)
==================================================
1 15 Sierra Howell 21:35.98
2 16 Lauren Parenica 21:45.50
3 17 Chelsey Dillon 21:54.49
4 18 Taylor Scott 22:46.23
5 19 Mariah Oyler 23:13.24
6 ( 20) Saraya Oyler 23:23.48
7 ( 21) Emily Hickey 23:24.48

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: Non D1 University Overall Male
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Thomas Toth Cameron 15:47 25:16.02 3:10
2 David Mountford 15:53 25:43.52 3:13
3 2 Peter Koskey Oklahoma City 15:45 25:46.77 3:14
4 3 Roberto Diaz Oklahoma Christian 15:59 25:55.52 3:15
5 4 Bryant Keirns Oklahoma Christian 16:12 26:05.17 3:16
6 5 Will Shadwick Drury 16:06 26:08.26 3:17
7 6 Kyle Wardwell Oklahoma City 16:27 26:12.66 3:17
8 7 Mackenzie Wahephah-Harr Oklahoma City 16:28 26:48.02 3:21
9 8 Kyle Sartain Drury 16:36 26:48.27 3:22
10 9 Aaron Tucker Drury 16:41 26:53.28 3:22
11 10 Janis Pastars Cameron 16:45 26:55.27 3:22
12 11 Chris Lowrey Oklahoma City 16:40 27:03.52 3:23
13 12 Austin Craven Drury 16:47 27:03.78 3:23
14 13 Kilian Schreiner Cameron 16:43 27:11.77 3:24
15 14 Everett Wilder TAMU-Commerce 17:04 27:17.78 3:25
16 15 Luis Romero TAMU-Commerce 16:43 27:18.02 3:25
17 16 Matt Lytle Drury 16:44 27:19.52 3:25
18 17 Evan Durrill Oklahoma Christian 17:00 27:29.26 3:27
19 18 Jamen Helton Drury 17:00 27:29.78 3:27
20 19 Fredrick Kipsang TAMU-Commerce 17:11 27:40.52 3:28
21 20 Brennym Kaelin Oklahoma Christian 16:53 27:42.01 3:28
22 21 Tyler Hemenway TAMU-Commerce 17:06 27:46.26 3:29
23 22 Cody Campbell Cameron 16:59 27:47.42 3:29
24 23 Kevin Abernathy Drury 17:22 27:51.77 3:29
25 24 Ivan Rodriguez TAMU-Commerce 17:27 28:00.53 3:31
26 Ben Chapman Drury 17:12 28:03.67 3:31
27 25 Elias Garza TAMU-Commerce 17:23 28:04.42 3:31
28 26 Steve Orwell Cameron 17:20 28:06.52 3:31
29 Ethan Kaplan Drury 17:24 28:12.02 3:32
30 Matt Armstrong Drury 17:23 28:16.28 3:33
31 27 Methuselah Lagat Cameron 17:36 28:17.51 3:33
32 28 Trenton Stephens Oklahoma Christian 17:35 28:19.03 3:33
33 Logan Prescott Drury 17:34 28:21.26 3:33
34 Mitch Daniel Drury 17:37 28:26.27 3:34
35 29 Tristen Woods TAMU-Commerce 17:45 28:27.02 3:34
36 Matt Rodell TAMU-Commerce 17:42 28:36.77 3:35
37 30 Damien Porter Cameron 17:30 28:45.02 3:36
38 31 Reno Blum Oklahoma City 17:42 28:51.52 3:37
39 32 Dylan Smith-Sutton Oklahoma City 17:39 28:51.77 3:37
40 Zach Kellner Drury 18:06 29:06.52 3:39
41 Cole Atchison Cameron 18:19 29:34.78 3:42
42 Bryce Heffington Drury 18:05 29:36.16 3:43
43 Brandon Rojo TAMU-Commerce 18:22 29:40.16 3:43
44 33 Nicholas Stoots Oklahoma Christian 17:45 29:41.02 3:43
45 Christian Byrley Drury 18:42 30:00.28 3:46
46 Jeremy Ryan Drury 18:24 30:02.53 3:46
47 Kevin Haverstick TAMU-Commerce 18:29 30:09.53 3:47
48 Antonio Moreno Cameron 19:12 32:09.77 4:02
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: Non D1 University

