Results From Day Two of Jamaica High School “Champs 2014”

Favourites Calabar High are yet to pick up a point at the Champs 2014 after two days of action at the National Stadium in Kingston, Jamaica. The following are the results and points standings after day two.

KINGSTON, Jamaica (Sporting Alert) — Favourites Calabar High are yet to pick up a point at the Champs 2014 after two days of action at the National Stadium in Kingston, Jamaica. The following are the results and points standings after day two.

After two finals, as the open steeplechase not included as yet, Kingston College (KC) leads the race on the boys’ side with 21 points, while Jamaica College (17), Edwin Allen (nine), St George’s College (seven) and Manning’s (six) complete the top five.

On the girls’ side, defending champions Edwin Allen led with 27 points, also after two finals, with Hydel High (15) looking impressive on the day as well. The top five scoring teams on the girls’ side at the meet are Holmwood Technical (10), St Andrew High (four) and St Jago (four).

Champs 2014 Day Two Results

Girls 10-12 Long Jump CLASS 4
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 5.10mq 3.0
2 Lotavia Brown Edwin Allen High 5.09mq 3.4
3 Shade Parr Hydel High 5.06mq 0.9
4 Reshma Anderson Holy Childhood High 5.00mq 0.6
5 Eilika Lane Buff Bay High 4.91mq 2.5
6 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew H 4.89mq 1.4
6 Jamani Richards St. Jago High 4.89mq 1.2
6 Noellea-marie Mason Wolmer’s Hig 4.89mq 1.0
9 Danella Dawkins Manchester High 4.83mq 0.3
10 Dasha Gray The Queens School 4.79mq 1.2
10 Marie Forbes Vere Technical High 4.79mq 1.5
12 Ashalee Brown Immaculate C 4.78mq -0.3
13 Toni-ann Reid St. Jago High 4.76m -0.1
14 Natasha Dudley Vere Technical High 4.74m -0.1
15 Anissa Walters Holy Childhood High 4.65m NWI
16 Ebony Campbell Wolmer’s Hig 4.64m 0.4
16 Faithlyn Irving Holmwood Tech 4.64m 1.2
18 Tamoya Williams Convent of Mercy 4.57m 0.3
19 Briannah Peterkin St. Catherine High 4.53m 2.1
20 sudene Patterson Jonathan Grant High 4.52m 1.0
21 Saralee Drysdale Camperdown High 4.49m 3.3
22 Shanoya Bromfield Merl Grove High 4.45m -0.6
23 Denae Mcfarlane Edwin Allen High 4.39m -0.9
24 Jordian Phillips Herbert Morrison 4.37m -0.9
25 Sarah Northover St. Andrew H 4.32m 0.1
26 Toni-ann Campbell Campion College 4.28m -1.3
27 Majel Morrison Holmwood Tech 4.21m -0.1
28 Serena Daley Manchester High 4.20m -1.1
29 Selena Thompson Gaynstead High 4.15m 0.3
29 Rassheniya Johnson Green Pond High 4.15m 0.7
31 Megan Mcdonald Happy Grove High 4.11m 1.5
32 Shaniquah Savage Tacky High 4.08m -0.3
33 Dasia Green St. Hugh’s High 3.89m -0.3
— Matilda Saint-lot Gaynstead High FOUL NWI

Girls 17-18 Shot Put CLASS 1
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rochelle Frazer Edwin Allen High 12.82mq
2 Ayesha Champagnie St. Andrew Techn 12.40mq
3 Shanakay Rowe Holmwood Tech 12.24mq
4 Kiona Bradshaw Vere Technical High 12.10mq
5 Taneika Elliston Holmwood Tech 12.09mq
6 Georgia Myrie Mona High 11.76mq
7 Decoda Simpson St. Andrew H 11.50mq
8 Tasha Crosse Edwin Allen High 11.44mq
9 Latoya Gilding St. Jago High 11.23mq
10 Toni-Ann Campbell Excelsior High 11.17mq
11 Felecia Street Grange Hill High 11.03mq
12 Nayoka Clunis Excelsior High 11.01mq
13 Kristen Deacon Wolmer’s Hig 10.97m
14 Venique Harris Ardenne High 10.93m
15 Tia gay Johnson St. Jago High 10.82m
16 Isheka Binns Manchester High 10.61m
17 Macy Mcfarlane Happy Grove High 10.33m
18 Shanae Levy Spaldings High 10.27m
19 Danielle Masters Vere Technical High 9.82m
20 Kimoya Draggon St. Hugh’s High 9.47m
21 Adre-Ann Anderson The Queens School 9.44m
22 Natasha Walker Bog Walk High 9.37m
23 Shadae Lawrence Hydel High 9.30m
24 Teyanna Williams Seaforth High 9.16m
25 Jacina Spaulding Glengoffe High 8.98m
26 Chevelle Myrie Rusea’s High 8.94m

Boys 16-19 Discus Throw CLASS 1 BOYS
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Basil Bingham Calabar High 56.79mq
2 Alec-Verne Longmore Jamaica College 50.35mq
3 Kino Dunkley Munro College 48.82mq
4 Andre Beckford Calabar High 48.53mq
5 Glendford Watson Petersfield High 48.23mq
6 Demar Gayle Edwin Allen High 47.85mq
7 Rajindra Campbell Ferncourt High 46.93mq
8 Derrick Spencer Hydel High 46.90mq
9 Karl-Leon Grant Jamaica College 45.93mq
10 Mickel Hudson Kingston College 44.03mq
11 Orlando Stephenson Bog Walk High 43.92mq
12 Eric Campbell Oberlin High 43.22mq
13 Stevon Crooks Petersfield High 42.74m
14 John mark Reid Wolmer’s Hig 42.61m
15 Ralston Quelch Morant Bay High 40.86m
16 Malik Lynch Wolmer’s Hig 39.40m
17 Rohan Blair Lacovia High 39.31m
18 Andre Garvey Excelsior High 38.68m
19 Calvin Thompson Mannings High 38.66m
20 Sanjay Banton St. Elizabet 37.64m
21 Delon Brown Grange Hill High 35.22m
22 Jonhoi Clarke Cornwall College 35.15m
23 Kimani Thompson Manchester High 34.52m
24 Rickardo Witter St. Jago High 33.22m
25 Tajay Morris Bridgeport High 31.45m
26 Alanjua Young Vauxhall High 29.59m
27 Marlon Pennant Garvey Maceo High 29.41m
28 Demarge Creed Manchester High 29.08m
— Drexel Maycock Munro College FOUL
— Zacherey Mcleod Kingston College FOUL

