Watch USA v The World Elite Relays Live Streaming

Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce

PHILADELPHIA, Sporting Alert –The 2016 Penn Relays heats on Saturday with the USA v The World Elite Relay events at Franklin Field in Philadelphia, PA.

Live streaming coverage will be on FloTrack, with u fan errorpress f1 to resume importance of responsibility essay donde comprar una viagra help with research paper hur fr man viagra p recept https://thembl.org/masters/essay-competition-nigeria-2015/60/ click https://dsaj.org/buyingmg/how-long-does-viagra-take-to-act/200/ free thesis creator source levitra wiggins difficulties in writing essay order homework viagra cheap india preparing for exam essay buy viagra online forum psych research paper venta viagra bilbao i need someone to write my paper https://zacharyelementary.org/presentation/comparison-essay-structure-example/30/ american dream thesis cialis shady hollow sample synthesis essays source http://v-nep.org/classroom/proofread-site/04/ essay community service important https://www.carrollkennelclub.org/phrasing/patent-drafting-services-india/6/ get best effects viagra go https://sacredwaters.net/citrate/photo-of-female-viagra/60/ easy jeje mp3 video united states online pharmacies viagra USATF.tv and NBC Sports Live Extra also providing video stream coverage of live and on-demand content from Pennsylvania. There will also be live television broadcast on NBCSN from 12:38pm to 2:52pm ET.

Saturday’s USA v The World Elite Relays will include the women’s and men’s 4x100m, 4x200m and 4x400m.

The Americans, who could have the likes of Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay and Michael Rodgers in their lineup, will undoubtedly start as favourites to win the men’s 4x100m against a Jamaican team that will be missing several of the country’s top sprinters, including world record holder Usain Bolt, Asafa Powell and Yohan Blake.

In the USA v The World women’s 4x100m, Jamaica, on paper, is the team to beat, given that the likes of reigning Olympic and world 100m champion Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce and world silver medallist Elaine Thompson are both expected to feature.

The Americans look like a good bet for both the 4x400m relays, even with some of the nation’s top runners unavailable.

There will be no Allyson Felix or Francena McCorory, but there will be veterans Sanya Richards-Ross and Natasha Hastings.

On the men’s side, Pat Feeney and former world and Olympic champion Jeremy Wariner will both be in the lineup.

Jamaica will look to counter with the likes of national record holder Rusheen McDonald and the outstanding Javon Francis.

Meanwhile, in the high school section, Jamaica College, Kingston College, Calabar and St. Elizabeth Technical will go head-to-head in the Championship of American 4×100.

The College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational sees Houston, G.C. Foster College (JAM) and South Carolina entering the final among the quickest qualifiers.

RUNNING EVENTS
401 Olympic Development Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
402 Masters Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
403 Junior Men’s 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
404 High School Boys’ 10k Racewalk 7:00 AM
405 Olympic Development Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
407 Junior Women’s 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
408 High School Girls’ 5K Racewalk 8:00 AM
409 High School Boys’ 400m Hurdles Championship 9:00 AM  
410 Olympic Development Men’s 400m Hurdles 9:05 AM
411 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:10 AM
412 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:14 AM
413 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:18 AM
414 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:22 AM
415 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:26 AM
416 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:30 AM
417 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:34 AM
418 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:38 AM
419 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:42 AM
420 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:46 AM
421 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:50 AM
422 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:54 AM
423 High School Boys’ 4×400 9:58 AM
424 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:02 AM
425 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:06 AM
426 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:10 AM
427 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:15 AM
428 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:20 AM
429 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:25 AM
430 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:30 AM
431 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:35 AM
432 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:40 AM
433 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:45 AM
434 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:50 AM
435 High School Boys’ 4×400 10:55 AM
436 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:00 AM
437 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:05 AM
438 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:10 AM
439 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:15 AM
440 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:20 AM
441 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:25 AM
442 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:30 AM
443 High School Boys’ 4×400 11:35 AM
444 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 Independent 11:40 AM
445 High School Boys’ Prep School 4×400 11:45 AM
446 High School Boys’ 4×400 Inter-Ac 11:50 AM
447 High School Boys’ 4×400 Central 11:55 AM
448 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban A noon
449 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban ChesMont 12:05 PM
450 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban National 12:10 PM
451 High School Boys’ 4×400 Suburban American 12:15 PM
452 High School Boys’ 4×400 Northern Delaware 12:20 PM
453 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Small 12:25 PM
454 High School Boys’ 4×400 South Jersey Large 12:30 PM
455 USA vs. the World Women 4×100