1. 50 Drury ( 26:50.62 2:14:13.11 1:11.26)
==================================================
1 5 Will Shadwick 26:08.26
2 8 Kyle Sartain 26:48.27
3 9 Aaron Tucker 26:53.28
4 12 Austin Craven 27:03.78
5 16 Matt Lytle 27:19.52
6 ( 18) Jamen Helton 27:29.78
7 ( 23) Kevin Abernathy 27:51.77

2. 57 Oklahoma City ( 26:56.49 2:14:42.49 3:04.75)
==================================================
1 2 Peter Koskey 25:46.77
2 6 Kyle Wardwell 26:12.66
3 7 Mackenzie Wahephah-Harris 26:48.02
4 11 Chris Lowrey 27:03.52
5 31 Reno Blum 28:51.52
6 ( 32) Dylan Smith-Sutton 28:51.77

3. 72 Cameron ( 27:03.40 2:15:17.00 2:50.50)
==================================================
1 1 Thomas Toth 25:16.02
2 10 Janis Pastars 26:55.27
3 13 Kilian Schreiner 27:11.77
4 22 Cody Campbell 27:47.42
5 26 Steve Orwell 28:06.52
6 ( 27) Methuselah Lagat 28:17.51
7 ( 30) Damien Porter 28:45.02

3. 72 Oklahoma Christian ( 27:06.19 2:15:30.99 2:23.51)
==================================================
1 3 Roberto Diaz 25:55.52
2 4 Bryant Keirns 26:05.17
3 17 Evan Durrill 27:29.26
4 20 Brennym Kaelin 27:42.01
5 28 Trenton Stephens 28:19.03
6 ( 33) Nicholas Stoots 29:41.02

5. 93 TAMU-Commerce ( 27:36.62 2:18:03.11 0:42.75)
==================================================
1 14 Everett Wilder 27:17.78
2 15 Luis Romero 27:18.02
3 19 Fredrick Kipsang 27:40.52
4 21 Tyler Hemenway 27:46.26
5 24 Ivan Rodriguez 28:00.53
6 ( 25) Elias Garza 28:04.42
7 ( 29) Tristen Woods 28:27.02