Girls 13-14 High Jump CLASS 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shania Ingram Edwin Allen High 1.60mq
1 D’Andra Morris St. Andrew H 1.60mq
1 Daszay Freeman Manchester High 1.60mq
1 Shiann Salmon Hydel High 1.60mq
1 Zinedine Russell Convent of Mercy 1.60mq
1 Toni-Ann Farquharson Wolmer’s Hig 1.60mq
1 Lamara Distin Rusea’s High 1.60mq
1 Annia Ashley Edwin Allen High 1.60mq
9 Rushellee Jones Buff Bay High 1.55mq
9 Jolaine Spence Wolmer’s Hig 1.55mq
9 Anthonette White Holy Childhood High 1.55mq
9 Lorean Murray St. Andrew H 1.55mq
13 Celena Morris St. Elizabet J1.55m
14 Keneva Headley Holmwood Tech J1.55m
15 Shantagja Morris Camperdown High J1.55m
16 Rockel Royal Convent of Mercy 1.50m
16 Deliesha Dawkins Vere Technical High 1.50m
16 Celia Lawson Ardenne High 1.50m
16 Shanice Elles Hydel High 1.50m
16 Chekelia Medley Holmwood Tech 1.50m
21 Ashalee Officer St. Mary High 1.45m
21 Brittaney Orr Buff Bay High 1.45m
21 Alyssa Boothe Manchester High 1.45m
24 Sashell Frater St. Jago High 1.40m

Boys 10-13 High Jump CLASS 3 BOYS
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Edmondson Wolmer’s Hig 1.70mq
1 Alexander Thompson St. George’s Col 1.70mq
1 Malik Cunningham Jamaica College 1.70mq
1 Shane Nelson Kingston College 1.70mq
1 Symon Myles Buff Bay High 1.70mq
1 Samuel Jordan Cedric Titus High 1.70mq
1 Torray Chambers Herbert Morrison 1.70mq
1 Andrew Betton Calabar High 1.70mq
1 Shakwon Coke St. Andrew Techn 1.70mq
1 Ricardo Clarke Calabar High 1.70mq
11 Devonte Bankcroft Kingston College 1.65mq
11 Marco Knight Oberlin High 1.65mq
13 Damar Marshall St. Jago High J1.65m
14 Kavoun Riley St. George’s Col J1.65m
15 Kyle Reid Munro College 1.60m
15 John-christoff Pringle Jamaica College 1.60m
15 Tremain Simpson Herbert Morrison 1.60m
15 Owayne Owens Cornwall College 1.60m
15 Vanderleer Palmer St. Jago High 1.60m
20 Trevonne Gardner Excelsior High 1.55m
20 Brandon Mclaren Munro College 1.55m
— Lamoure Virgo Rusea’s High NH

Girls 15-16 High Jump CLASS 2
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tissanna Hickling St. Jago High 1.65mq
1 Britny Kerr Hydel High 1.65mq
1 Annastacia Forrester Manchester High 1.65mq
1 Samara Spencer Hydel High 1.65mq
1 Shanae McKenzie Manchester High 1.65mq
1 Colestia Baker Holmwood Tech 1.65mq
7 Cassandra Wright Edwin Allen High 1.60mq
7 Athaliah Boyd St. Jago High 1.60mq
7 Ardeen Walker St. Andrew Techn 1.60mq
10 Gayle-anna Oswald Central High 1.55mq
10 Gabriel Foster Convent of Mercy 1.55mq
10 Stephanie Myrie St. Andrew H 1.55mq
13 Subrena Hearne Convent of Mercy J1.55m
14 Brianna Thomas Holmwood Tech J1.55m
15 Afiya Dacres St. Andrew H 1.50m
15 Fiona Barnes Vere Technical High 1.50m
15 Kashama Carter Wolmer’s Hig 1.50m
15 Chrisann Crawford Bustamante High 1.50m
— Voshon Lynch Excelsior High NH

Girls 13-14 Discus Throw CLASS 3
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fiona Richards Buff Bay High 35.39mq
2 Avery Pryce Vere Technical High 34.48mq
3 Shakira Stewart St. Jago High 32.16mq
4 Anna-Kay Walters Lennon High 32.12mq
5 Gabrielle Bailey St. Andrew H 31.57mq
6 Bryanna Thompson Excelsior High 31.45mq
7 Tamara Thompson Lennon High 31.13mq
8 Shanique Laird Hydel High 31.05mq
9 Chekelia Medley Holmwood Tech 30.57mq
10 Kimone Reid Edwin Allen High 30.03mq
11 Seana’kaye Wright Holy Childhood High 29.95mq
12 Shania Scott St. Jago High 29.79mq
13 Zelucia Mogent Immaculate C 28.33m
14 Shelina Lewis Hydel High 27.65m
15 Annabelle Ellis Convent of Mercy 27.59m
16 Tiwani Myles Rusea’s High 27.45m
17 Adrienne Adams Holy Childhood High 27.29m
18 Aiko Jones Wolmer’s Hig 27.20m
19 Novia Graham Edwin Allen High 27.07m
20 Kisean Palmer St. Hugh’s High 26.87m
21 Krista-Gaye Leslie Holmwood Tech 26.73m
22 Tavoy Housen Excelsior High 26.60m
23 Kayla Mitchel Petersfield High 25.85m
24 Sherelee Graham Vere Technical High 25.64m
25 Survina Ricketts Frome Techni 23.74m
26 Anikia Dixon Mount Alvernia High 23.53m
27 Joda-lee Johnson Manchester High 22.76m
28 Sherifeina Brooks Grange Hill High 22.57m
29 Amoya Wilson St. Andrew H 22.48m
30 Sabrina Grey Lewisville High 21.05m

Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run CLASS 3
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chrissani May Holmwood Tech 2:18.19Q 2
2 Britnie Dixon Vere Technical High 2:19.62Q 1
3 Brittney Campbell Holmwood Tech 2:20.55Q 5
4 Jody-ann Reid Edwin Allen High 2:22.43Q 4
5 Moisha Barnes Edwin Allen High 2:23.13Q 3
6 Avagay Bryan Hydel High 2:22.15Q 5
7 Tameika Lyons Hydel High 2:24.01Q 1
8 Manique Campbell Vere Technical High 2:24.63Q 3
9 Kara Grant Spaldings High 2:24.88Q 4
10 Witney Thomas St. Jago High 2:25.44Q 2
11 Tara Bert Rusea’s High 2:23.67Q 5
12 Tameria Howell St. Mary High 2:24.85Q 3
13 Chris-Ann Lewis St. Jago High 2:25.18Q 1
14 Akeema Jones St. Mary High 2:26.84Q 2
15 Chris_ann Thompson Denbigh High 2:27.67Q 4
16 Shanae Fisher Dinthill Techn 2:24.15Q 5
17 Amique Willis St. Hugh’s High 2:24.86Q 3
18 Kayann Samuels Buff Bay High 2:27.73Q 4
19 Shanieka Brown Excelsior High 2:28.47Q 1
20 Terry Chambers Dinthill Techn 2:28.77Q 2
21 Shantel Beckford B. B. Coke High 2:28.21q 4
22 Okennia Brown Albert Town High 2:30.29q 2
23 Ashan Sanderson Green Pond High 2:31.75q 4
24 Gabrielle Jarrett Jonathan Grant High 2:32.34q 1
25 Charokee Young Charlemont High 2:32.43 2
26 Otania Williams Happy Grove High 2:36.28 3
27 Sheena Bernard Muschett High 2:38.87 1
28 Sasha Brown Lennon High 2:40.16 5
29 Nariesha Warren Petersfield High 2:48.08 3
30 Rena Williams Seaforth High 2:55.72 1
31 Christina Elliston Marcus Garve 3:05.18 4
— Dana Thomas Bridgeport High DQ 5 IAAF RULE 163.3A
— Kelly-ann Beckford Albert Town High DQ 3 IAAF RULE 163.3A
— Kemolia Bloomfield Thompson Town High DQ 2 IAAF RULE 163.3A