12:38 PM  
456 USA vs. the World Men 4×100

12:50 PM  
457 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Catholic 1:00 PM
458 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Public 1:05 PM
459 College Men’s 4xMile Championship of America Invitational

1:15 PM
460 College Men’s 4×100 IC4A 1:35 PM
461 College Men’s 4×100 College 1:37 PM
462 College Men’s 4×100 Championship of America Invitational

1:40 PM
463 High School Girls’ 4×100 Tri-State 1:45 PM
464 High School Boys’ 4×100 Championship of America

1:50 PM
465 High School Boys’ 4×100 Small Schools 1:53 PM
466 High School Boys’ 4×100 Large Schools

1:55 PM
467 USA vs. the World Women 4×200

2:00 PM  
468 USA vs. the World Men 4×200

2:10 PM
469 College Women’s 4×200 ECAC 2:20 PM
470 College Women’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

2:25 PM  
471 USA vs. the World Men 4×400

2:35 PM
472 College Men’s 4×200 IC4A 2:40 PM
473 College Men’s 4×200 Championship of America Invitational

2:45 PM  
474 USA vs. the World Women 4×400

2:52 PM  
475 Olympic Development Women’s Mile Run 3:00 PM
476 College Women’s 100m Hurdles Championship

3:15 PM  
477 College Men’s 110m Hurdles Championship

3:20 PM
478 Olympic Development Men’s 110m Hurdles 3:25 PM  
479 Olympic Development Men’s 100m dash 3:30 PM
480 College Women’s 100m dash Championship

3:35 PM
481 Masters Men’s 100m dash 75 and older 3:40 PM
482 Masters Mixed 100m dash 80 and older 3:05 PM
483 College Men’s 100m dash Championship

3:50 PM
484 Olympic Development Men’s Mile Run 3:55 PM  
485 High School Boys’ 4×800 Championship of America

4:00 PM  
486 College Women’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

4:10 PM  
487 College Women’s 4×800 College 4:20 PM  
488 College Men’s 4×800 Championship of America Invitational

4:40 PM  
489 College Men’s 4×800 College 4:50 PM
490 High School Boys’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:10 PM
491 High School Girls’ 4×400 Philadelphia Area 5:15 PM
492 Masters Men’s 4×400 40 and older 5:20 PM
493 High School Boys’ 4×400 Championship of America

5:30 PM
494 College Women’s 4×400 College 5:35 PM
495 College Men’s 4×400 College 5:40 PM
496 College Women’s 4×400 ECAC 5:45 PM
497 College Women’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

5:50 PM
498 College Men’s 4×400 IC4A 5:55 PM
499 College Men’s 4×400 Championship of America Invitational

6:00 PM
FIELD EVENTS
801 College Men’s Triple Jump College 9:00 AM Results Available
802 College Men’s Javelin Throw College 9:00 AM
803 High School Boys’ High Jump Championship 10:00 AM
804 High School Boys’ Pole Vault Championship 10:00 AM Results Available
805 College Men’s Javelin Throw Championship 11:15 AM
806 High School Boys’ Long Jump Championship

Noon
807 High School Boys’ Triple Jump Championship Noon
808 College Men’s Discus Throw Championship 12:30 PM
809 College Men’s High Jump Championship 1:30 PM
810 College Men’s Hammer Throw Championship 1:45 PM
811 College Men’s Pole Vault Championship 2:00 PM
812 College Men’s Triple Jump Championship 2:00 PM
813 College Men’s Hammer Throw College 3:15 PM
814 Olympic Development Women’s High Jump 3:30 PM
815 Olympic Development Men’s Long Jump 3:30 PM  
816 Olympic Development Women’s Long Jump 3:30 PM  
817 Olympic Development Women’s Triple Jump 4:30 PM

About Reporting by Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer

One of SportingAlert.com main contributors and associated staff member. Focus on presenting the best possible news, views and reviews from college and pro sporting events all across the globe. Smith is a track and field writer, who covers several meeting around the world. He is also a regular contributor for TrackAlerts.com and World-Track.org.

View all posts by Reporting by Gary Smith, Lead Sports Writer →

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.