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – FEMALE
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
1 1 Cally Macumber Kentucky 17:22.26 2:54
2 2 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 17:30.73 2:56
3 3 Melanie Townsend Northern Arizona 17:47.74 2:58
4 4 Allie Buchalski Furman 17:53.70 2:59
5 5 Grace Tinkey Furman 17:57.48 3:00
6 6 Sinead Haughey Furman 18:03.73 3:01
7 7 Paige Gilchrist Northern Arizona 18:08.49 3:02
8 8 Allison Peare Kentucky 18:12.24 3:03
9 9 Kate Kujawa Oklahoma State 18:14.49 3:03
10 10 Sharlene Nickle Texas Tech 18:20.74 3:04
11 11 Natalie Baker Oklahoma State 18:23.99 3:04
12 12 Anna Bostrom Kentucky 18:24.00 3:04
13 13 Chloe Susset Abilene Christian 18:25.24 3:05
14 14 Kristine Helle Oklahoma State 18:25.99 3:05
15 15 Anna Boyert Oklahoma State 18:26.98 3:05
16 16 Carolyn Bethel Northern Arizona 18:30.49 3:06
17 17 Hannah Nilsson Texas-Arlington 18:31.49 3:06
18 18 Gintare Zenkeviciute Oklahoma State 18:33.73 3:06
19 19 Vanessa Estrada Northern Arizona 18:34.73 3:06
20 20 Jocelyn Caro Texas Tech 18:37.25 3:07
21 21 Samantha Watson Oral Roberts 18:41.49 3:07
22 22 Taylor Wendler Kentucky 18:42.75 3:08
23 23 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austin 18:42.99 3:08
24 Emily Helms 18:45.75 3:08
25 24 Jessica Davis Texas Wesleyan 18:46.49 3:08
26 25 Kelly Fruth Northern Arizona 18:46.99 3:08
27 26 Cassidy Hale Kentucky 18:47.99 3:08
28 27 Brenda Felipe Texas Wesleyan 18:52.99 3:09
29 28 Samantha Nightingale Oklahoma State 18:56.99 3:10
30 Savannah Camacho 18:57.49 3:10
31 29 Rolonda Jumbo Northern Arizona 18:58.49 3:10
32 Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State 19:00.49 3:11
33 30 Amy Hansen Kentucky 19:02.99 3:11
34 31 Shelby Pesek Stephen F. Austin 19:03.74 3:11
35 32 Gabriela Alfonzo Texas-Arlington 19:03.75 3:11
36 33 Chelsea Scott Texas Tech 19:06.74 3:12
37 34 Katelyn Hayward Texas-Arlington 19:08.49 3:12
38 35 Caroline Hogardh Northern Arizona 19:08.99 3:12
39 36 Diana Garcia-Munoz Abilene Christian 19:09.02 3:12
40 Jamie Shrader Northern Arizona 19:12.75 3:13
41 37 Laura Miller Furman 19:12.95 3:13
42 38 Ashly Wright Texas-Arlington 19:14.25 3:13
43 Shayla Freeman Northern Arizona 19:15.49 3:13
44 39 Allison Williams Texas-Arlington 19:20.99 3:14
45 40 Rebecca Blubaugh Stephen F. Austin 19:22.49 3:14
46 41 Kristen Hale Kentucky 19:25.98 3:15
47 42 Kacie Schoen Furman 19:28.21 3:15
48 43 Irma Garza Incarnate Word 19:28.50 3:15
49 44 Madeline Livergood Texas Tech 19:30.25 3:16
50 Esperanza Lopez 19:31.44 3:16
51 45 Macy Schulte Texas Tech 19:32.24 3:16
52 46 Katrina Fite Stephen F. Austin 19:34.74 3:16
53 47 Samantha Ottman Stephen F. Austin 19:39.73 3:17
54 48 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 19:40.98 3:17
55 49 Emma Jewell Incarnate Word 19:41.98 3:17
56 50 Catherine Burton Furman 19:42.49 3:18
57 51 Sydney Hampton Texas-Arlington 19:44.25 3:18
58 52 Clementine Kauffmann Incarnate Word 19:45.00 3:18
59 53 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 19:48.24 3:19
60 54 Rana Ryan Stephen F. Austin 19:51.49 3:19
61 55 Bridgette Kozar Stephen F. Austin 19:53.49 3:19
62 Ruth-Anne Hadjis Oklahoma State 19:54.24 3:20
63 56 Maggy Mulholland Texas Tech 19:56.50 3:20
64 57 Ann Sisson Furman 19:56.99 3:20
65 58 Abby Hoover Oral Roberts 20:00.48 3:21
66 59 Christian Castaneda Incarnate Word 20:13.24 3:23
67 60 Lindsey Frost Incarnate Word 20:16.74 3:23
68 61 Bailey Loyd Incarnate Word 20:23.23 3:24
69 62 Christina Rivera Incarnate Word 20:23.99 3:24
70 Mary Luster Stephen F. Austin 20:24.49 3:25
71 63 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 20:29.50 3:25
72 64 Katy Allen Texas Tech 20:58.20 3:30
73 65 Megan Nickles Missouri State 20:58.50 3:30
74 66 Michaela Hackett Abilene Christian 21:07.44 3:32
75 Sarah Bailey Texas Tech 21:07.45 3:32
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – FEMALE
Place TmPl Name School Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== =====
76 Vivian Diaz Incarnate Word 21:08.44 3:32
77 67 Landa Dowdy Abilene Christian 21:10.74 3:32
78 68 Olivia Francka Missouri State 21:14.75 3:33
79 69 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 21:16.24 3:33
80 Katlyn Savage Incarnate Word 21:19.50 3:34
81 70 Alexandria Hackett Abilene Christian 21:28.25 3:35
82 71 Savanah Silva Abilene Christian 21:30.74 3:36
83 72 Tenaly Smith Missouri State 21:42.23 3:38
84 73 Courtney Mose Texas-Arlington 21:43.98 3:38
85 74 Cindy Forde Missouri State 21:58.99 3:40
86 75 Kimberly Lamadrid Abilene Christian 22:00.24 3:41
87 Jordan Wetz Incarnate Word 22:15.24 3:43
88 Erin Newland Abilene Christian 22:20.00 3:44
89 76 Taeler Marshall Missouri State 22:27.75 3:45
90 77 Elizabeth Frazier Missouri State 23:11.75 3:52
91 Cristian Engelmann Abilene Christian 23:44.24 3:58
92 Stephanie Melo Abilene Christian 23:52.23 3:59
93 78 Christina Bradshaw Missouri State 24:04.99 4:01
94 79 Catharyn Klarich Oral Roberts 24:14.49 4:03
95 Katie Paxton Oklahoma State 25:27.74 4:15
96 80 Maisha Mitchell Oral Roberts 28:25.23 4:45
97 81 Grace Fuentes Oral Roberts 28:35.49 4:46
Page 2