Boys 10-13 800 Meter Run CLASS 3 BOYS
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devannah Gayle Spot Valley High 2:03.15Q 1
2 Andrew Ashby Calabar High 2:05.92Q 2
3 Anthony Danvern Calabar High 2:07.04Q 5
4 Conroy Ellis Kingston College 2:09.67Q 4
5 Keenan Lawrence St. Jago High 2:09.98Q 3
6 Detroy Stewart Edwin Allen High 2:04.67Q 1
7 Dwight Mason St. Elizabet 2:07.84Q 5
8 Dugion Blackman Dinthill Techn 2:08.23Q 2
9 Sadiky Brown Jamaica College 2:11.65Q 3
10 Javad Black St. Jago High 2:12.62Q 4
11 Kenroy Ellis Kingston College 2:08.48Q 2
12 Romel Plummer Munro College 2:08.67Q 5
13 Cavar Fearon Wolmer’s Hig 2:09.26Q 1
14 Jamain Miller Mavis Bank High 2:12.83Q 3
15 Brandon Phillips Cornwall College 2:14.40Q 4
16 Micah Brown Meadowbrook High 2:10.44Q 2
17 Daniel Douglas St. George’s Col 2:11.23Q 1
18 Romaine Moore Buff Bay High 2:12.46Q 5
19 Laphaye Collins Muschett High 2:13.80Q 3
20 Douglas Williams Excelsior High 2:17.95Q 4
21 Romar Scott Petersfield High 2:12.26q 2
22 Alex Gilbert Bellefield High 2:12.59q 5
23 Okeno Donaldson York Castle High 2:12.94q 1
24 Dwayne Moore Spaldings High 2:14.48q 1
25 Orville Provost Bog Walk High 2:16.93 3
26 Rajiv Whyte Papine High 2:17.96 4
27 Kevon Thomas Clarendon College 2:19.13 2
28 Tavory Simpson Dunoon Park 2:20.13 2
29 Paul Bowen Grange Hill High 2:20.23 3
30 Rajay Wallace Green Pond High 2:22.17 4
31 Taj-leon Wisdom Bridgeport High 2:25.58 1
32 Rivaldo Smith Dinthill Techn 2:28.65 5
33 Timar Clarke Jonathan Grant High 2:30.41 4
— Raheen Holness Penwood High DNF 5
— Nathanel Moulton Jamaica College DNF 4
— Javroy Smith Spaldings High DQ 5 IAAF RULE 163.3 AND

Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run CLASS 2
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sasha-gaye Whyte Vere Technical High 2:14.80Q 2
2 Janiel Moore Edwin Allen High 2:17.28Q 4
3 Lisa Buchanan Holmwood Tech 2:18.04Q 3
4 Junelle Bromfield St. Elizabet 2:19.16Q 1
5 Nickeisha Grant Guys Hill High 2:17.91Q 2
6 Sashekia Heath Holmwood Tech 2:18.15Q 4
7 Asshanni Robb Edwin Allen High 2:18.39Q 3
8 Oshin Burgher Seaforth High 2:20.68Q 1
9 Latrice McGann Mavis Bank High 2:18.63Q 2
10 Alesha Kelly Guys Hill High 2:19.40Q 4
11 Ann Marie Jones Spaldings High 2:22.21Q 1
12 Shanell Cooper Tacius Golding High 2:22.46Q 3
13 Alithia Ferron Vere Technical High 2:21.07q 4
14 Kamoy Fagan Bellefield High 2:23.38q 2
15 Ackelia Hamilton Old Harbour High 2:24.81q 1
16 Moeasha Brown B. B. Coke High 2:25.94q 4
17 Christine Marshall Dunoon Park 2:26.72 1
18 Shavel Brown Tacky High 2:27.79 3
19 Sanesha Thompson St. Mary’s College 2:27.87 3
20 Lasoy Barnes Bog Walk High 2:28.52 1
21 Fredrina Gray Denbigh High 2:33.12 4
22 Tracey-ann Brooks Cross Keys High 2:33.85 4
23 Gabrielle Miller Convent of Mercy 2:35.37 3
24 Samantha Harris St. Andrew Techn 2:41.92 1

Boys 14-15 800 Meter Run CLASS 2 BOYS
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chevenne Hamilton Calabar High 1:59.87Q 5
2 Leon Clarke St. Jago High 2:00.32Q 7
3 Jauavney James St. Elizabet 2:01.83Q 1
4 Rayon Butler Holmwood Tech 2:02.36Q 2
5 Phillip Williams Jamaica College 2:02.92Q 4
6 Gawayne Porter Calabar High 2:03.11Q 6
7 Kristoff Darby Kingston College 2:03.35Q 3
8 Shamar Deacon Edwin Allen High 2:00.08Q 5
9 Shemar Salmon St. Elizabet 2:01.14Q 7
10 Shane Henry Wolmer’s Hig 2:02.03Q 1
11 Ricardo Francis St. Andrew Techn 2:02.89Q 2
12 Jermaine Small Claude McKay High 2:03.39Q 6
13 Mickeal Palmer St. Andrew Techn 2:03.69Q 3
14 Romaine Gabbidon Muschett High 2:03.83Q 4
15 Damoy Boyd Kingston College 2:00.97q 5
16 Nickolos Rose Claude McKay High 2:01.11q 5
17 Rajay Cribb Brown’s Town High 2:01.74q 7
18 Shaquille Onfroy Holmwood Tech 2:02.14q 1
19 Kashiek Brown Jamaica College 2:02.22q 5
20 Shavawn Stapleton Camperdown High 2:03.04q 7
21 Javanney Leslie Glengoffe High 2:03.26q 2
22 Romario Mitchell Maggotty High 2:03.67q 2
23 Derman Campell York Castle High 2:03.89q 3
24 Rojay Foster Gaynstead High 2:04.29q 7
25 Ceejay Murray Buff Bay High 2:04.31 1
26 Douglas James Petersfield High 2:04.37 4
27 Carlton Collins Munro College 2:04.72 4
28 Jameal Morris Seaforth High 2:05.07 1
29 Anthony Harris Lacovia High 2:05.35 7
30 Damion Powell Munro College 2:05.79 1
31 Akeem Bennett Tacius Golding High 2:05.89 6
32 Shadane Chambers Petersfield High 2:06.17 2
33 Roneil Graham Wolmer’s Hig 2:06.24 6
34 Shaevaughn Marks Green Island High 2:06.93 5
35 Kemar Bryan Bog Walk High 2:08.17 7
36 Ranoldo Allwood Annotto Bay High 2:08.42 2
37 Shakeem Clarke Mona High 2:09.06 3
38 Omar Mccalla Tacius Golding High 2:10.26 7
39 Hakeem Jackson St. Thomas Tech 2:10.37 3
40 Olando Mullings Oberlin High 2:11.48 3
41 Ronaldo Miller Penwood High 2:12.03 5
42 Malik Reid Oberlin High 2:15.27 4
43 Aundre Green McGrath High 2:15.86 2
44 Tishane Mclawrence Papine High 2:18.75 6
45 Keishon Thomas Old Harbour High 2:31.70 3
46 Oneil Williams Jose Marti Tech 2:34.49 6
— Timor Barrett St. Jago High DQ 4 IAAF RULE 163.2B
— Divonio Thompson Green Island High DQ 1 IAAF RULE 163.3A