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – FEMALE

1. 51 Oklahoma State ( 18:12.43 1:31:02.18 0:56.25)
==================================================
1 2 Monika Juodeskaite 17:30.73
2 9 Kate Kujawa 18:14.49
3 11 Natalie Baker 18:23.99
4 14 Kristine Helle 18:25.99
5 15 Anna Boyert 18:26.98
6 ( 18) Gintare Zenkeviciute 18:33.73
7 ( 28) Samantha Nightingale 18:56.99

2. 69 Kentucky ( 18:17.84 1:31:29.24 1:25.73)
==================================================
1 1 Cally Macumber 17:22.26
2 8 Allison Peare 18:12.24
3 12 Anna Bostrom 18:24.00
4 22 Taylor Wendler 18:42.75
5 26 Cassidy Hale 18:47.99
6 ( 30) Amy Hansen 19:02.99
7 ( 41) Kristen Hale 19:25.98

3. 70 Northern Arizona ( 18:21.68 1:31:48.44 0:59.25)
==================================================
1 3 Melanie Townsend 17:47.74
2 7 Paige Gilchrist 18:08.49
3 16 Carolyn Bethel 18:30.49
4 19 Vanessa Estrada 18:34.73
5 25 Kelly Fruth 18:46.99
6 ( 29) Rolonda Jumbo 18:58.49
7 ( 35) Caroline Hogardh 19:08.99

4. 94 Furman ( 18:31.21 1:32:36.07 1:34.51)
==================================================
1 4 Allie Buchalski 17:53.70
2 5 Grace Tinkey 17:57.48
3 6 Sinead Haughey 18:03.73
4 37 Laura Miller 19:12.95
5 42 Kacie Schoen 19:28.21
6 ( 50) Catherine Burton 19:42.49
7 ( 57) Ann Sisson 19:56.99

5. 152 Texas Tech ( 19:01.44 1:35:07.22 1:11.50)
==================================================
1 10 Sharlene Nickle 18:20.74
2 20 Jocelyn Caro 18:37.25
3 33 Chelsea Scott 19:06.74
4 44 Madeline Livergood 19:30.25
5 45 Macy Schulte 19:32.24
6 ( 56) Maggy Mulholland 19:56.50
7 ( 64) Katy Allen 20:58.20

6. 160 Texas-Arlington ( 19:03.79 1:35:18.97 0:49.50)
==================================================
1 17 Hannah Nilsson 18:31.49
2 32 Gabriela Alfonzo 19:03.75
3 34 Katelyn Hayward 19:08.49
4 38 Ashly Wright 19:14.25
5 39 Allison Williams 19:20.99
6 ( 51) Sydney Hampton 19:44.25
7 ( 73) Courtney Mose 21:43.98

7. 187 Stephen F. Austin ( 19:16.73 1:36:23.69 0:56.74)
==================================================
1 23 Laurie Byrd 18:42.99
2 31 Shelby Pesek 19:03.74
3 40 Rebecca Blubaugh 19:22.49
4 46 Katrina Fite 19:34.74
5 47 Samantha Ottman 19:39.73
6 ( 54) Rana Ryan 19:51.49
7 ( 55) Bridgette Kozar 19:53.49

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – FEMALE

8. 215 Texas Wesleyan ( 19:31.64 1:37:38.20 1:43.01)
==================================================
1 24 Jessica Davis 18:46.49
2 27 Brenda Felipe 18:52.99
3 48 Maria Aguayo 19:40.98
4 53 Lauri Gutierrez 19:48.24
5 63 Anagabriel Segovia 20:29.50
6 ( 69) Marisol Lopez 21:16.24

9. 252 Abilene Christian ( 20:16.13 1:41:20.69 3:03.01)
==================================================
1 13 Chloe Susset 18:25.24
2 36 Diana Garcia-Munoz 19:09.02
3 66 Michaela Hackett 21:07.44
4 67 Landa Dowdy 21:10.74
5 70 Alexandria Hackett 21:28.25
6 ( 71) Savanah Silva 21:30.74
7 ( 75) Kimberly Lamadrid 22:00.24

10. 263 Incarnate Word ( 19:53.09 1:39:25.46 0:48.24)
==================================================
1 43 Irma Garza 19:28.50
2 49 Emma Jewell 19:41.98
3 52 Clementine Kauffmann 19:45.00
4 59 Christian Castaneda 20:13.24
5 60 Lindsey Frost 20:16.74
6 ( 61) Bailey Loyd 20:23.23
7 ( 62) Christina Rivera 20:23.99

11. 319 Oral Roberts ( 23:59.43 1:59:57.18 9:54.00)
==================================================
1 21 Samantha Watson 18:41.49
2 58 Abby Hoover 20:00.48
3 79 Catharyn Klarich 24:14.49
4 80 Maisha Mitchell 28:25.23
5 81 Grace Fuentes 28:35.49

12. 355 Missouri State ( 21:40.44 1:48:22.22 1:29.25)
==================================================
1 65 Megan Nickles 20:58.50
2 68 Olivia Francka 21:14.75
3 72 Tenaly Smith 21:42.23
4 74 Cindy Forde 21:58.99
5 76 Taeler Marshall 22:27.75
6 ( 77) Elizabeth Frazier 23:11.75
7 ( 78) Christina Bradshaw 24:04.99