Boys 16-19 800 Meter Run CLASS 1 BOYS
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Thomas Kingston College 1:56.14Q 7
2 Chadoye Dawson Spaldings High 1:56.38Q 2
3 Shevan Parks Bellefield High 1:56.70Q 5
4 Jorel Bellafonte Calabar High 1:57.02Q 4
5 Akeem Francis Edwin Allen High 1:57.08Q 6
6 Rajay Hamilton Calabar High 1:57.85Q 1
7 Kevon Robinson Spaldings High 1:59.33Q 3
8 Shemar Walker Jamaica College 1:56.63Q 2
9 Tariq Fullerton Munro College 1:56.75Q 5
10 Ricardo Mckenzie Cornwall College 1:56.82Q 7
11 Ryan Dunkley Petersfield High 1:57.35Q 6
12 Dirk Williamson Jamaica College 1:57.44Q 4
13 Ricondi Salkey Camperdown High 1:58.18Q 1
14 Kemario Eldemire Seaforth High 1:59.37Q 3
15 Hakeem Weir Campion College 1:57.08q 7
16 Daniel Glave Holmwood Tech 1:57.45q 4
17 Gawayne Lawton St. Mary High 1:57.83q 6
18 Lerone Bowden Kingston College 1:58.14q 5
19 Eric McKenzie St. Jago High 1:58.19q 7
20 Jaheem Forrester Titchfield High 1:58.50q 2
21 Trey Graham Aabuthnott G 1:58.51q 2
22 Dennis Sterling Guys Hill High 1:58.81q 1
23 Roshane Farquharson Holmwood Tech 1:58.90q 7
24 Wayne Beckford Kellits High 1:59.75q 4
25 Renard Harriot Wolmer’s Hig 2:00.12 5
26 Damian Bailey St. George’s Col 2:00.14 1
27 Jamar Ledgister Bog Walk High 2:00.53 3
28 Andre Walker Bellefield High 2:00.93 6
29 Claudio Chisholm Rusea’s High 2:01.04 3
30 Keinann Pryce Glengoffe High 2:01.64 3
31 Renaldo Graham St. Jago High 2:01.99 6
32 Adrian Smith Excelsior High 2:02.50 4
33 Javid Wynter Waterford High 2:03.41 1
34 Sherrol Danvers St. Mary High 2:03.65 7
35 Rajay Powis Clarendon College 2:03.72 6
36 Shane Wade Guys Hill High 2:04.33 2
37 Andre Bennett Old Harbour High 2:04.52 6
38 Dalmaine Douglas Kellits High 2:04.56 5
39 Dimitri Mitchell Ferncourt High 2:04.88 2
40 Raygon Hyatt Tacky High 2:04.98 3
41 Keron Stewart Maggotty High 2:05.20 3
42 Emanuel Jackson St. Mary Tech 2:07.07 4
43 Tajay Millwood Donald Quarrie High 2:07.78 5
44 Sanjay Brown Vauxhall High 2:08.30 5
45 Prince Bernard Little London High 2:10.17 7
46 Trezar Johnson Lacovia High 2:11.90 7

Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash CLASS 4
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashanti Moore Hydel High 25.18Q -2.1 1
2 Kayla Bonnick St. Jago High 25.65Q -1.2 4
3 Jada Martin Hydel High 25.72Q -3.0 3
4 Shaunelle Wallace Immaculate C 25.76Q -3.6 6
5 Kiara Grant Convent of Mercy 25.76Q -2.0 5
6 Joanne Reid St. Jago High 25.91Q -2.4 2
7 Rosealee Cooper St. Andrew H 25.91Q -0.9 7
8 Denae Mcfarlane Edwin Allen High 26.17Q -2.2 9
9 Capri Mais-Edwards Immaculate C 26.52Q -1.8 8
10 Kishawna Wallace Holmwood Tech 25.97Q -0.9 7
11 Britany Anderson Vere Technical High 26.14Q -3.6 6
12 Janielle Josephs St. Andrew H 26.28Q -2.2 9
13 Shantae Simpson Herbert Morrison 26.48Q -2.0 5
14 Kay-ann James St. Mary High 26.53Q -3.0 3
15 Rogena Ingleton Titchfield High 26.58Q -1.2 4
16 Taneicia Clayton Edwin Allen High 26.64Q -2.1 1
17 Sashia Ferguson Gaynstead High 26.82Q -2.4 2
18 Octavia Dunn Holy Childhood High 26.90Q -1.8 8
19 Kimberly Stewart Convent of Mercy 26.68q -0.9 7
20 Angel Cranston Holy Childhood High 26.86q -2.1 1
21 Merrica Butler Mavis Bank High 26.90q -3.6 6
22 Jada Mcbean Meadowbrook High 26.98q -2.0 5
23 Toyin Gordon Vauxhall High 27.01q -3.0 3
24 Ayisha Smith Manchester High 27.12q -2.1 1
25 Samoya Salmon Bridgeport High 27.12 -1.2 4
26 Terisa Allen Guys Hill High 27.14 -2.1 1
26 Daneilia Douglas Morant Bay High 27.14 -0.9 7
28 Delverna Bromfield Holmwood Tech 27.26 -2.0 5
29 Kenesha Cousins Titchfield High 27.27 -1.8 8
30 Danielle Cunningham St. Hugh’s High 27.36 -2.2 9
31 Kerissa Sewell St. Thomas Tech 27.39 -2.4 2
32 Chienelle Mattison Excelsior High 27.55 -3.6 6
33 Sabrina Anderson May Day High 27.58 -2.2 9
34 Bridgette Campbell Marcus Garve 27.60 -3.0 3
35 Tashira Sinclair Manchester High 27.61 -1.2 4
36 Leyone Smith Hopewell High 27.61 -3.0 3
37 Kadene James Green Island High 27.75 -0.9 7
38 Raneeka Cain Papine High 27.79 -2.0 5
39 Nickoya Thomas Bridgeport High 27.86 -2.4 2
40 Syrece Evans Ardenne High 27.86 -1.2 4
41 Tionna Palmer St. Hugh’s High 27.88 -1.8 8
42 Tiffany Coley The Queens School 27.91 -1.2 4
43 Brittany Medley Vere Technical High 27.95 -1.8 8
44 Danielle Gordon Westwood High 27.98 -2.2 9
44 Atena Rayson Herbert Morrison 27.98 -3.6 6
46 Alecia Whitely St. Elizabet 28.06 -2.1 1
47 Shaique Hines Meadowbrook High 28.10 -1.8 8
48 Donnae Dunkley Muschett High 28.19 -2.2 9
49 Mickaell Moodie Grange Hill High 28.19 -1.8 8
50 Sabrina Davis Papine High 28.19 -1.2 4
51 Akilah Lawrence Old Harbour High 28.20 -3.0 3
52 Kamara Boscoe The Queens School 28.21 -3.0 3
53 Davia Samuels Wolmer’s Hig 28.30 -2.2 9
54 Dana Vernon Westwood High 28.38 -2.0 5
55 Mishka Mccarthy Pembroke Hall High 28.45 -0.9 7
56 Jade Felicien-brown Campion College 28.50 -2.0 5
57 Celine Campbell St. Mary High 28.77 -0.9 7
58 Shantel Reid Happy Grove High 28.92 -2.4 2
59 Subrina Tomlin Albert Town High 29.00 -0.9 7
60 Temlar Gordon Waterford High 29.29 -2.4 2
61 Shanday Campbell Kellits High 29.52 -3.6 6
62 Tara Wright Charlemont High 29.58 -3.0 3
63 Ashania Graham Hampton School 29.65 -1.2 4
64 Shanika Mcdonald Tacky High 29.85 -2.2 9
65 Quahana Allen Green Pond High 29.92 -2.4 2
66 Keayana Wisdom Belair High 31.40 -3.6 6
— Tavia Thompson Newell High DQ -2.1 1 IAAF RULE 163.3
— Najhe Peart St. Catherine High DQ -2.4 2 IAAF RULE 163.3

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaliyah Hopkins Edwin Allen High 24.39Q 1.1 4
2 Yanique Dayle Hydel High 24.67Q -3.4 1
3 Shaneil English Hydel High 24.69Q -1.2 5
4 Anna-Kay Allen St. Catherine High 24.78Q -3.2 6
5 Shellece Clark Edwin Allen High 24.86Q -2.1 2
6 Kimone Shaw St. Jago High 25.11Q -0.8 3
7 Shanette Allison Holmwood Tech 25.31Q 0.3 8
8 Michaelia Jonas Convent of Mercy 25.71Q 1.3 10
9 Leacea Robinson Holmwood Tech 25.75Q -1.4 7
10 Dominique Forbes Holy Childhood High 25.94Q -4.7 9
11 Sashell Frater St. Jago High 24.87Q -3.2 6
12 Casheena Chen Wolmer’s Hig 25.49Q -2.1 2
13 Tamara Thomas Gaynstead High 25.58Q 0.3 8
14 Shanamarie Staple Lacovia High 25.70Q 1.1 4
15 Shantelle Riley Immaculate C 25.92Q 1.3 10
16 Patrice Watson Manchester High 25.93Q -0.8 3
17 Stacey-Ann Williams St. Elizabet 25.95Q -3.4 1
18 Sanique Walker Vere Technical High 25.95Q -1.2 5
19 Kemba Nelson Mount Alvernia High 26.32Q -4.7 9
20 Patricia Sutherland Pembroke Hall High 26.76Q -1.4 7
21 Robyn Mcpherson Ferncourt High 25.69q 0.3 8
22 Linesha Thompson Vere Technical High 25.74q 0.3 8
23 Kara Sampath Frome Techni 25.81q 1.1 4
24 Niickeshia Brooks Bog Walk High 25.82q 0.3 8
25 Chrisan Saunders-henry B. B. Coke High 25.91 1.1 4
26 Monique Darby Central High 26.00 1.3 10
27 Olivia Levers St. Mary High 26.01 1.1 4
28 Glacia Williams Clarendon College 26.09 0.3 8
28 Monisha Blake Green Island High 26.09 -1.2 5
30 Avery Campbell The Queens School 26.12 0.3 8
31 Davia Cameron Mount Alvernia High 26.17 1.3 10
32 Kimorla Muschette Denbigh High 26.19 -2.1 2
33 Shamika Burton Holy Childhood High 26.29 -1.2 5
34 Amoy Mairs Frome Techni 26.32 -4.7 9
35 Tashanna Campbell Newell High 26.36 1.3 10
36 Ajonelle Chippy Seaforth High 26.40 -2.1 2
37 Rhain Chong Convent of Mercy 26.41 -3.4 1
38 Micah Bernard Excelsior High 26.43 -1.2 5
39 Michaelia Bailey St. Andrew H 26.54 -0.8 3
40 Treselle Grant Titchfield High 26.56 -0.8 3
41 Monique Lewis Excelsior High 26.60 -3.2 6
42 Jahnel Poyser Green Island High 26.65 -3.2 6
43 Abigayle Smith Herbert Morrison 26.70 0.3 8
44 Avagay Morris Rusea’s High 26.85 1.3 10
45 Britaney Campbell The Queens School 26.93 -4.7 9
46 Shania Christian Cross Keys High 26.97 -1.2 5
47 Kasonia Smith May Day High 27.09 -2.1 2
48 Mackeda Palmer Merl Grove High 27.13 1.3 10
49 Megan Holung Glenmuir High 27.14 -0.8 3
50 Neresa Rhule Camperdown High 27.20 -0.8 3
51 Marklia Mullings May Day High 27.22 -3.2 6
52 Melesha Samuels Muschett High 27.27 -4.7 9
53 Sankyaw Tulloch Tacius Golding High 27.35 -1.4 7
54 Leone Farquharson Campion College 27.41 -2.1 2
55 Hisheeno Stewart Grange Hill High 27.45 -1.4 7
56 Touyan Doiley Maggotty High 27.45 1.1 4
57 Javanna Campbell Hampton School 27.50 1.3 10
58 Jamila Alexander Mannings High 27.50 -4.7 9
59 Shenae Watson St. Hugh’s High 27.52 -2.1 2
60 Gavia Beckford Old Harbour High 27.65 -0.8 3
61 Shackera Anderson Bellefield High 27.67 -1.2 5
62 Shelleeda Mcbean Claude McKay High 27.68 -3.2 6
63 Nicole Stewart William Knibb 27.69 -1.4 7
64 Brittany Francis Dinthill Techn 28.24 1.1 4
65 Victoria Brown Jonathan Grant High 28.30 -3.4 1
— Shani Morrison Manchester High DQ -3.4 1 IAAF RULE 163.3
— Keresa Richardson St. Mary High DQ -4.7 9 IAAF RULE 163.3
— Shaunelle Riley Immaculate C DQ -1.4 7 IAAF RULE 163.3