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 14:57 23:55.27 3:00
2 2 Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State 15:37 24:28.16 3:04
3 3 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 15:38 24:28.55 3:04
4 4 Futsum Zienasellassie Northern Arizona 15:38 24:30.67 3:04
5 5 Brian Shrader Northern Arizona 15:38 24:32.53 3:05
6 6 Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State 15:37 24:36.42 3:05
7 7 Joseph Manilafasha Oklahoma State 15:38 24:47.67 3:06
8 8 Mason Ferlic Michigan 15:39 24:49.77 3:07
9 9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 15:46 24:58.02 3:08
10 10 Marcos Vallejo Texas Tech 15:38 25:00.77 3:08
11 11 Brian Gohlke Oklahoma State 15:44 25:02.78 3:08
12 12 Taylor Monaghan Oklahoma State 15:45 25:03.77 3:08
13 13 Matt Hillenbrand Kentucky 15:38 25:04.52 3:09
14 14 Andy Trouard Northern Arizona 15:49 25:06.04 3:09
15 15 Adam Kahleifeh Kentucky 15:44 25:07.04 3:09
16 16 Morsi Rayyan Michigan 15:45 25:10.03 3:09
17 17 Tanner Hinkle Furman 15:42 25:10.28 3:09
18 18 Mark Beams Michigan 15:45 25:10.53 3:09
19 19 Kevin Colon Oklahoma State 15:42 25:11.02 3:09
20 20 August Pappas Michigan 15:39 25:11.27 3:09
21 21 Ben Flanagan Michigan 15:44 25:12.26 3:10
22 22 Ezekiel Kissorio Texas Tech 15:38 25:13.77 3:10
23 Tommy Casey Oklahoma State 15:40 25:14.52 3:10
24 23 Zach Beavin Kentucky 15:47 25:14.91 3:10
25 24 Cory Glines Michigan 15:42 25:15.02 3:10
26 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 15:45 25:15.54 3:10
27 25 Alejandro Montano Northern Arizona 15:51 25:16.03 3:10
28 26 Nick Renberg Michigan 15:44 25:17.02 3:10
29 Connor Mora Michigan 15:46 25:22.03 3:11
30 27 Josh Hardin Northern Arizona 15:46 25:23.02 3:11
31 James Yau Michigan 15:49 25:34.52 3:12
32 28 Cody Reed Northern Arizona 15:54 25:38.27 3:13
33 29 Colby Mehmen Stephen F. Austin 15:52 25:39.27 3:13
34 30 Troy Reeder Furman 15:50 25:42.28 3:13
35 31 Anthony Gallardo Stephen F. Austin 15:56 25:43.53 3:13
36 32 Nicholas Guerra Stephen F. Austin 15:50 25:44.04 3:13
37 Justin Vilhauer Oklahoma State 15:56 25:45.78 3:14
38 33 Ryan Tilotta Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:49.51 3:14
39 Matthew Fayers 16:41 25:49.77 3:14
40 34 Eric Ojeda Texas-Arlington 16:03 25:50.26 3:14
41 George Kelly Michigan 16:09 25:55.27 3:15
42 35 Virgilio Martinez Texas-Arlington 15:58 25:55.78 3:15
43 36 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 16:08 25:57.52 3:15
44 Nicholas Posada Michigan 16:08 26:04.27 3:16
45 Scotty Albaugh Michigan 16:07 26:04.92 3:16
46 Nick Thorp Oklahoma State 16:09 26:09.17 3:17
47 37 Emil Blomberg Texas-Arlington 16:22 26:11.27 3:17
48 38 Cody Brown Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:14.16 3:17
49 39 James Brown Kentucky 16:28 26:16.68 3:18
50 Bib 2368 Unknown Runner 16:05 26:16.92 3:18
51 40 Jack Klecker Furman 16:10 26:18.78 3:18
52 41 Jared Phillips Kentucky 16:29 26:19.52 3:18
53 42 Michael Barnett Stephen F. Austin 16:19 26:21.41 3:18
54 43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech Furman 16:21 26:24.68 3:19
55 Brigham Hedges 16:33 26:28.77 3:19
Page 1