Girls 15-16 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanice Reid St. Jago High 24.43Q -1.5 6
2 Natalliah Whyte St. Jago High 24.48Q -0.8 2
3 Taqece Duggan Hydel High 24.73Q -2.0 1
4 Jadine Senior Vere Technical High 25.07Q -3.7 4
4 Britney Hew Holmwood Tech 25.07Q -1.8 5
6 Shauna Helps Wolmer’s Hig 25.21Q -3.8 3
7 Kishauna Smith Herbert Morrison 25.08Q -1.8 5
8 Kaydean Vassell St. Andrew H 25.24Q -0.8 2
9 Reckasha Brooks Holmwood Tech 25.25Q -2.0 1
9 Annastacia Barham DeCarteret College 25.25Q -1.5 6
11 Isheena Belnavis Hydel High 25.30Q -3.7 4
12 Jessica Nobel The Queens School 25.35Q -3.8 3
13 Toni-Ann Nelson St. Hugh’s High 25.31q -1.8 5
14 Sasha-Kaye Tracey Herbert Morrison 25.32q -2.0 1
15 Christine Moss St. Elizabet 25.34q -3.7 4
16 Kimone Hines Green Island High 25.36q -2.0 1
16 Jeanine Williams Immaculate C 25.36q -1.8 5
18 Trishauna Hemmings Glengoffe High 25.45 -0.8 2
19 Francis Ottey Green Island High 25.46 -0.8 2
20 Segale Brown Petersfield High 25.50 -3.8 3
21 Roneisha McGregor Eltham High 25.66 -1.5 6
22 Shana Deen Bartley Bellefield High 25.89 -2.0 1
23 Patrice Moody Edwin Allen High 25.91 -3.7 4
24 Drezel O’Hara Edwin Allen High 25.92 -2.0 1
25 Kimberly Leach Wolmer’s Hig 25.95 -1.5 6
26 Anna-Lee West Manchester High 25.98 -1.5 6
27 Jannetta Wallace Gaynstead High 26.03 -3.7 4
28 Jezelle Shaw Spaldings High 26.11 -3.8 3
29 Karla Rowe Vere Technical High 26.15 -3.8 3
30 Shurane Elliot Old Harbour High 26.21 -2.0 1
31 Trishawna Crawford Seaforth High 26.24 -1.8 5
32 Trudy-Ann Williamson Westwood High 26.46 -0.8 2
33 Travienna Blackeller Muschett High 26.54 -3.7 4
34 Tasha Bailey Tacius Golding High 26.77 -0.8 2
35 Devonica Gordon Tacky High 26.94 -3.8 3
36 Kimisha Chambers Newell High 27.45 -3.8 3
37 Kaydrian Henry B. B. Coke High 27.95 -0.8 2
38 Bethany Spencer Marcus Garve 28.47 -3.7 4

Boys 14-15 200 Meter Dash CLASS 2 BOYS
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Akeem Bloomfield Kingston College 21.64Q -3.2 3
2 Jhevaughn Matherson Kingston College 21.82Q -1.4 2
3 Leroy Francis St. Elizabet 22.12Q -1.9 4
4 Xavior Angus Dinthill Techn 22.13Q -1.3 7
5 Raheem Chambers St. Jago High 22.24Q -1.8 1
6 Anthony Carpenter Calabar High 22.37Q -2.6 6
7 Shamar Barnes St. Jago High 22.41Q -2.7 8
8 Ashanie Smith St. Catherine High 22.82Q -0.4 5
9 Javar Mcleary Jamaica College 22.20Q -3.2 3
10 Mathew Pinnock Jamaica College 22.28Q -1.9 4
11 Brandon Robinson Camperdown High 22.38Q -1.3 7
12 Roshane Blake Bridgeport High 22.45Q -1.8 1
13 Damar Rankine Garvey Maceo High 22.46Q -2.7 8
14 Rushane Edwards Munro College 22.58Q -2.6 6
15 Matthew Brown Cornwall College 22.75Q -1.4 2
16 Kenrick Jarrett Vauxhall High 23.04Q -0.4 5
17 Rohan Moore Calabar High 22.40q -1.9 4
18 Devaughn Ellington Petersfield High 22.48q -1.3 7
19 Kiano Herbert St. George’s Col 22.65q -2.7 8
20 Amari Douglas Meadowbrook High 22.70q -1.3 7
21 Joshua Mcdowell Manchester High 22.77q -1.4 2
22 Delano Dunkley Maggotty High 22.78q -1.3 7
23 Akeem Blake Edith Dalton 22.88q -2.7 8
24 Delano Thomas Vauxhall High 22.98q -3.2 3
25 Enrique Campbell Dinthill Techn 23.06 -3.2 3
26 Rodjae Drummond Green Island High 23.11 -0.4 5
27 Oshane Harris St. George’s Col 23.11 -0.4 5
28 Carlo Heath Manchester High 23.12 -1.8 1
29 Travis Hines St. Mary Tech 23.15 -2.6 6
30 Ricaedo Henriques Papine High 23.17 -2.7 8
31 Akeem Hurd Donald Quarrie High 23.19 -1.9 4
32 Rudolph Croll Green Island High 23.19 -2.6 6
33 Alicks Davis Mannings High 23.19 -2.7 8
34 Richard Stephens Ocho Rios High 23.20 -2.7 8
35 Ramone Newland Camperdown High 23.21 -2.6 6
36 Aldane Montaque Old Harbour High 23.22 -3.2 3
37 Lynval Whyte Pembroke Hall High 23.23 -0.4 5
38 Dillon Ellis Bellefield High 23.24 -1.3 7
39 Jared Wedderburn Meadowbrook High 23.26 -1.4 2
40 Jovan Brown Wolmer’s Hig 23.28 -2.6 6
41 Delano Bailey Troy High 23.29 -1.9 4
42 Najae Archibald Campion College 23.35 -1.8 1
43 Ricardo Henry Bellefield High 23.45 -1.9 4
44 Carrington Williams Wolmer’s Hig 23.52 -3.2 3
45 Nicardo Vincent St. Mary High 23.53 -0.4 5
46 Orlando Fisher Green Pond High 23.53 -1.4 2
47 Raphael Walker Seaforth High 23.55 -0.4 5
48 Shamar Beckford Muschett High 23.62 -2.6 6
49 Jevaughn Marriott Papine High 23.65 -3.2 3
50 Garfield Nembhard Eltham High 23.66 -1.8 1
51 Leonardo Stewart B. B. Coke High 23.69 -2.7 8
52 Ryon Sparks Claude McKay High 23.77 -1.3 7
53 Jevaughn Wilson William Knibb 23.87 -1.8 1
54 Rod Stewart Frome Techni 23.95 -3.2 3
55 Christopher Gordon DeCarteret College 24.76 -0.4 5
56 Delroy Hutchinson Troy High 25.00 -1.3 7