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – MALE
Place TmPl Name School 5km Finish Pace
===== ==== ======================= =================================== ======== ======== =====
56 Luis Martinez 16:33 26:33.52 3:20
57 44 Zach Kuzma Kentucky 16:29 26:35.27 3:20
58 45 Daniel Wedell Texas Tech 16:33 26:36.28 3:20
59 46 Mick Iacofano Kentucky 16:37 26:36.78 3:20
60 47 Jonathon Lira Texas Tech 16:34 26:38.27 3:20
61 Josh Torres 16:36 26:43.02 3:21
62 48 Craig Lautenslager Texas-Arlington 16:10 26:43.77 3:21
63 Alex Hernandez Incarnate Word 16:48 26:44.02 3:21
64 49 David Batchelder Oral Roberts 16:46 26:45.01 3:21
65 Spencer Hrycay Kentucky 16:30 26:47.02 3:21
66 50 Tripp Hurt Furman 16:20 26:47.53 3:21
67 51 Jonus Rodriguez Stephen F. Austin 16:34 26:49.19 3:22
68 Dorian McCradic TAMU-Commerce 16:42 26:49.27 3:22
69 Quinlin McGregor 16:41 26:49.28 3:22
70 Robbie Scharold Kentucky 16:40 26:50.27 3:22
71 52 Brendan Devlin Texas Tech 16:36 26:55.52 3:22
72 53 Brock Baker Furman 16:24 26:56.27 3:23
73 54 Erik Forrister Abilene Christian 16:47 27:02.02 3:23
74 Seraiah Pineda Texas Tech 16:50 27:05.53 3:24
75 55 Grant Copeland Texas-Arlington 16:50 27:07.02 3:24
76 56 Aaron Purser Texas-Arlington 16:49 27:10.52 3:24
77 57 William Ivey Furman 16:24 27:11.03 3:24
78 Connor Sorrels Furman 16:38 27:12.03 3:24
79 58 Jonathan Harper Oral Roberts 16:43 27:14.77 3:25
80 MacKay Wilson Kentucky 16:44 27:15.77 3:25
81 Charles Mathenga 16:51 27:19.01 3:25
82 Mario Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:32.52 3:27
83 Marcos Mora Incarnate Word 16:56 27:34.03 3:27
84 Ramon Rueda Texas Tech 17:10 27:42.78 3:28
85 Kory Mauritsen Texas Tech 17:01 27:45.17 3:29
86 Alexander Johansson 17:01 27:50.67 3:29
87 Edwin Munoz 16:55 27:56.77 3:30
88 59 Ryan Masey Oral Roberts 17:28 28:05.66 3:31
89 Brent Williams 17:26 28:14.53 3:32
90 60 Daniel Block Abilene Christian 17:50 28:16.28 3:33
91 Joshua Williams Texas Tech 17:30 28:16.76 3:33
92 61 Chad Caton Abilene Christian 17:42 28:20.78 3:33
93 62 Cameron Peterson Oral Roberts 17:27 28:27.76 3:34
94 63 Leif Peterson Oral Roberts 17:41 28:35.76 3:35
95 Nathan Sosa Incarnate Word 17:43 28:47.78 3:36
96 64 Reid Rivers Abilene Christian 17:55 29:09.03 3:39
97 65 Joshua Lee Oral Roberts 18:02 29:26.42 3:41
98 Ryan Wheatley 18:04 30:07.04 3:46
99 66 Gary Duncan Abilene Christian 18:51 30:30.77 3:49
100 67 Taylor Ochs Abilene Christian 18:44 30:36.27 3:50
101 68 Blayne Hisquierdo Oral Roberts 19:19 32:05.27 4:01
102 69 Jesse Coates Abilene Christian 20:45 33:56.27 4:15
Page 2

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – MALE

1. 29 Oklahoma State ( 24:40.71 2:03:23.58 0:34.62)
==================================================
1 2 Kirubel Erassa 24:28.16
2 3 Shadrack Kipchirchir 24:28.55
3 6 Thomas Farrell 24:36.42
4 7 Joseph Manilafasha 24:47.67
5 11 Brian Gohlke 25:02.78
6 ( 12) Taylor Monaghan 25:03.77
7 ( 19) Kevin Colon 25:11.02

2. 57 Northern Arizona ( 24:52.65 2:04:23.29 0:45.36)
==================================================
1 4 Futsum Zienasellassie 24:30.67
2 5 Brian Shrader 24:32.53
3 9 Caleb Hoover 24:58.02
4 14 Andy Trouard 25:06.04
5 25 Alejandro Montano 25:16.03
6 ( 27) Josh Hardin 25:23.02
7 ( 28) Cody Reed 25:38.27