Girls 17-18 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Spencer Edwin Allen High 23.96Q -0.7 2
2 Asaine Hall Petersfield High 23.97Q -1.3 4
3 Jonielle Smith Wolmer’s Hig 24.19Q -0.9 3
4 Saqukine Cameron Edwin Allen High 24.23Q -0.9 1
5 Sashalee Forbes Holmwood Tech 24.27Q -0.9 3
6 Argyanna Bolton Manchester High 24.47Q -0.7 2
7 Tasheena Ewan St. Jago High 24.56Q -0.9 1
8 Chanice Bonner Holmwood Tech 24.58Q -1.3 4
9 Rochene Smith The Queens School 24.58q -0.9 1
10 Shacquera Wright St. Jago High 24.66q -0.7 2
11 Rene Medley Vere Technical High 24.68q -1.3 4
12 Renee Smith Convent of Mercy 24.71q -0.7 2
13 Antonika Drummond Petersfield High 24.89q -0.7 2
14 Ashawna Ambersley Herbert Morrison 25.19q -0.9 3
15 Anna-Kay West Manchester High 25.24q -0.9 3
16 Kadesha Adams Vere Technical High 25.32q -0.9 1
17 Debra-Dean Marshall The Queens School 25.54 -1.3 4
18 Carmaleta Griffiths Norman Manley High 26.08 -0.7 2
19 Dawnett Toppin Herbert Morrison 26.17 -1.3 4
20 Shaneka Salmon Garvey Maceo High 26.24 -0.9 3
21 Julicia Haughton Irwin High 26.27 -0.9 3
22 Ashyba Lewis Oberlin High 26.38 -0.9 1
23 Toni-ann Angus Morant Bay High 26.49 -0.9 1
24 Teneisha Donaldson Old Harbour High 26.81 -1.3 4
25 Domonique Porter McGrath High 26.93 -0.7 2
26 Tashika Hamilton Lennon High 27.08 -0.9 3
27 Casandrea Wisdom Cross Keys High 27.08 -0.9 3
28 Patricia Rose Central High 27.11 -1.3 4
29 Kimmone Lawrence Bustamante High 27.78 -0.7 2
— Samara Mcdonald Guys Hill High DQ -1.3 4 IAAF RULE 163.3

Boys 16-19 200 Meter Dash CLASS 1 BOYS
========================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathon Allen St. Jago High 21.19Q NWI 5
2 Zharnel Hughes Kingston College 21.20Q 0.7 2
3 Michael O’Haro Calabar High 21.40Q -1.5 1
4 Martin Manley St. Jago High 21.42Q -0.2 8
5 Shivnarine Smalling Newell High 21.48Q -0.5 6
6 Jevaughn Minzie Bog Walk High 21.51Q -0.9 4
7 Javon Francis Calabar High 21.59Q -0.6 3
8 Shamar Brown Tacius Golding High 21.68Q -0.6 7
9 Odane Bernard Donald Quarrie High 21.82Q -0.7 9
10 Devaughn Baker Jamaica College 21.66Q NWI 5
11 Antonio Henry Kingston College 21.69Q -0.6 7
12 Lennox Williams Manchester High 21.76Q -0.6 3
13 Hakeem Francis Hydel High 21.78Q 0.7 2
14 Hujaye Cornwall St. Elizabet 21.82Q -1.5 1
15 Twayne Crooks Vere Technical High 21.93Q -0.5 6
16 Collin Sewell Titchfield High 22.07Q -0.2 8
17 Keniel Patterson Jamaica College 22.19Q -0.9 4
18 Alex Coley Munro College 22.28Q -0.7 9
19 Raheem Robinson Wolmer’s Hig 21.86q -0.6 7
20 Romario Williams Muschett High 21.90q -0.6 3
21 Tarik Morrison Munro College 21.93q 0.7 2
22 Michael Campbell May Day High 21.95q -0.5 6
23 Oraine Palmer St. George’s Col 22.07q -0.5 6
24 Amoy Brown St. George’s Col 22.10q NWI 5
25 Chidi Hibbert St. Mary High 22.16 -0.2 8
26 Karey Kelly Wolmer’s Hig 22.18 -0.2 8
27 Neeno Symister Green Island High 22.18 -0.6 7
28 Dane Minto Muschett High 22.20 -0.9 4
29 Nicholas Miller Dinthill Techn 22.25 -0.9 4
30 Davie Brown Vere Technical High 22.26 -0.6 3
31 Jahnoy Thompson Maggotty High 22.31 0.7 2
32 Ashony Williams Excelsior High 22.32 NWI 5
33 Romario Clarke Hydel High 22.33 -1.5 1
34 Calvin Reid Old Harbour High 22.33 -0.6 3
35 Christopher Bent William Knibb 22.34 -1.5 1
36 Stephan Powell Morant Bay High 22.36 0.7 2
37 Kenroy Williams Donald Quarrie High 22.47 -0.2 8
38 Ajamu Graham Mannings High 22.47 -0.6 7
39 Denval Daley St. Elizabet 22.49 -0.5 6
40 Raheed Rhoden Meadowbrook High 22.50 -0.7 9
41 Richard Curtis Vauxhall High 22.62 NWI 5
42 Tajay Gayle Papine High 22.64 -0.7 9
43 Odane Brown Jose Marti Tech 22.64 -0.6 3
44 Kahjay Morris Charlemont High 22.69 -0.7 9
45 Ricardo Scott William Knibb 22.76 -0.5 6
46 Romario Hart Green Island High 22.80 -1.5 1
47 Kashane Walker Waterford High 22.83 NWI 5
48 Bajio Barrett Seaforth High 22.91 -0.9 4
49 Tajj Anderson Titchfield High 22.92 -0.6 7
50 Dijon Scott Lacovia High 22.93 -0.5 6
51 Gary Brown St. Andrew Techn 22.98 0.7 2
52 Hakeem Gardener Central High 23.06 -1.5 1
53 Trevaughn Hyman Spaldings High 23.07 -0.6 3
54 Tafari Ellis Frome Techni 23.08 -0.2 8
55 Cruise Billings Godfrey Stew 23.22 -0.7 9
56 Alex Atkinson Petersfield High 23.25 NWI 5
57 Johnoy Brooks Maggotty High 23.27 -1.5 1
58 Adrian Dennis Tivoli Gardens High 23.35 -0.6 7
59 Jamar Whittaker Marcus Garve 23.53 -0.2 8
60 Deano Downer Jonathan Grant High 23.58 -0.7 9
61 Bernell Galloway Kemps Hill High 23.76 -0.5 6
62 Rushawn Allen Little London High 23.90 -0.6 7
63 Kevroy Francis McGrath High 23.95 -0.2 8
— Davion Reid Tacky High FS 0.7 2
— Beresford Sweeney Ardenne High DNF -0.7 9
— Alanzo Aris St. Mary High DNF -0.9 4

Boys 14-15 Long Jump CLASS 2 BOYS
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shammawi Wellington Kingston College 7.16m 1.1 9
2 Lorenzo Cooper St. George’s Col 6.84m 0.9 7
3 Renaldo Richards Jamaica College 6.83m 3.6 6
4 Rashaun Dawkins St. Jago High 6.78m -0.1 5
5 Alicks Davis Mannings High 6.77m 0.3 4
6 Ouekie Wright St. Elizabet 6.74m 0.7 3
7 Alrick Ottey Cornwall College 6.69m -0.1 2
8 Sadiki Mcfarlane Kingston College 6.55m 4.4 1
9 Lorne Barrett Campion College 6.49m 0.1
10 Alex Robinson Calabar High 6.32m 2.8
11 Tasrico Bell Iona High 6.29m 0.2
12 Sadiki Morgan Wolmer’s Hig 6.03m 2.8

Girls 17-18 Discus Throw CLASS 1
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shadae Lawrence Hydel High 48.06m 9
2 Rochelle Frazer Edwin Allen High 47.50m 7
3 Tasha Crosse Edwin Allen High 45.12m 6
4 Latoya Gilding St. Jago High 41.35m 5
5 Decoda Simpson St. Andrew H 39.15m 4
6 Natanya Mcneish Holmwood Tech 39.10m 3
7 Shereece Smith Manchester High 38.86m 2
8 Isheka Binns Manchester High 37.56m 1
9 Kiona Bradshaw Vere Technical High 36.72m
10 Shanakay Rowe Holmwood Tech 35.76m
11 Kristen Deacon Wolmer’s Hig 31.63m
12 Felecia Street Grange Hill High 30.60m

Girls 15-16 Shot Put CLASS 2
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Janell Fullerton Edwin Allen High 15.02m 9
2 Georgetta Samuels Holmwood Tech 14.55m 7
3 Devia Brown Hydel High 14.38m 6
4 Paul-Ann Gayle Edwin Allen High 14.35m 5
5 Tavia Dixon Spaldings High 13.89m 4
6 Sahjay Stevens St. Elizabet 13.55m 3
7 Latifah Smith Excelsior High 13.16m 2
8 Shanice Love Excelsior High 12.91m 1
9 Ashley Jarman Convent of Mercy 12.85m
10 Dejonae Dixon Merl Grove High 12.54m
11 Rashida Elliott Holmwood Tech 12.48m
12 Yanike Henry St. Jago High 11.94m

Boys 16-19 Long Jump CLASS 1 BOYS
============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Michane Ricketts Edwin Allen High 7.52m NWI 9
2 Gavin Gibson Kingston College 7.37m 0.4 7
3 Obrien Wasome Jamaica College 7.27m -0.1 6
4 Ajani James Jamaica College 7.21m 0.4 5
5 Sharlanjo Nelson Kingston College 7.12m NWI 4
6 Teddale Simpson Cornwall College 7.06m -0.8 3
7 Ajamu Graham Mannings High 7.02m 0.6 2
8 Dabarie Spence Excelsior High 6.98m 0.5 1
9 Javaughn Fowler Calabar High 6.76m -0.1
10 Leshon Clennon Excelsior High 6.75m 0.1
11 Odaine Lewis Cornwall College 6.62m 0.2
12 Javier Ogilvie Wolmer’s Hig 6.36m 1.1

Boys 14-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jaheel Hyde Wolmer’s Hig 51.99Q 1
2 Marvin Williams St. Elizabet 52.93Q 3
3 Okeen Williams St. Elizabet 52.94Q 2
4 Duran Crooks Munro College 54.29Q 4
5 Jonah Morgan Excelsior High 52.90q 1
6 Kemar Mowatt Munro College 53.01q 1
7 Chad Miller Kingston College 53.10q 2
8 Zavier Lawrence Calabar High 53.21q 1
9 Davian Baker Kingston College 53.71 3
10 Jariel Cherrington Jamaica College 54.05 2
11 Abraham Robertson Wolmer’s Hig 54.94 3
12 Renado Richards Buff Bay High 54.99 4
13 Amario Ferron Hydel High 55.73 3
14 Zain Fearon Glengoffe High 55.97 2
15 Romario Dixon Excelsior High 55.98 4
16 Dominic Alvaranga Jamaica College 56.08 3
17 Alex Morris St. Jago High 56.88 4
18 Romario Ferron Hydel High 57.71 1
19 Roje Jackson chin St. Jago High 58.11 2
20 Roshaun Morgan Frome Techni 58.67 3
21 Nicolas Russ St. Andrew Techn 59.69 4
22 Sydney Powell Campion College 1:01.25 2
23 Alex Bolt Edith Dalton 1:01.44 3
24 Andre Ffrench Tacius Golding High 1:02.79 4
25 Nicholas Norman Mona High 1:02.86 1
— Shakquiell Vassell Seaforth High FS 2
— Travis Alder Petersfield High DNF 4
— Jason Drake Calabar High DNF 4
— Romario Hart Green Island High DNF 1

Girls 13-19 400 Meter Hurdles OPEN
===================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Genekee Leith St. Jago High 59.18Q 2
2 Camira Haughton Edwin Allen High 59.26Q 1
3 Britaney Duncan Hydel High 59.56Q 1
4 Andrenette Knight Vere Technical High 59.61Q 2
5 Shannon Kalawan Edwin Allen High 59.64q 2
6 Shantae Green Holmwood Tech 59.68q 1
7 Shanice Cannigan Rusea’s High 1:00.01q 1
8 Peta-gay Williams St. Jago High 1:00.47q 1
9 Shanice Clarke Vere Technical High 1:02.20 1
10 Candice Mcleod Papine High 1:03.76 2
11 Shaniel Murray Glengoffe High 1:04.80 2
12 Shenice Cohen Holmwood Tech 1:05.54 2
13 Shantae Mcdonald Wolmer’s Hig 1:07.01 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.