3. 83 Michigan ( 25:06.77 2:05:33.86 0:22.49)
==================================================
1 8 Mason Ferlic 24:49.77
2 16 Morsi Rayyan 25:10.03
3 18 Mark Beams 25:10.53
4 20 August Pappas 25:11.27
5 21 Ben Flanagan 25:12.26
6 ( 24) Cory Glines 25:15.02
7 ( 26) Nick Renberg 25:17.02

4. 114 Texas Tech ( 25:20.72 2:06:43.61 2:41.01)
==================================================
1 1 Kennedy Kithuka 23:55.27
2 10 Marcos Vallejo 25:00.77
3 22 Ezekiel Kissorio 25:13.77
4 36 Nick Rivera 25:57.52
5 45 Daniel Wedell 26:36.28
6 ( 47) Jonathon Lira 26:38.27
7 ( 52) Brendan Devlin 26:55.52

5. 131 Kentucky ( 25:36.53 2:08:02.67 1:15.00)
==================================================
1 13 Matt Hillenbrand 25:04.52
2 15 Adam Kahleifeh 25:07.04
3 23 Zach Beavin 25:14.91
4 39 James Brown 26:16.68
5 41 Jared Phillips 26:19.52
6 ( 44) Zach Kuzma 26:35.27
7 ( 46) Mick Iacofano 26:36.78

6. 172 Stephen F. Austin ( 25:56.48 2:09:42.41 0:42.14)
==================================================
1 29 Colby Mehmen 25:39.27
2 31 Anthony Gallardo 25:43.53
3 32 Nicholas Guerra 25:44.04
4 38 Cody Brown 26:14.16
5 42 Michael Barnett 26:21.41
6 ( 51) Jonus Rodriguez 26:49.19

7. 180 Furman ( 26:04.71 2:10:23.55 1:37.25)
==================================================
1 17 Tanner Hinkle 25:10.28
2 30 Troy Reeder 25:42.28
3 40 Jack Klecker 26:18.78
4 43 Nate Gray Wolf Riech 26:24.68
5 50 Tripp Hurt 26:47.53
6 ( 53) Brock Baker 26:56.27
7 ( 57) William Ivey 27:11.03

77th Annual Cowboy Jamboree
Stillwater OK, September 28, 2013
TEAM RESULTS: UNIVERSITY – MALE

8. 187 Texas-Arlington ( 26:06.11 2:10:30.59 0:54.26)
==================================================
1 33 Ryan Tilotta 25:49.51
2 34 Eric Ojeda 25:50.26
3 35 Virgilio Martinez 25:55.78
4 37 Emil Blomberg 26:11.27
5 48 Craig Lautenslager 26:43.77
6 ( 55) Grant Copeland 27:07.02
7 ( 56) Aaron Purser 27:10.52

9. 291 Oral Roberts ( 27:49.79 2:19:08.96 1:50.75)
==================================================
1 49 David Batchelder 26:45.01
2 58 Jonathan Harper 27:14.77
3 59 Ryan Masey 28:05.66
4 62 Cameron Peterson 28:27.76
5 63 Leif Peterson 28:35.76
6 ( 65) Joshua Lee 29:26.42
7 ( 68) Blayne Hisquierdo 32:05.27

10. 305 Abilene Christian ( 28:39.77 2:23:18.88 3:28.75)
==================================================
1 54 Erik Forrister 27:02.02
2 60 Daniel Block 28:16.28
3 61 Chad Caton 28:20.78
4 64 Reid Rivers 29:09.03
5 66 Gary Duncan 30:30.77
6 ( 67) Taylor Ochs 30:36.27
7 ( 69) Jesse Coates 33:56.27

About Reporting by Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer

One of SportingAlert.com main contributors and associated staff member. Focus on presenting the best possible news, views and reviews from college and pro sporting events all across the globe. Smith is a track and field writer, who covers several meeting around the world. He is also a regular contributor for TrackAlerts.com and World-Track.org.

View all posts by Reporting by Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.